Log In
Crossfire Cup Race 3 - Reservoir Park • Aug 19 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.7
3.1
4.5
3.7
1.5
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gosse Van der meer Netherlands 0:43:32 5:28 5:23 5:23 5:23 5:24 5:25 5:28 5:35
2 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide cycling club 0:44:08 445 073 869" 5:40 5:28 5:25 5:30 5:32
3 Griffin Knight Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:44:44 5:39 5:30 5:27 5:32 5:34 5:35 5:39 5:45
4 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:45:22 5:39 5:35 5:37 5:46 5:46 5:46 5:36 5:34
5 Michael Howson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:45:37 5:39 5:30 5:41 5:46 5:46 5:46 5:37 5:49
6 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:45:49 5:55 5:43 5:41 5:45 5:44 5:42 5:39 5:35
7 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:46:16 5:56 5:42 5:44 5:46 5:43 5:43 5:44 5:55
8 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:46:39 378 244 745" 5:47 5:45 5:47 5:48 5:43
9 Max Hardy Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:53 6:10 5:49 5:48 5:46 5:43 5:47 5:54 5:52
10 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide cycling club 0:47:21 5:53 5:49 5:53 5:50 5:53 5:55 5:55 6:10
11 Phil Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:47:45 5:52 5:55 5:56 5:51 5:52 5:54 6:01 6:20
12 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:27 6:12 5:58 5:57 5:58 6:01 5:59 5:59 6:19
13 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:30 6:17 5:57 5:57 5:56 6:01 6:01 6:03 6:15
14 Shaun Cash Norwood Cycling Club 0:48:47 5:58 5:47 5:49 5:47 5:48 5:49 7:54 5:52
15 Richard Bates Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:48 6:10 6:01 6:00 5:56 6:01 6:04 6:19 6:14
16 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:55 6:13 6:01 6:04 6:05 6:10 6:10 6:03 6:06
17 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:49:05 6:10 6:07 6:06 6:12 6:12 6:05 6:02 6:07
18 Luke Finlay Port Adelaide cycling club 0:49:10 6:12 6:07 6:11 6:08 6:06 6:06 6:09 6:08
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC 5:46 5:42 6:04 5:52 5:56 6:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:55 06:14 06:09 06:07 06:09 06:15
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide cycling club 0:31:06 06:13 06:09 06:10 06:11 06:20
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:32:03 06:13 06:16 06:28 06:33 06:30
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:15 06:32 06:25 06:27 06:26 06:22
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:17 06:33 06:25 06:27 06:26 06:23
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide cycling club 0:33:52 06:38 06:42 06:42 06:54 06:53
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:22 06:41 06:50 06:58 06:58 06:52
8 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:54 07:01 07:06 07:03 06:53 06:49
9 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:57 06:43 07:03 07:09 07:02 06:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Dimonte Norwood Cycling Club 0:36:23 06:00 06:04 06:02 06:03 06:06 06:06
2 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:32 06:09 06:05 06:07 06:06 06:06 05:58
3 James Knowler Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:36:34 06:08 06:02 06:04 06:10 06:06 06:01
4 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:37 06:16 06:04 06:00 06:05 06:07 06:04
5 Mark Sampson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:57 06:20 06:04 05:57 06:04 06:22 06:07
6 Vasili Tsoutouras Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:57 06:20 06:04 06:02 06:15 06:20 05:54
7 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide cycling club 0:37:17 06:10 06:09 06:04 06:07 06:19 06:26
8 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood Cycling Club 0:37:38 06:19 06:15 06:16 06:15 06:15 06:16
9 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:37:53 06:24 06:21 06:16 06:17 06:15 06:17
10 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:09 06:19 06:19 06:18 06:22 06:24 06:24
11 Paul Suter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:18 06:22 06:17 06:20 06:25 06:29 06:21
12 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:25 06:37 06:19 06:21 06:25 06:18 06:22
13 Damien Hall Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:30 06:28 06:20 06:23 06:27 06:27 06:23
14 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:30 06:17 06:17 06:31 06:35 06:35 06:13
15 George Turner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:45 06:46 06:28 06:26 06:23 06:22 06:19
16 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:50 06:48 06:24 06:23 06:25 06:24 06:24
17 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:39:09 06:26 06:25 06:35 06:36 06:24 06:42
18 Darius Kubilius Port Adelaide cycling club 0:39:20 06:36 06:24 06:31 06:31 06:23 06:53
19 David Knight Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:39:44 06:39 06:32 06:30 06:40 06:40 06:40
20 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide cycling club 0:40:07 06:32 06:27 06:54 06:47 06:40 06:44
21 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide University CC 0:40:28 06:47 06:39 06:45 06:41 06:32 07:01
