Log In
2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - Mens A grade COPY • May 6 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 1:02:28 06:40 06:10 06:10 06:09 06:15 05:58 06:14 06:11 06:16 06:21
2 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1:03:40 06:42 06:22 06:13 06:14 06:07 06:17 06:20 06:23 06:28 06:29
3 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:04:30 06:41 06:09 06:10 06:10 06:13 06:13 06:56 06:45 06:18 06:50
4 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB 1:05:03 06:47 06:19 06:15 06:25 06:23 06:20 06:32 06:33 06:36 06:47
5 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 1:05:29 06:54 06:21 06:25 06:41 06:31 06:34 06:25 06:29 06:33 06:31
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club 1:05:43 06:59 06:31 06:28 06:25 06:30 06:32 06:34 06:28 06:32 06:41
7 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club 1:05:49 07:05 06:18 06:22 06:28 06:34 06:35 06:32 06:38 06:33 06:38
8 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:06:03 06:56 06:25 06:25 06:28 06:35 06:35 06:34 06:36 06:39 06:46
9 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League 1:06:14 07:05 06:19 06:23 06:29 06:30 06:42 06:38 06:43 06:43 06:39
10 Declan Prosser Canberra Cycling Club 1:06:28 07:03 06:23 06:29 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:44 06:51 06:40 06:31
11 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League 1:06:45 07:04 06:29 06:36 06:42 06:32 06:38 06:38 06:39 06:40 06:43
12 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League 1:06:49 07:07 06:23 06:31 06:37 06:39 06:44 06:38 06:42 06:48 06:35
13 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 1:07:00 06:50 06:13 06:13 06:17 06:20 06:26 07:57 07:29 06:36 06:34
14 Michael Howson Port Adelaide Cycling Club 1:07:39 07:22 06:21 06:35 06:35 06:35 06:57 06:46 06:46 06:43 06:56
15 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League 1:08:00 07:16 06:34 06:43 06:47 06:38 06:46 06:42 06:42 06:47 07:00
16 Andreas Miessen VSC Euregio 1:08:38 07:04 06:44 06:56 06:45 06:52 06:52 06:44 06:50 06:45 07:00
17 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:09:04 07:06 06:26 06:33 06:39 06:53 06:59 07:01 07:17 06:55 07:11
18 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:09:29 07:14 06:35 06:40 06:49 06:49 06:59 06:55 06:55 07:07 07:23
19 Alex Abell Sydney Uni Velo Club 1:09:32 08:04 06:49 06:42 06:41 06:49 06:48 06:50 06:59 06:45 06:59
20 Lewis Ciddor Plenty Gorge MTB 1:09:57 07:39 06:37 06:58 07:00 06:51 06:50 07:07 06:59 06:55 06:56
21 Ian Kelly Melbourne University Cycling Club 1:09:59 07:32 06:38 06:46 06:49 06:56 06:50 06:54 06:59 07:11 07:20
22 Liam Jeffries Redhill Riders 1:10:04 07:20 06:39 06:42 06:51 07:10 06:50 06:53 07:02 07:10 07:22
23 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club 1:10:12 07:19 06:43 06:54 07:16 07:10 07:07 06:51 07:01 06:49 06:58
24 Mark Mos Warrandyte MTB Club 1:10:17 07:21 06:44 06:47 07:14 07:06 07:12 06:58 06:58 06:55 06:58
25 Scott Thomson Lysterfield District Trail Riders 1:10:29 07:29 06:45 06:52 06:57 06:58 07:23 07:11 07:17 06:35 06:58
26 John Groves Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club 1:11:04 07:29 06:45 06:52 06:57 07:09 07:13 07:11 07:17 07:03 07:06
27 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club 1:11:09 07:44 06:45 06:51 07:02 07:05 07:07 07:02 07:11 07:15 07:03
28 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League 1:11:22 07:49 07:00 07:03 07:10 06:57 07:00 06:59 07:08 07:09 07:02
29 Danny Kah Carnegie Caulfield CC 1:11:47 07:37 06:49 07:05 06:58 07:13 07:08 07:15 07:14 07:13 07:10
30 Simon Hawkes Brunswick Cycling Club 1:12:20 07:31 06:54 07:02 07:18 07:15 07:18 07:25 07:15 07:02 07:15
31 Xiangran(ivan) Luo Melbourne Cycling League 1:13:13 07:10 07:01 07:59 07:33 07:15 07:15 07:17 07:18 07:03 07:16
32 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League 1:13:28 08:02 07:02 07:00 07:01 07:15 07:18 07:25 07:34 07:31 07:17
33 Christopher Smith SKCC 1:13:31 07:35 07:18 07:15 08:05 07:00 07:10 07:17 07:15 07:16 07:16
34 Alex j Drabble Brunswick Cycling Club 1:14:34 07:42 06:58 07:01 07:18 07:07 07:35 07:35 07:43 08:02 07:27
35 Adam Lana Geelong MTB 1:14:42 07:36 07:08 07:11 07:18 07:34 07:42 07:28 07:57 07:20 07:24
36 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty 1:15:00 07:55 07:06 07:19 07:22 07:30 07:29 07:34 07:35 07:35 07:30
37 Stephen Whiting Coburg Cycling Club 1:16:29 08:07 07:09 07:24 07:32 07:34 07:34 07:40 07:48 08:02 07:34
38 Brett Kellett Geelong Cycle Club 1:17:11 09:44 07:11 07:13 08:43 07:08 07:24 07:21 07:31 07:30 07:22
39 James Deane Team Mount Beauty 1:17:13 08:06 07:34 07:37 07:40 07:38 07:47 07:45 07:49 07:34 07:39
40 Andrew Sloman St Kilda Cycling Club 1:19:39 08:35 07:36 07:40 07:48 07:43 07:52 08:03 08:41 07:48 07:48
41 John Czechowski Hawthorn Cycling Club 1:21:01 08:58 07:49 07:48 07:55 08:05 08:14 08:15 07:58 07:58 07:58
42 Michael Hosken Peel District CC 1:22:28 08:29 07:45 08:08 08:09 08:27 08:24 08:22 08:13 08:13 08:13
DNF Ben May Geelong Mountain Bike Club 07:21 06:39 06:42 06:44 06:43 06:42 06:46
DNF Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB 07:11 06:47 06:52 08:10 07:10
DNF Ross Wilkinson Redhill Riders 07:54 07:12 07:09 07:25 07:53
DNF Aaron Batchelor Brunswick Cycling Club 07:52 07:23 07:50 08:11 08:17
DNF Peter Arch Geelong Cycle Club 07:59 07:15 07:37 08:11 07:35
DNF Andrew Sleeman Australian Defence Force Cycling Cl 07:52 07:09 07:31 07:54
DNF Nicholas Rhodes Geelong 07:28 07:06 07:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 46