Log In
2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 5) - DDCX RADNESS • Jul 1 2018
6.7
4.3
4.5
4.9
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DDCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders 57:06:00 4:41 4:42 4:40 4:46 4:41 4:40 4:45 4:46 4:48 4:45 4:40
2 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports "0'03""" 4:44 4:43 4:42 4:45 4:42 4:39 4:45 4:47 4:47 4:45 4:44
3 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC "0'03""" 4:45 4:41 5:05 4:37 4:39 4:39 4:37 4:42 4:46 4:46 4:44
4 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League "1'46""" 4:44 4:53 4:49 4:48 4:58 4:55 4:54 4:54 4:56 4:57 4:55
5 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League "1'49""" 4:48 4:52 4:52 4:53 4:55 4:53 4:57 4:57 4:56 4:58 4:44
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club "1'51""" 4:52 4:50 4:48 4:50 4:48 5:07 4:51 4:48 4:52 4:48 4:45
7 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club "2'22""" 4:53 4:49 4:50 4:57 4:54 4:55 4:55 4:55 4:57 4:59 4:58
8 Brad Clarke Geelong MTB "2'46""" 4:55 4:56 4:55 4:55 4:57 4:55 4:56 4:55 4:57 5:00 4:58
9 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League "3'02""" 4:56 4:56 4:58 4:59 4:57 4:59 4:59 5:00 5:02 5:01 5:02
10 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League "3'11""" 4:56 4:53 4:55 4:56 5:02 4:59 4:57 5:03 5:00 5:08 5:01
11 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League "3'34""" 4:54 4:55 5:00 5:02 5:01 5:00 5:06 5:09 5:10 4:58 5:01
12 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League "3'41""" 4:57 5:01 5:01 5:01 4:58 5:02 5:02 5:06 5:05 5:05 5:07
13 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB "3'52""" 5:00 5:03 5:06 5:05 5:06 5:09 5:00 4:57 5:02 5:03 4:57
14 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club "3'54""" 4:55 4:59 4:59 5:01 5:07 5:09 5:09 5:08 5:04 5:05 4:59
15 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC "4'03""" 4:52 5:07 5:04 5:04 5:14 5:00 5:00 4:56 5:08 5:00 5:06
16 Henry Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club "4'18""" 4:52 5:05 5:28 4:56 5:00 5:01 5:04 5:05 5:04 5:11 5:02
17 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League "4'25""" 4:59 5:05 5:07 5:07 5:01 5:03 5:02 5:02 5:07 5:04 5:11
18 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University Cycling Club "4'37""" 4:55 5:04 5:09 5:06 5:06 5:09 5:09 5:04 5:07 5:12 5:09
19 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC "4'49""" 4:59 4:55 4:57 4:57 5:00 5:06 5:14 5:15 5:17 5:25 5:25
20 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club "5'09""" 5:07 5:07 5:03 5:04 5:06 5:06 5:09 5:10 5:10 5:14 5:13
21 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club "2'38""" 4:43 4:51 4:49 5:32 4:57 4:55 4:57 4:58 4:56 4:56 4:58
22 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club "5'39""" 4:57 4:57 4:58 5:01 5:17 5:15 5:16 5:10 5:21 5:25 5:47
23 Scott Thomson Lysterfield District Trail Riders -1 lap 5:07 5:00 5:05 5:03 5:12 5:12 5:09 5:10 5:11 5:32
24 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 5:05 5:07 5:06 5:02 5:06 5:09 5:20 5:16 5:19 5:27
25 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 5:04 5:08 5:07 5:10 5:12 5:10 5:13 5:16 5:25 5:21
26 Danny Kah Carnegie Caulfield CC -1 lap 5:13 5:12 5:14 5:17 5:18 5:13 5:10 5:15 5:17 5:26
27 Christopher Smith St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 5:08 5:10 5:11 5:22 5:20 5:18 5:21 5:20 5:23 5:24