22 Peter Davis Port Adelaide cycling club 0:40:41 06:39 06:23 07:15 06:53 06:44 06:46
23 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide cycling club 0:42:05 07:08 07:02 06:56 07:04 07:01 06:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood Cycling Club 0:34:16 07:09 06:48 06:43 06:41 06:53
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast Cycling Club 0:35:05 06:56 06:55 06:57 07:11 07:03
3 Susanne Henry Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:16 07:14 07:05 07:01 07:00 06:54
4 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:21 07:03 07:00 07:05 07:00 07:11
5 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:35 07:02 07:08 07:09 07:07 07:07
6 Maria Mitchell Adelaide University CC 0:36:02 07:24 07:04 07:05 07:10 07:17
7 Camilla Bishop Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:37 07:20 07:10 07:23 07:15 07:27
8 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:53 07:19 07:20 07:18 07:17 07:37
9 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:34 07:41 07:37 07:37 07:37
10 Amanda Steele Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:45 07:58 07:43 07:41 07:22
11 Julia Massey Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:31:42 07:55 07:39 07:45 08:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:18 06:47 06:22 06:29 06:39
2 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:47 06:52 06:38 06:41 06:35
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:48 06:42 06:40 06:45 06:39
4 Ben Dawson MTBA 0:27:04 06:53 06:46 06:43 06:41
5 Jason Izzard Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:27:07 06:42 06:49 06:48 06:47
6 Mark Manning Port Adelaide cycling club 0:27:45 07:00 06:58 06:57 06:49
7 Stewart Brown Independent 0:27:56 07:10 07:06 06:51 06:46
8 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:28:22 07:00 07:11 07:07 07:03
9 Joshua Dean Central Districts Cycling Club SA 0:28:51 07:06 06:54 07:14 07:36
10 Richard Smith Port Adelaide cycling club 0:29:01 07:01 07:16 07:19 07:24
11 Graeme Woolford Independent 0:29:08 07:28 07:12 07:14 07:11
12 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide cycling club 0:29:14 07:32 07:11 07:11 07:18
13 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Force Cycling Cl 0:29:17 07:08 07:23 07:25 07:20
14 Jason Zecchin Port Adelaide CC 0:30:37 07:28 07:48 07:38 07:41
15 Ben Brown Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:59 07:29 07:48 07:45 07:55
DNF Scott Bradley Port Adelaide CC 07:31 07:38
DNF Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide cycling club
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:30:09 07:40 07:31 07:28 07:29
2 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:10 07:32 07:25 07:42 07:29
3 Tracy Johnson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:25 08:09 08:10 08:09 07:55
4 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:33 08:10 08:12 08:10 07:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Albert Turner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:13:34 06:41 06:53
2 Samuel Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:16:07 07:52 08:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide cycling club 0:15:03 07:29 07:34
2 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide cycling club 0:15:05 07:28 07:36
3 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:08:19 08:19
4 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide cycling club 0:09:36 09:36
5 Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:09:41 09:41
6 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:10:10 10:10
7 Josh Holt NA 0:10:14 10:14
8 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide cycling club 0:10:15 10:15
9 Alexander Gibbins Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:10:20 10:20
10 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:19 11:19
11 Oscar Janssen Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:23 11:23
12 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:34 11:34
13 Henry Brown Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:47 11:47
14 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:12:08 12:08
15 Koby Housley Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:12:12 12:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide cycling club 0:25:18 06:16 06:18 06:24 06:19
2 Rob Wood Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:20 06:24 06:36 06:37 06:41
3 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:27:57 06:42 07:03 07:05 07:06
4 Preston Giffen Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:29:28 07:15 07:30 07:22 07:19
5 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:43 07:38 07:48 07:44 07:32
6 Lee Housley Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:30:55 07:36 07:49 07:53 07:35
7 Craig Gibbins Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:31:35 07:36 07:57 07:57 08:04
8 Jon Richards AMBC/PACC 0:32:00 07:47 07:57 08:02 08:12
9 Stuart Keynes Port Adelaide CC 0:33:08 07:47 08:29 08:37 08:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 9