Log In
South-East Queensland Cyclocross Series Round 2 • Jun 3 2018
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
4
2
3
4
2
Clear, 23 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #qldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
3
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Larsson
2 Beej Albany
3 Nick Miller
4 Damon Griggs
5 Ben Weir
6 Dan Radford
7 Jason Smith
8 Declan Kilkenny
9 Nelson Andrado
10 Jesse Cunningham-creech
11 Jon Giles
12 Simon Nendick
13 Rob Paksec
14 Tim Mcnaughton
15 Michael Rush
16 Ryan Tierney
17 Nick Banks-watson
DNF Aaron Watts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Beck
2 Nina Wright
3 Jaye Buswell
4 Veronica Lane
5 Olivia Nendick
6 Grace Brunton-makeham
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Wickbold
2 Craig Turner
3 Warren Jennings
4 Nathan Drummond
5 Simon Wilson
6 Brett Chaseling
7 Paul Fletcher
8 Justin Carney
9 Nick Everington
10 Jeremy Drice
11 Brett Ledger
12 Clint Martin
13 Mark Brady
14 Scott Smith
15 Scott Hutchison
16 Stephen Stewart
17 Michael Upton
18 James Douglas
19 Luke Hamilton
20 Dustin Hobbs
21 Ewan Mcewen
22 Bennett Rust
23 Mark Clements
24 Terry Dan
25 Jacob Kuhn
26 Tom Casey
27 Raymond Franke
28 Jeremy Wilson
29 Ian Collins
30 Conor Claffey
31 Daniel Angus
DNF Robert Darley
DNF Andrew Woodhouse
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Sutcliffe
2 Emma Thomson
3 Corinne Dolan
4 Jaclyn Knight
5 Chevonne Arrowsmith
6 Adrian Dougal
7 Jessica Harvey
8 Catherine Blackburn
9 Lara Murray
10 Bronwyn Kelly
11 Cherry Niel
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Vandertang
2 Violet Wittman-redd
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Cambell
2 Benjamin Stewart
3 Daniel Jorgensen
4 Nick Kelly
5 Greg King
6 Steven Rumballe
7 Mitchell Shaw
8 Edward Bean
9 Richard Kirkbright
10 Howard Rogers
11 Bruce Edge
12 Andrew Demack
13 Noel Kerger
14 Mark Hayes
15 Brett Hanna
16 David Jacobs
17 Andrew Macnish
18 Andy Jones
19 Matt Dale
20 Andrew Viles
DNF Gene Halden
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santosh Tripathy
2 Jeremy Cade
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Senda-davis
2 Riley Oost
3 Lucas Anderson
4 Ewan Halden
5 Harry Wemgarth
6 Ryder Paksec
7 Dorian Vandertang
8 Hamish Cowie
9 Hayden Moore
10 Oscar Hobbs
11 Bryn Halden
12 Archy Boswell
13 Harvey Rotocone
14 William Drummond
15 Claudia Mcewan
16 Selene Anderson
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Houghton
2 Bailey Oost
3 Samuel Arrowsmith
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Larsson
2 Levi Dan
3 Kieren Casey
4 Samuel Arrowsmith
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Ladd
2 Jaxon Woodward
3 Ryder Dan
4 Seth Bright
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Chaseling
2 Leon Hobbs
3 Edward Wickbold
4 Jack Drummond
5 Alastair Woodhouse
6 Jacob Cade
7 Layla Grice
8 Clara Rotocone
9 Lewis Wickbold
10 Jordan Cade
11 Sybil Wickbold
12 Tom Hobbs
13 Nora Bland-viles
Finishers: Cat ?: 13