28 John Vroom St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 5:13 5:16 5:15 5:27 5:20 5:23 5:19 5:20 5:23 5:15
29 John Groves Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club -1 lap 5:05 5:07 5:08 5:07 6:46 5:15 5:15 5:13 5:15 5:15
30 Trent Piribauer Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 5:08 5:10 5:31 5:27 5:15 5:21 5:23 5:30 5:27 5:25
31 Mikkeli Godfree Full Gas Pedallers -1 lap 5:14 5:19 5:17 5:19 5:22 5:29 5:24 5:30 5:30 5:24
32 Nicholas Mahoney Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 5:20 5:16 5:22 5:15 5:20 5:26 5:25 5:28 5:23 5:25
33 Stephen Whiting Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 5:19 5:18 5:21 5:21 5:27 5:28 5:30 5:30 5:33 5:30
34 Brett Kellett Geelong Cycle Club -1 lap 5:26 5:19 5:19 5:28 5:36 5:32 5:22 5:26 5:29 5:28
35 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club -1 lap 5:31 5:17 5:18 5:26 5:27 5:31 5:34 5:32 5:30 5:27
36 Cameron Clamp Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 5:17 5:20 5:24 5:25 5:36 5:25 5:23 5:31 5:30 5:30
37 Xiangran(ivan) Luo Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 5:04 5:12 5:15 5:24 5:19 5:14 5:28 7:34 5:26 5:14
38 Leigh De luca Carnegie Caulfield CC -1 lap 5:22 5:27 5:27 5:34 6:02 5:26 5:31 5:31 5:24 5:23
39 Nicholas Edwards Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 5:24 5:21 5:22 5:28 5:30 5:36 5:42 5:38 5:38 5:32
40 Jason Spencer Lysterfield District Trail Riders -1 lap 5:19 5:20 5:24 5:32 5:27 5:34 5:37 5:39 5:36 5:47
41 Peter Arch Geelong Cycle Club -1 lap 5:21 5:23 5:25 5:27 5:24 5:33 5:33 6:00 5:30 5:51
42 Andrew Sleeman Australian Defence Force Cycling Cl -1 lap 5:27 5:25 5:35 5:36 5:37 5:26 5:30 5:40 5:51 5:36
43 Ross Wilkinson Red Hill Riders MTB -1 lap 5:28 5:28 5:33 5:28 5:38 5:30 5:36 5:37 5:49 5:44
44 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong -1 lap 5:24 5:21 5:19 5:43 5:40 5:46 5:37 5:43 5:40 5:59
45 Aaron Batchelor Brunswick Cycling Club -2 laps 5:30 5:32 5:35 5:47 6:00 6:10 5:46 5:50 6:10
46 Jacob Sutherland Brunswick Cycling Club -3 laps 5:37 5:50 5:57 6:25 6:43 6:44 6:58 7:06
DNF James Mowatt Carnegie Caulfield CC 5:25 5:39 5:34 5:35 7:15
DNF Ben May Geelong MTB 5:27
DNF Andrew Low Red Hill Riders MTB 5:56
DNF Rohin Adams Fat Tyre Flyers MTB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris Maccan Plenty Gorge MTB 47:15:00 5:41 4:54 5:09 5:14 5:16 5:16 5:14 5:19 5:13
2 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club "0'39""" 5:44 5:10 5:12 5:17 5:19 5:19 5:21 5:22 5:10
3 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC "0'41""" 5:43 5:11 5:15 5:15 5:20 5:17 5:24 5:23 5:10
4 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club "1'13""" 6:06 5:23 5:17 5:19 5:16 5:19 5:16 5:17 5:15
5 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB "1'37""" 5:45 5:19 5:18 5:21 5:25 5:24 5:26 5:26 5:28
6 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks "1'43""" 5:38 5:05 5:14 5:16 5:48 5:41 5:29 5:23 5:24
7 Tate Dogan Sydney Uni Velo Club "1'52""" 5:58 5:18 5:27 5:26 5:31 5:21 5:22 5:24 5:21
8 James Meakin The Fitzroy Revolution MTB "1'55""" 5:46 5:14 5:28 5:22 5:26 5:25 5:29 5:26 5:34
9 Paddy Oliver Melbourne Cycling League "2'00""" 5:46 5:14 5:21 5:24 5:25 5:29 5:27 5:34 5:35
10 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club "2'06""" 5:58 5:15 5:23 5:29 5:31 5:25 5:24 5:31 5:24
