Log In
New York State Cyclocross Championships, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series • Oct 17 2009
5.8
0
0
6.4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 43:44
2 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 43:58
3 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 44:09
4 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 44:24
5 David Connery Corner Cycle 44:32
6 Phillip Mccarthy Team Scarr-Ommegng 44:43
7 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United 44:43
8 Richard Teal NYCROSS.COM 44:49
9 Scott Paine Spin 45:06
10 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 45:15
11 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 45_23
12 David Carmona Battenkill United 46:06
13 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 46:18
14 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 46:28
15 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 46:50
16 Billy Denter Overlook MTB 48:09
17 Andrew Speece 49:25
18 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 49:46
19 Steve Seabury 50:00
20 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 50:09
21 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 50:23
22 Gary Monihan 50:25
23 Richard Gorton Battenkill United 52:13
24 Gavin Klami NYCross.com / Serotta - 1 Lap
DNF Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com
DNF Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med
DNF Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linus Sante Farm Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo/GVCC 26:54
2 Christopher Doyle 27:28
3 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 27:40
4 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 28:40
5 Alexander Granick Bethel Cycle Sport Club 28:47
6 Dylan Dearborn 29:24
7 Matt Goedke Anthem 29:26
8 Daniel Marcy 29:30
9 Stephen Werthner 29:40
10 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 29:51
11 Jack Piller 29:59
12 Andrew Michela 31:00
13 Howard Johannessen 31:34
14 Jared Stritsman 31:52
15 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 32:22
16 Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:53
17 Armand Arekian Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire 35:13
DNF Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz
DNF Andrew Franciosa CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealban
DNF George Prisco
DNF Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
DNF Terance Fin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Bonneville NY Elevate Cy
2 Rachel Clattenburg NY 32:47
3 Megan Schmidt NJ Team Marty
4 Jennifer Clunie NY Velo Bella
5 Christina Perkins NY Bicycle De
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:00:10
2 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 1:02:24
3 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 1:02:39
4 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:05:03
5 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 1:05:16
6 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart - NCC 1:05:39
7 Jamie Clechenko Team Spin 1:05:39
8 Matthew Dickinson MVP Healthcare Elite Cycling - 1 Lap
9 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru - 1 Lap
10 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital - 1 Lap
11 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com - 1 Lap
12 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC - 1 Lap
13 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club - 1 Lap
14 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club - 1 Lap
15 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VOMAX / CBRC - 1 Lap
16 Nate Simms NAV - 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Miller Organic Athlete
DNF Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 46:04
2 Bryna Nestor Anthem 46:30
3 Jenny Ives Anthem 48:23
4 Aleksandra Rokuta Lechia Piechowice Spin 48:37
5 Kirsten Begg-swider - 1 Lap
6 Madeleine Bonneville Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC - 1 Lap
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC - 1 Lap
8 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista - 1 Lap
9 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mo - 1 Lap
10 Maria Murphy GS Retro Velo - 1 Lap
11 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling - 1 Lap
DNF Sheila CBRA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team
2 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team
3 Wyatt Drake Farm Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 45:03
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 45:19
3 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 45:56
4 Marshall Keeton - 1 Lap
5 Ben Dolva Farm Team Cycling - 1 Lap
6 Aidan Snyder Farm Team Cycling - 1 Lap
7 Ellen Kessel - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Snoop jr jr.
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS / VOMAX / CBRC
3 David Connery
4 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
5 David Yacobelli NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles
6 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com
7 Timothy O'shea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. Andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 43:42
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:54
3 Jeff Walker 44;32
4 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 45;15
5 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 45:22
6 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 46:34
7 Michael Tucker BCA 47:10
8 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 48:34
9 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 49:40
10 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 50:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Beals NYcross.com / VO Max / CBRC
2 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
3 Paul Speranza Tiogo Velo / Bean's Bikes
4 Arthur Goedeke C B R C
5 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
6 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mukunda Feldman Cycle-Smart - NCC 43:18
2 David Yacobelli NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 43:38
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 44:58
4 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 45:51
5 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 46:38
6 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 47:33
7 Michael Tucker BCA 47:52
8 Dwain Walters TrackStar Couriers 50:03
9 Jason Selwitz - 1 Lap
DNF Thierry Blanchet NAV
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1