Log In
2018 South Australian Cyclo-Cross Championships • Jul 15 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6.1
3.5
3.4
3.6
2.7
Clear, 15 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:47:51 73869" 05:59 05:52 05:55 06:23 05:32 06:09 05:56
2 Cameron Bayly Norwood Cycling Club 0:48:15 06:11 06:03 06:01 06:06 05:58 06:01 05:55 05:55
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood Cycling Club 0:48:33 05:59 05:59 06:06 06:14 05:55 06:08 06:09 06:00
4 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:48:39 05:57 05:59 06:08 06:07 06:02 06:01 06:09 06:13
5 Paul Byatt Adelaide mtb 0:49:11 06:03 06:06 06:07 06:07 06:03 06:11 06:12 06:20
6 Max Hardy Norwood Cycling Club 0:49:20 06:00 06:05 06:07 06:11 06:04 06:19 06:15 06:17
7 Shaun Cash Norwood Cycling Club 0:49:38 06:11 06:05 06:24 06:13 06:11 06:09 06:12 06:09
8 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:51:30 241221" 06:17 06:20 06:22 06:26 06:22 06:35 06:31
9 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:51:44 06:18 06:29 06:25 06:28 06:28 06:29 06:30 06:32
10 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:52:01 06:25 06:31 06:26 06:33 06:30 06:30 06:36 06:27
11 Luke Finlay Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:52:02 06:26 06:30 06:27 06:32 06:30 06:30 06:36 06:27
12 Richard Bates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:48:50 06:25 08:46 06:37 06:39 06:41 06:45 06:54
13 Evan James Adelaide mtb 0:49:14 06:48 06:53 07:00 07:00 06:59 07:14 07:16
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide University CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:39:53 06:36 06:41 06:34 06:38 06:35 06:46
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:41:26 06:40 06:56 06:57 06:54 06:57 07:01
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:42:37 06:57 07:07 07:06 07:11 07:02 07:10
4 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:42:57 48776" 07:02 07:16 07:11 07:10 07:03 07:13
5 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:43:09 07:10 07:09 07:10 07:10 07:10 07:17
6 Lana Adams Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:43:18 07:05 07:15 07:11 07:11 07:16 07:19
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:45:06 07:24 07:29 07:25 07:37 07:33 07:35
8 Camilla Bishop Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:47:58 07:48 07:40 07:51 07:42 08:26 08:28
9 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:48:02 07:51 07:44 07:57 08:02 08:03 08:23
10 Bridget Anderson Mountain bike australia 0:41:44 07:59 08:16 08:28 08:29 08:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Beggs Independent 0:12:07 12:07
2 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:37 12:37
3 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:13:38 13:38
4 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:15:22 15:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:17:05 08:51 08:13
2 Angus Casey Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:18:53 09:19 09:33
3 Max Freeman Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:19:23 09:41 09:41
4 Wil Mitchell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:24:42 12:21 12:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Inneke Beggs South Coast Cycling Club 0:21:05 10:32 10:32
2 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:23:09 11:50 11:19
3 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:24:27 12:39 11:48
4 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:25 15:12 13:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jacob Currie South Coast Cycling Club 0:16:30 08:27 08:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anook Simpson Adelaide mtb 0:17:16 08:38 08:38
2 Jaimee Banning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:19:39 241064" 10:24 09:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Shelby Johnson South Coast Cycling Club 0:23:44 07:45 08:10 07:48
2 Talia Simpson South Coast Cycling Club 0:23:52 07:53 08:04 07:54
3 Sharna Tye Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:24:52 07:52 08:42 08:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts Cycling Club 0:44:03 05:44 06:43 06:43 06:07 06:17 06:14 06:11
2 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:53 06:57 06:42 06:53 06:38 06:29 06:33 06:38
3 Joshua Dean Central Districts Cycling Club 0:43:32 06:28 07:05 07:31 07:21 07:28 07:37
4 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:49:31 08:02 08:37 07:57 07:58 08:29 08:25
DNF Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 06:29 07:13 07:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:12:07 200627" 12:07
2 Jack Mitchell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:14:42 14:42
3 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:14:45 14:45
4 Henry Brown Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:15:22 15:22
5 Jake Howell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:15:42 15:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nathan Dowie Norwood Cycling Club 0:26:32 06:42 06:39 06:40 06:29
2 Matthew Dimonte Norwood CC 0:26:40 244744" 06:41 06:41 06:39 06:36
3 William Evans Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:24 06:47 06:51 06:58 06:46
4 Damien Hall Adelaide mtb 0:28:27 07:00 07:06 07:11 07:08
DNF Rob Wood Port Adelaide Cycling Club 06:51 06:44 08:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Phil Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:58 06:29 06:28 06:32 06:27
2 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:00 181220" 06:30 06:28 06:31 06:29
3 Mat Franks Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:26 06:45 06:39 06:35 06:25
4 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:28 06:33 06:34 06:41 06:39
5 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood Cycling Club 0:26:54 06:53 06:40 06:37 06:43
6 Cameron Spears Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:07 06:45 06:40 06:47 06:53
7 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:27:11 167981" 06:46 06:47 06:50 06:46
8 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:24 06:57 06:54 06:51 06:40
9 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:30 06:57 06:50 06:55 06:47
10 Angus Saunders Norwood Cycling Club 0:27:31 06:49 07:00 06:55 06:46
11 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:28:03 07:16 07:04 06:56 06:46