11 Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB "2'06""" 5:45 5:14 5:25 5:23 5:30 5:42 5:30 5:29 5:25
12 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB "2'15""" 5:49 5:28 5:26 5:29 5:27 5:28 5:26 5:30 5:26
13 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang "2'19""" 5:57 5:22 5:25 5:24 5:23 5:32 5:29 5:34 5:28
14 James Morton Geelong MTB "2'22""" 5:53 5:23 5:26 5:29 5:28 5:27 5:30 5:34 5:27
15 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX "2'33""" 5:42 5:21 5:25 5:23 5:27 5:35 5:34 5:42 5:40
16 Chris Drummond Coburg Cycling Club "2'34""" 6:02 5:28 5:31 5:24 5:25 5:28 5:29 5:33 5:29
17 Cam Woolcock Hawthorn Cycling Club "2'37""" 6:04 5:29 5:24 5:23 5:27 5:29 5:32 5:40 5:23
18 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club "2'53""" 6:03 5:24 5:34 5:33 5:28 5:32 5:31 5:33 5:31
19 Richard South Geelong MTB "2'58""" 6:05 5:23 5:28 5:31 5:28 5:26 5:44 5:39 5:29
20 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club "3'06""" 6:06 5:25 5:31 5:34 5:34 5:28 5:31 5:40 5:32
21 Mark Hester Canberra One Gear Society "3'11""" 6:18 5:25 5:31 5:35 5:29 5:30 5:39 5:35 5:23
22 Craig Peacock MTBA "3'11""" 6:16 5:30 5:32 5:37 5:31 5:33 5:34 5:32 5:20
23 Jason De puit N/A "3'21""" 6:22 5:29 5:26 5:29 5:34 5:33 5:45 5:33 5:26
24 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club "3'45""" 6:01 5:37 5:33 5:41 5:36 5:35 5:41 5:43 5:34
25 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB "3'53""" 6:02 5:32 5:33 5:45 5:40 5:42 5:39 5:37 5:39
26 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club "3'56""" 6:07 5:34 5:31 5:36 5:41 5:39 5:41 5:47 5:34
27 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC "4'00""" 6:41 5:45 5:33 5:34 5:28 5:33 5:31 5:33 5:37
28 Ian Elliott St Kilda Cycling Club "4'19""" 6:15 5:27 5:43 5:32 5:40 5:48 5:47 5:43 5:40
29 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club "4'22""" 6:18 5:33 5:40 5:39 5:46 5:38 5:41 5:42 5:39
30 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club "4'29""" 6:01 5:36 5:45 5:39 5:48 5:45 5:44 5:47 5:39
31 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club "4'29""" 6:27 5:49 5:38 5:34 5:37 5:41 5:42 5:43 5:35
32 Steve Munyard Geelong MTB "4'30""" 6:11 5:38 5:38 5:43 5:45 5:46 5:42 5:43 5:40
33 Wayne Gibbings Sunbury Cycling Club "4'33""" 6:32 5:50 5:35 5:29 5:38 5:45 5:39 5:46 5:36
34 Ming Lim MTBA "4'37""" 6:37 5:46 5:42 5:40 5:37 5:36 5:41 5:34 5:40
35 Ashley Crowther Brunswick Cycling Club "4'39""" 6:50 6:09 5:28 5:29 5:31 5:39 5:40 5:35 5:33
36 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club "4'45""" 6:17 5:40 5:43 5:46 5:44 5:38 5:39 5:47 5:46
37 Joshua Gallagher Geelong MTB "4'53""" 6:17 5:40 5:37 5:47 5:44 5:43 5:47 5:42 5:51
38 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB "4'56""" 6:28 5:40 5:45 5:42 5:45 5:46 5:42 5:45 5:40
39 Patrick Ruggles Brunswick Cycling Club "4'59""" 6:33 5:57 5:38 5:40 5:38 5:33 5:40 5:47 5:49
40 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club "5'07""" 6:40 5:46 5:39 5:40 5:39 5:48 5:37 5:54 5:39
41 Nick Carter GMBC "5'07""" 6:28 5:38 5:42 5:41 5:42 5:42 5:52 5:47 5:50
42 Anthony Rybar Melbourne Cycling League "5'11""" 6:23 5:41 5:42 5:47 5:45 5:48 5:51 5:48 5:42
43 Jonathon Keane Brunswick Cycling Club "5'13""" 6:34 5:45 5:43 5:45 5:47 5:50 5:49 5:41 5:36
44 Ash Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club "5'20""" 6:32 5:41 5:39 5:45 5:43 5:44 5:53 5:53 5:45
