Log In
Gnar CX p/b Lady Gnar Shredders • Aug 26 2018
5.4
1.7
4.8
5.6
5.4
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
2 Kyle Mccord
3 Max Clous
4 Jake Williams
5 Cameron Frazier
6 Holden Schmitt
7 Alexandra Farmer
8 Caroline Illingworth
9 Sara Tellez
10 Allianna Tarango
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade
2 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart
3 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund
4 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Shawn Geiger 0
6 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
7 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
8 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
9 Travis Iles Audi
10 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
13 John Farren 0
14 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Andrews
2 Jamie Williams
3 Benjamin Leichty
4 Tyler Hardin
5 Mark Illingworth
6 Bill Craig
7 Michael Clevidence
8 Jeff Harper
9 Goeric Daeninck
10 Christopher Huck
11 Stephen Herman
12 Scot Herrmann
13 Adam Wintz
14 Nicholas Vorwerk
15 Jeff Wass
16 Steve Quelette
17 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
18 Dan Frazier
19 Usama Hindiyeh
20 John Farren
21 Kevin Wellendorf
22 Nathan Szabo
23 Darrin Grosch
24 James Oloughlin
25 Brian Bors
26 Douglas Simpson
27 Jamie Williamson
28 Daniel Hoffman
29 Neal Schmitt
30 Christopher Boyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
2 Brelon May Ohio State University
3 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
4 Daniel Payton 0
5 Christopher Imhoff 0
6 Brian Hammond 0
7 Garry Blair 0
8 Greg Davis
9 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
10 Dustin Lansing 0
11 Adam Downs 0
12 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
14 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing
15 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
16 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
17 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
18 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
19 Dan Klotzbach 0
20 John Barney 0
21 James Cornford 0
22 Christopher Fidler
23 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club
24 Daniel Brook
25 Edward Alyanak 0
26 Nathan Wollenburg
27 Mike Castello 0
28 David Spurlock 0
29 Ryan Dotson 0
30 Nicholas Tichich
31 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
32 Daniel Mccarty 0
33 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org
34 Matthew Roberts 0
35 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
DNF Steve Ferdelman
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Edward Moran 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Urichich
2 Adam Wintz
3 Jeff Wass
4 Jennifer Malik
5 Scott Young
6 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
7 Daniel Payton
8 Spencer Hackett
9 Chris Knapp
10 John Mclaughlin
11 Ahmir Ayala
12 Marilyn Rayner
13 Mark Gilmore
14 Robert Westendorf
15 Ron Kubala
16 Garry Blair
17 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
18 Joseph Mcafee
19 Rick Voithofer
20 Meagan Gehrke
21 Jeff Davis
22 Jason Stoner
23 Marshall Leininger
24 Lonnie Welch
25 Chatham Anderson
26 David Spurlock
27 Freter Chris
28 Sarah Larson
29 Emily Dreyer
30 Wendy Gilmore
31 Michelle Dyas
DNF Daniel Hoffman
DNF Joseph Lawhorn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik
2 Michelle Hance
3 Samantha Brode
4 Eleanor Dyas
5 Victoria Steen
6 Lorena Brown
7 Meagan Gehrke
8 Elli Sigmond
9 Marie Rote
10 Sarah Larson
11 Emily Dreyer
12 Pei-i Wu
13 Rachel Weaver
14 Kathleen Fahey
DNF Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Grassi
2 Melissa Wick
3 Case Manifold
4 Julie Herrmann
5 Tracy Berman
6 Grace Couture
7 Kelly Mckenna
8 Izabella Shaffer
9 Dana Vingris
10 Jennifer Tichich
11 Katrina Svach
12 Wendy Gilmore
13 Saeedeh Ziaeefard
14 Suzanne Sagan
DNF Eulalie Grodner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1