Log In
2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 3) - White Mud Classics (Day 1) • Jun 9 2018
6
6.1
4.8
5.8
6.7
Overcast, 13 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.8
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Hunter Hawthorn Cycling Club 39:16.4
2 Zac Edwards-simes Geelong MTB +1 LAP
3 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
4 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club +1 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 59:21.9
2 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC +01:11.3
3 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB +01:56.7
4 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +03:00.9
5 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +03:22.2
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club +04:48.2
7 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League +06:04.6
8 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League +06:30.5
9 Liam Jeffries Red Hill Riders MTB +06:34.8
10 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League +06:47.6
11 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +07:01.6
12 Henry Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +07:06.8
13 Piper Albrecht Castlemaine Rocky Riders +07:30.6
14 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club +12:15.8
15 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB +1 LAP
16 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
17 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Mathew Gray Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Simon Hawkes Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
21 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
22 Christopher Smith SKCC +1 LAP
23 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
25 Todd Cuthbert Geelong MTB +1 LAP
26 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong +1 LAP
27 Alex J drabble Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
28 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
29 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University Cycling Club +1 LAP
30 William Geor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +1 LAP
31 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League +2 LAP
32 Stephen Whiting Coburg Cycling Club +2 LAP
33 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders +4 LAP
34 Jarrod Quinn Team Mount Beauty +4 LAP
35 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League +5 LAP
36 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC +5 LAP
37 Xiangran(ivan) Luo Melbourne Cycling League +6 LAP
38 Peter Arch Geelong Cycling Club +6 LAP
DNF Chris Panozzo Team Mount Beauty DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vroom SKCC 52:37.9
2 Trent Piribauer Brunswick Cycling Club +01:26.9
3 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club +02:25.1
4 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks +02:41.0
5 Craig Peacock MTBA +02:46.7
6 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club +02:59.8
7 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang +03:00.4
8 Chris Maccan Plenty Gorge MTB +03:22.2
9 Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +03:59.3
10 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX +04:31.5
11 Ben Kraus Beechworth Chain Gang +04:38.2
12 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB +04:40.0
13 Richard South Geelong MTB +04:50.3
14 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB +05:21.0
15 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club +05:27.7
16 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club +06:05.3
17 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club +06:05.5
18 Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB +06:07.5
19 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club +06:14.3
20 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club +07:26.9
21 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB +07:35.7
22 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +08:09.2
23 Wes Samson Beechworth Chain Gang +08:13.4
24 Joshua Gallagher Geelong MTB +08:33.8
25 Steve Munyard Geelong MTB +09:00.0
26 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +09:03.5
27 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League +09:10.8
28 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +09:15.9
29 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club +09:46.1
30 James Kirkham Melbourne Cycling League +09:48.6
31 Ray Hunter Brunswick Cycling Club +09:51.7
32 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club +09:52.1
33 James Meakin The Fitzroy Revolution MTB +09:52.1
34 Pierre Gouws Yarra Tri Club +10:06.2
35 Ian Elliott St Kilda Cycling Club +10:12.7
36 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +11:07.2
37 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
38 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
39 Ming Lim MTBA +1 LAP
40 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
41 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
42 Ashley Phillips Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
43 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
44 Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
45 Lindsay Bridgford Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
46 Anthony Rybar Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
47 Aidan Filshie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
48 Simon Hurren Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club +1 LAP
49 Harrison Scott St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
50 Craig Mitchell St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
51 Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing +1 LAP
52 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
53 Ron Nott Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
54 Corey Basaraba Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
55 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
56 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders MTB +1 LAP
57 Justin Graham Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
58 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
59 David Donald MTBA +1 LAP
60 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
61 Mark Mcdougall Alpine Cycling Club +4 LAP
DNF Harry Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC 43:45.1
2 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB +00:42.9
3 Tom Pearse Bendigo +00:48.9
4 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC +02:43.5
5 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club +03:04.0
6 Declan Hofbauer n/a +03:17.2
7 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club +03:25.2
8 Gwendal Guery Brunswick Cycling Club +04:34.2
9 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club +05:40.6
10 Anders Stenhouse Geelong Cycling Club +07:02.8
11 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club +08:29.3
12 Russell Kerr MTB Melbourne +08:55.4
13 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club +09:33.3
14 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club +10:09.8
15 Ross Heywood MTBA +10:50.6
16 David Woodman Dirt Riders +12:27.9
17 Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Ben Porteous Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club +1 LAP
21 Troy Laws-herd n/a +1 LAP
22 Matthew Lew n/a +1 LAP
23 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Kip Jordan Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
25 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB +1 LAP
26 Tim Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
27 Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
28 Gareth Coffee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
29 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +1 LAP
30 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
31 Hans Werner FTF +1 LAP
32 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
33 Norm Gray Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
34 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
35 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing +1 LAP
36 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
37 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
38 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
39 Jason Dugg MTBA +1 LAP
40 Matthew Perkins NA (MTBA trial license) +1 LAP
41 Brandon Rahme MTB Melbourne +2 LAP
42 John Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +3 LAP
43 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks +3 LAP
DNF Luke Goodfellow You Yangs DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 46:34.1
2 Claire Chandler SKCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Williams St Kilda Cycling Club 54:31.1
2 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB +00:35.9
3 Lisa Brydon Lysterfield District Trail Riders +01:15.9
4 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB +03:33.4
5 Fiona Morris MTBA +04:58.8
6 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beauty +06:20.5
7 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club +07:28.5
8 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club +1 LAP
9 Alice Lewis Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
11 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
12 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +1 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 44:36.3
2 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB +02:57.4
3 Jessica Ladlow MTB Melbourne +03:35.7
4 Kate Keown CA +04:08.0
5 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +04:35.3
6 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +06:36.7
7 Jane Ollerenshaw Geelong MTB +08:05.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders 36:39.3
2 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club +00:21.1
3 Alicia Hooper +01:39.9
4 Nicole Weckert n/a +02:14.7
5 Kia Matley Brunswick Cycling Club +03:30.5
6 Sarah Turnbull n/a +03:59.0
7 Emily Shumborski Full Gas Pedallers +04:20.4
8 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club +04:26.0
9 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club +05:59.2
10 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club +06:16.2
11 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club +06:49.9
12 Ariella Stephenson Melbourne Cycling League +07:46.2
13 Phoebe Venables Brunswick Cycling Club +07:57.6
14 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club +09:43.2
15 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty +09:46.3
16 Danielle Pepping Pirates Sporting Club +10:05.7
17 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club +12:34.9
18 Marie-louise Fitzgerald Hawthorn Cycling Club +13:00.3
19 Fiona Herbert You Yangs +1 LAP
20 Heather Curtis MTBA +1 LAP
21 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
22 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club +1 LAP
23 Tiffany Waldron MTBA +1 LAP
24 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club +1 LAP
25 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 33:16.7
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +05:48.8
3 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty
Finishers: Cat ?: 3