45 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club "5'31""" 6:45 5:44 5:43 5:41 5:41 5:43 5:49 5:50 5:49
46 Drew Blatchford Geelong MTB "5'42""" 6:20 5:48 5:48 5:47 5:48 5:52 5:50 5:56 5:49
47 Matt Arthur Coburg Cycling Club "5'53""" 6:46 5:44 5:43 5:43 5:56 5:50 5:48 5:49 5:51
48 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League "6'06""" 6:41 5:44 5:38 5:42 5:45 5:51 5:59 5:52 6:08
49 Ron Nott Melbourne Cycling League "6'18""" 7:07 5:41 5:46 5:40 5:48 5:52 6:05 5:41 5:54
50 John Czechowski Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 6:27 5:56 5:47 5:45 6:00 5:52 6:02 5:54
51 Oliver Cousins St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 7:06 5:54 5:45 5:51 5:47 5:52 5:49 5:43
52 Nick Njegac Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 6:56 5:51 5:51 5:54 5:52 5:52 5:53 5:39
53 Craig Mitchell St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 6:53 6:02 5:55 5:53 5:53 5:52 5:50 5:35
54 Edward Thatcher Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:15 5:50 5:46 5:53 5:52 5:52 5:50 5:38
55 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 6:47 5:49 5:59 5:48 5:53 5:59 6:01 5:50
56 Gwendal Guery Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:04 5:54 5:45 5:52 5:58 5:58 5:59 5:48
57 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty -1 lap 6:30 6:00 5:53 5:53 6:03 5:58 6:03 6:05
58 Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 7:10 5:56 5:50 5:50 5:55 6:00 5:58 5:56
59 Dean Tran N/A -1 lap 6:49 5:50 5:51 5:56 6:27 6:03 6:06 5:35
60 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club -1 lap 7:01 6:04 6:01 5:57 5:52 5:52 5:58 6:02
61 Trent Goatley Northcote Cycling Club -1 lap 6:14 5:59 6:06 6:08 6:05 6:08 6:08 6:01
62 Michael Nottingham Red Hill Riders MTB -1 lap 6:57 5:50 5:51 5:55 6:01 6:05 6:08 6:05
63 Matthew Slade Carnegie Caulfield CC -1 lap 7:16 5:54 6:01 6:02 5:54 5:57 5:51 6:00
64 Adrian Janiszewski Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 6:44 5:58 6:03 6:06 6:16 6:05 6:00 6:17
65 James Manners Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:11 5:57 5:58 6:00 6:00 6:07 6:17 6:26
66 Ashley Phillips Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 7:02 5:52 5:53 6:06 6:12 6:21 6:28 6:17
67 Steven Filipov The Fitzroy Revolution MTB -1 lap 7:13 6:06 6:13 6:06 6:21 6:22 6:23 6:03
68 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 6:36 5:59 6:02 6:24 6:24 6:23 6:25 6:41
69 Craig Van dort Geelong MTB -1 lap 7:22 5:59 5:55 5:56 5:56 6:07 7:17 6:27
70 Vince Montuoro carnignee -1 lap 7:23 6:21 6:21 6:29 6:39 6:34 6:28 6:34
71 Tim Marquardt Southern Masters Cycling Club -1 lap 7:35 6:22 6:26 6:43 6:28 6:28 6:32 6:32
72 Alan Lim St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 8:10 6:43 6:27 6:26 6:22 6:34 6:29 6:28
73 Sam Watson N/A -2 laps 7:02 6:50 6:38 6:44 6:43 6:50 6:54
74 Colin Bell Sunbury Cycling Club -2 laps 7:33 6:43 6:41 6:44 6:47 6:42 6:49
75 Paul Munro Melbourne University Cycling Club -2 laps 13:13 5:53 5:52 5:53 5:53 6:04 5:53
76 Samuel O?dea Bendigo -2 laps 7:21 6:42 6:53 6:49 6:53 7:13 7:05
77 David Mcgrath Canberra Cycling Club -3 laps 7:20 6:25 6:28 6:34 6:35 7:16
78 David Donald MTBA -9 laps
DNF Cameron Grose St Kilda Cycling Club 6:03 5:27 5:28 5:29 5:28 5:30 5:43 6:50
DNF James Bargh Geelong MTB 6:55 6:25 5:53 5:55 5:50 5:54 8:44
DNF Colin Dailey Lysterfield District Trail Riders 6:48 6:26 6:19 6:25 6:40 8:56