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:14 07:18 07:00 06:57 06:58
13 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:21 07:17 07:03 07:04 06:55
14 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:58 07:41 07:54 07:36 07:44
15 Ben Brown 3-Ride Permit 0:26:22 233085" 08:32 09:02 08:47
DNF Vasili Tsoutouras Port Adelaide Cycling Club 06:46 06:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:43 06:56 06:36 06:38 06:32
2 Jarrod Currie South Coast Cycling Club 0:26:45 07:02 06:36 06:37 06:30
3 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:22 06:56 06:30 06:35 07:18
4 Michael Gates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:31 07:07 06:46 06:52 06:44
5 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide mtb 0:27:34 07:05 06:51 06:53 06:45
6 James Knowler Adelaide mtb 0:27:52 07:00 06:36 07:27 06:47
7 David Miller Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:30 07:24 07:02 07:01 07:02
8 Tim Klein Adelaide mtb 0:28:30 07:19 07:10 07:01 06:59
9 David Slater Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:31 07:45 07:34 07:27 07:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:22 07:16 06:48 06:45 06:32
2 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:27:24 07:17 06:48 06:45 06:33
3 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:27:28 07:22 06:48 06:45 06:31
4 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:23 07:21 07:01 07:03 06:56
5 Ian Routledge FRA - Power On 0:28:34 07:24 07:02 07:04 07:01
6 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:39 07:53 07:37 07:38 07:30
7 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Force Cycling Cl 0:32:31 08:18 07:55 08:00 08:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Bates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:40 06:38 06:46 06:41 06:34
2 Jason Tattersall Norwood Cycling Club 0:26:57 06:42 06:42 06:41 06:50
3 Evan James Adelaide mtb 0:28:43 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:21
4 Grant Kepler Manly Warringah CC 0:29:21 07:03 07:23 07:28 07:26
5 David Knight Adelaide mtb 0:29:45 07:19 07:19 07:34 07:30
6 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:45 07:33 07:47 07:42 07:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jonny Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:37 07:09 07:09 08:35 06:43
2 Bruce Wilson Adelaide mtb 0:29:47 07:09 07:09 08:35 06:53
3 Mark Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:19 07:35 07:39 07:38 07:25
4 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:31:37 07:52 07:47 08:17 07:39
5 Ian Kirkwood Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:52 08:55 08:38 08:17 09:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Smith Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:56 08:05 08:05 07:48 07:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:03 07:27 07:15 07:12 07:07
2 Scott Shaw Mountain bike australia 0:31:23 223315" 07:59 07:45 07:48 07:49
3 Cameron Lewis Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:34:33 12:30 11:20 10:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Miia Rahja Adelaide mtb 0:30:29 07:42 07:42 07:33 07:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jack Hogan Norwood Cycling Club 0:49:16 06:10 06:07 06:02 06:14 06:11 06:15 06:10 06:03
2 Griffin Knight Adelaide mtb 0:49:20 06:01 06:08 06:10 06:15 06:11 06:15 06:10 06:08
3 Curtis Dowdell Norwood Cycling Club 0:50:01 06:06 06:13 06:16 06:19 06:14 06:20 06:17 06:11
4 Matthew Gassner Norwood Cycling Club 0:50:14 06:09 06:12 06:15 06:19 06:10 06:22 06:23 06:21
5 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:51:28 244745" 06:10 06:31 06:25 06:21 06:21 06:25 06:33
6 Patrick Sharrad Adelaide University CC 0:52:06 06:46 07:54 05:05 06:20 06:25 06:28 06:30 06:35
7 Tyler Beruldsen Coomealla Mildura Mountainless Bike 0:53:34 06:31 06:38 06:32 06:41 06:45 06:54 06:39 06:50
8 Isaac Rosenzweig Adelaide University CC 0:54:15 06:33 06:36 06:34 06:41 06:43 07:02 07:04 07:00
9 Mark Sampson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:47:48 06:51 06:52 06:47 06:53 06:44 06:54 06:45
10 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:50:53 06:55 07:11 07:12 07:14 07:22 07:28 07:28
DNF Rohan Wight Scotch College South Australia Cycl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eloise Vaughan Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:45:45 07:19 07:34 07:41 07:43 07:30 07:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anna Puckridge Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:14 48776" 07:17 07:36 07:35 07:44
2 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:52 07:40 07:40 07:45 07:44
3 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood Cycling Club 0:31:56 07:40 08:06 08:11 07:58
4 Maria Mitchell Adelaide University CC 0:32:45 08:07 07:57 08:24 08:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:11 07:31 07:33 07:33 07:32
2 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:04 08:27 08:07 08:15 08:14
3 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:33:19 08:06 08:51 07:59 08:21
4 Shannon Thompson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:51 08:35 08:35 08:39
5 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:26:30 09:05 08:43 08:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:29:29 07:13 07:17 07:23 07:35
2 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:30:00 07:25 07:35 07:38 07:20
3 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:24 07:46 07:53 07:54 07:50
4 Kelly Robinson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:41 07:49 08:03 07:59 07:49
5 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:25:35 08:35 08:36 08:22
6 Lee-anne Fleming Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:28:19 09:07 09:42 09:29
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:31:22 10:31 10:30 10:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Liz Buckley Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:08 08:07 08:33 08:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jo Dettloff Port Adelaide Cycling Club 0:25:20 08:36 08:15 08:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:25:12 08:24 08:19 08:27
2 Julia Massey Adelaide mtb 0:28:03 09:04 09:40 09:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 2