DNF Simon Ellis Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 5:59 5:22 5:24
DNF Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club 6:24 5:31 5:27
DNF Jy Hildred Brunswick Cycling Club 7:17 6:07 6:20
DNF Warwick Mcwaters Geelong MTB 15:33 6:55
DNF Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers Cycling Clu 5:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 85  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club 39:49:00 6:06 5:33 5:39 5:47 5:40 5:39 5:26
2 Declan Hofbauer N/A "0'02""" 5:59 5:33 5:38 5:40 5:48 5:41 5:32
3 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC "0'17""" 5:56 5:45 5:41 5:45 5:40 5:39 5:40
4 Tom Pearse Bendigo "1'24""" 6:25 5:41 5:49 5:51 5:51 5:57 5:41
5 Matthew Higgins Carnegie Caulfield CC "1'25""" 6:50 5:51 5:43 5:50 5:41 5:42 5:37
6 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club "1'42""" 6:23 5:45 5:49 5:50 5:52 6:02 5:52
7 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club "1'44""" 6:36 5:55 5:47 5:50 5:57 5:49 5:38
8 Alan Caulfield Carnegie Caulfield CC "2'05""" 6:40 6:00 5:56 5:47 5:54 5:52 5:44
9 Jonathan Yeates St Kilda Cycling Club "2'08""" 6:48 5:55 5:52 5:52 5:50 5:56 5:45
10 Derek Holland Brunswick Cycling Club "2'09""" 6:27 5:42 5:49 6:14 5:55 5:57 5:55
11 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club "2'11""" 6:15 5:50 5:51 6:06 6:04 5:59 5:57
12 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club "2'50""" 6:37 5:57 6:02 5:59 6:01 6:04 6:00
13 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club "2'55""" 6:45 5:53 6:21 5:59 5:52 5:57 5:57
14 Ross Heywood MTBA "2'57""" 6:21 6:06 6:06 6:10 6:03 6:06 5:54
15 Timothy Holmes Hawthorn Cycling Club "3'00""" 7:36 5:54 5:51 5:56 5:49 5:56 5:48
16 Lewis Crofts Sunbury Cycling Club "3'04""" 6:29 6:01 6:10 6:10 6:09 5:59 5:55
17 Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club "3'04""" 6:31 5:50 5:57 6:04 6:08 6:12 6:13
18 Che Dungey Brunswick Cycling Club "3'19""" 6:30 6:00 6:10 6:12 6:03 6:08 6:06
19 Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club "3'30""" 6:47 6:04 6:02 6:04 6:09 6:09 6:05
20 Daniel Inglis Carnegie Caulfield CC "3'30""" 6:41 5:54 5:55 5:59 6:15 6:31 6:04
21 Matt Bonwick St Kilda Cycling Club "3'34""" 6:45 6:09 6:01 6:16 6:03 6:02 6:07
22 Alexander Shearer Geelong MTB "3'39""" 6:37 6:11 5:58 6:06 6:04 6:19 6:14
23 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club "3'44""" 6:34 6:03 6:11 6:13 6:08 6:17 6:08
24 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks "3'58""" 6:39 6:24 6:05 6:08 6:14 6:05 6:12
25 Joshua Smart Carnegie Caulfield CC "4'02""" 7:39 6:20 6:17 5:53 5:58 5:55 5:51
26 Jamie Dawson N/A "4'17""" 7:07 5:59 6:17 6:11 6:08 6:13 6:11
27 David Woodman Dirt Riders "4'41""" 6:55 6:14 6:15 6:14 6:13 6:20 6:19
28 Matthew Lew N/A "4'42""" 7:22 6:10 6:11 6:12 6:16 6:14 6:07
29 Christopher Black Melbourne Cycling League "5'01""" 6:55 6:06 6:21 6:20 6:22 6:26 6:20
30 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club "5'34""" 6:36 6:12 6:32 6:39 6:43 6:27 6:15
31 Derek Collins Sunbury Cycling Club "5'40""" 7:08 6:18 6:29 6:31 6:28 6:30 6:06
32 David Diviny Coburg Cycling Club "5'50""" 7:06 6:24 6:22 6:23 6:35 6:29 6:21
33 Troy Laws-herd N/A "5'53""" 7:03 6:12 6:25 6:36 6:34 6:16 6:36
34 Jonathan Creese Coburg Cycling Club "5'58""" 8:16 6:21 6:26 6:17 6:12 6:04 6:10
35 Lachlan Friend You Yangs "6'13""" 7:21 6:42 6:28 6:21 6:30 6:23 6:18
36 Trevor Junge Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 7:27 6:14 6:30 6:38 6:38 6:37
37 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:09 6:25 6:23 6:39 6:50 6:47
38 Tim Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:30 6:15 6:36 6:44 6:41 6:39
39 Guy Mclaren Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 7:31 6:23 6:49 6:35 6:36 6:34
40 Chris Tibb Warrandyte MTB -1 lap 7:36 6:21 6:27 6:42 6:47 6:46
41 Drew Berzkalns Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 7:26 6:43 6:46 6:42 6:38 6:25
42 Lawrence Ho MTBA -1 lap 7:33 6:25 6:35 6:38 6:39 6:52
43 Nick Eynon Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 8:01 6:35 6:40 6:41 6:25 6:22
44 Raph Touzel Geelong MTB -1 lap 7:48 6:52 6:39 6:31 6:36 6:23
45 Adam Walsh Southern Masters Cycling Club -1 lap 7:38 6:28 6:38 6:44 6:45 6:39
46 Dominic Cryan St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 7:17 6:50 6:47 6:41 6:50 6:29
47 Malachy Friel St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 7:20 7:07 6:36 6:33 6:40 6:43
48 Mitchell Ennis Albury-Wodonga Panthers Cycling Clu -1 lap 7:12 6:49 6:50 6:43 6:41 6:50
49 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 8:04 6:35 6:34 6:33 6:34 6:44
50 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB -1 lap 7:49 6:37 6:46 6:39 6:42 6:42
51 Sebastian Haeusler Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:14 6:44 6:49 6:45 7:05 6:48
52 Matthew Ninnes Geelong MTB -1 lap 7:59 6:34 6:54 6:39 6:51 6:43
53 Alexander Gigliotti Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 7:14 7:07 6:50 6:46 6:58 6:50
54 Michael Frank Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 7:12 6:57 6:54 7:01 6:51 6:58
55 Doug Harvey Red Hill Riders MTB -1 lap 7:36 6:40 6:52 6:58 7:00 7:03
56 Marcus Leong N/A -1 lap 7:31 6:40 6:51 6:53 7:09 7:12
57 Peter Elliott Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 7:57 6:51 7:10 6:56 6:40 6:50
58 Tim Rowe Full Gas Pedallers -1 lap 7:56 7:09 6:55 7:02 6:58 6:49
59 Gus Rawling N/A -1 lap 7:37 6:43 7:02 7:22 7:24 6:52
60 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 7:47 7:15 7:10 7:05 7:11 6:45
61 Iain Pople N/A -1 lap 8:05 6:56 7:14 7:09 7:05 6:45
62 Luke Goodfellow You Yangs -1 lap 7:48 7:01 7:07 7:19 7:10 7:03
63 Adrian Murray Melbourne High School -1 lap 7:25 10:48 6:21 6:17 6:24 6:14
64 Mat Bonomi N/A -1 lap 8:22 7:01 6:58 7:09 7:05 6:59
65 Austin Kha N/A -1 lap 8:03 7:06 7:10 7:23 7:16 7:03
66 Samuel Lian MTBA -1 lap 8:13 6:59 7:01 7:10 7:29 7:30
67 Sonny Pearce N/A -1 lap 8:00 7:24 7:22 7:08 7:19 7:20
68 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club -1 lap 8:21 7:22 7:31 7:23 7:16 7:10
69 Jason Dugg MTBA -1 lap 7:51 7:21 7:28 7:37 7:45 7:12
70 Hajir Hamedani Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 8:26 7:26 7:36 7:36 7:29 7:22
71 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 8:12 7:30 7:34 7:34 7:57 7:09
72 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders -1 lap 8:09 7:35 7:35 7:43 7:39 7:21
73 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing -1 lap 8:08 7:13 7:30 9:08 7:45 7:41
74 Marcus Estlin St Kilda Cycling Club -2 laps 8:24 7:40 7:50 7:51 8:04
75 Jay Dixon Coburg Cycling Club -2 laps 8:26 7:34 7:45 8:03 8:27
76 Hayden Eastwood Castlemaine Rocky Riders -2 laps 8:24 7:59 7:53 8:09 8:39
DNF Christopher Morris Plenty Gorge MTB 7:07 6:02 5:57 6:07 6:01 7:53
DNF Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League 7:55 6:56 7:10 7:42 10:29
DNF Matthew Barron Plenty Gorge MTB 7:16 10:23
DNF Simon Barnfather N/A 6:39
DNF Nick Lilley Sunbury Cycling Club 7:56
DNF Chris Beard Eastern vets 17:56
DNF Ben Porteous Hawthorn Cycling Club 6:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Nathan Chan Plenty Gorge MTB 43:59:00 7:21 6:08 6:09 6:02 6:08 6:12 5:59
2 Max Pearse N/A "0'42""" 6:52 6:13 6:30 6:10 6:15 6:25 6:15
3 James Orton Melbourne Cycling League "1'59""" 7:42 6:20 6:27 6:24 6:29 6:22 6:14
4 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:45 6:25 6:33 6:31 6:33 6:30
5 Andrew Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club -1 lap 8:14 6:49 6:51 6:53 7:07 6:58
6 Alan Ngo Brunswick Cycling Club -2 laps 9:38 8:56 8:52 9:19 9:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Fiona Morris MTBA 49:47:00 6:00 5:24 5:32 5:36 5:30 5:21 5:25 5:26 5:34
2 Naomi Williams St Kilda Cycling Club "0'13""" 5:53 5:29 5:33 5:35 5:29 5:25 5:34 5:31 5:32
3 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB "0'38""" 5:52 5:29 5:32 5:36 5:31 5:36 5:34 5:36 5:39
4 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beauty "2'21""" 6:04 5:43 5:42 5:48 5:47 5:43 5:46 5:45 5:50
5 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club "4'22""" 6:15 5:51 5:55 5:54 5:58 5:57 6:06 6:06 6:08
6 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club "5'24""" 6:21 5:57 6:03 6:05 6:07 6:07 6:13 6:07 6:10
7 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club -1 lap 6:16 6:02 6:21 6:12 6:15 6:20 6:13 6:15
8 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 6:21 6:01 6:17 6:20 6:14 6:25 6:21 6:30
9 Amy Bradley St Kilda Cycling Club -1 lap 6:44 6:07 6:09 6:19 6:31 6:19 6:20 6:35
10 Kristi Darby Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 7:11 6:22 6:20 6:25 6:22 6:17 6:09 6:07
11 Verita Stewart Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 7:00 6:14 6:18 6:26 6:25 6:27 6:15 6:27
12 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB -2 laps 9:48 5:54 5:50 13:31 6:05 6:14 6:12
13 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club -2 laps 19:06 6:05 6:00 6:00 6:09 6:15 6:25
DNF Elise Gould Brunswick Cycling Club 15:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dale Maizels Mornington Cycling Club 44:11:00 7:28 6:10 6:10 6:08 6:08 6:03 6:04
2 Brooke Sutcliffe Vikings Cycling Club ACT "0'21""" 7:27 6:11 6:12 6:09 6:09 6:12 6:11
3 Melissa Vandewater The Fitzroy Revolution MTB "0'34""" 7:15 6:00 6:22 6:12 6:16 6:20 6:18
4 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League "1'06""" 7:26 6:07 6:13 6:13 6:19 6:35 6:23
5 Phoebe Thompson Carnegie Caulfield CC "1'18""" 7:04 6:13 6:20 6:24 6:28 6:31 6:29
6 Vanessa Jackson St Kilda Cycling Club "1'35""" 7:19 6:10 6:20 6:26 6:30 6:22 6:38
7 Kate Keown Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:20 6:19 6:28 6:39 6:39 6:32
8 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club -1 lap 7:20 6:41 6:43 6:40 6:47 6:48
9 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cycling Club -1 lap 7:16 6:38 6:44 6:55 7:02 6:38
10 Natalie Jewell Hawthorn Cycling Club -1 lap 7:43 6:34 6:56 6:53 6:40 6:36
11 Jane Ollerenshaw Geelong MTB -1 lap 7:58 6:48 6:48 6:51 6:54 6:26
12 Jo Hunter Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap 8:04 6:47 6:53 7:01 7:06 6:58
13 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club -2 laps 7:43 6:56 6:48 13:43 6:48
DNF Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League 7:27 6:29 6:33 5:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 26:47 7:10 6:33 6:33 6:32
2 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club "0'11""" 7:29 6:31 6:26 6:32
3 Alicia Hooper Brunswick Cycling Club "0'28""" 7:29 6:34 6:39 6:34
4 Nicole Weckert N/A "0'43""" 7:17 6:38 6:45 6:51
5 Sarah Bath Geelong MTB "0'52""" 7:49 6:41 6:34 6:35
6 Emily Shumborski Full Gas Pedallers "1'16""" 7:45 6:51 6:44 6:44
7 Bridget Evans Audax "1'23""" 7:53 6:56 6:48 6:33
8 Louise Krstic N/A "1'31""" 7:38 6:57 6:57 6:46
9 Tanya Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC "1'33""" 7:54 6:56 6:49 6:42
10 Lillian Dipnall Carnegie Caulfield CC "1'52""" 7:43 6:43 7:09 7:04
11 Phoebe Venables Brunswick Cycling Club "2'00""" 7:45 7:04 7:07 6:51
12 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders "2'08""" 7:28 7:15 7:12 7:02
13 Danielle Pepping Jarasport "2'22""" 8:25 6:56 7:00 6:49
14 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club "2'39""" 7:48 7:16 7:15 7:08
15 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB "2'47""" 8:09 7:11 7:14 7:01
16 Joanna Ford MTBA "2'55""" 8:31 6:47 7:21 7:05
17 Karen Brookes Geelong MTB "3'06""" 8:08 7:15 7:19 7:11
18 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club "3'21""" 8:19 6:53 7:42 7:15
19 Edwina Buckle Sydney Cycle Club "3'22""" 9:03 7:08 6:51 7:08
20 Ruzzene Angela "3'25""" 8:40 7:19 7:12 7:02
21 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club "4'08""" 8:29 7:48 7:18 7:21
22 Sarah Turnbull -- "4'37""" 8:06 7:37 7:56 7:45
23 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty "4'48""" 8:56 7:31 7:41 7:28
24 Ariella Stephenson Melbourne Cycling League "4'54""" 8:34 7:37 7:48 7:43
25 Belle Williams St Kilda Cycling Club "5'23""" 8:57 7:42 7:39 7:52
26 Jackie Manders Full Gas Pedallers "5'31""" 8:32 7:45 8:06 7:55
27 Kaitlin Reid Full Gas Pedallers "5'42""" 8:51 8:09 7:55 7:35
28 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club "6'10""" 9:10 7:49 7:55 8:03
29 Meghan Thomas You Yangs Mountain Bike Inc "6'24""" 9:01 7:58 8:10 8:03
30 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club "6'40""" 8:53 8:10 8:03 8:21
31 Amanda Humphrey N/A -1 lap 9:31 8:33 8:50
32 Heather Curtis MTBA -1 lap 9:38 8:33 8:46
33 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club -1 lap 9:42 8:58 9:04
34 Beth Warnock Brunswick Cycling Club -2 laps 7:43 7:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Melissa Mackenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club 26:20 7:36 6:13 6:17 6:14
2 Saskia Junge N/A "4'23""" 8:49 7:17 7:23 7:13
3 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club "4'37""" 8:18 7:40 7:42 7:17
4 Carina Newman Brunswick Cycling Club "4'40""" 6:42 6:42 6:42 10:53
5 Gillian Mckenzie Brunswick Cycling Club "7'11""" 9:13 8:01 8:16 8:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 27:06:00 6:17 6:52 6:58 6:59
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club "3'15""" 6:52 7:32 7:43 8:13
3 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club "5'46""" 7:38 8:29 8:28 8:18
4 Ruben Bell Brunswick Cycling Club "7'36""" 8:06 8:44 9:03 8:48
5 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty "8'53""" 8:26 9:13 9:23 8:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 5