Log In
2018 Singapore Airlines VICXS - C Grade CX, Open Men & Young Guns • May 6 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Munro Melbourne University Cycling Club 0:37:50 07:23 07:20 07:23 07:50 07:52
2 Lewis Crofts Sunbury Cycling Club 0:37:58 07:17 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:51
3 Richard South Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:38:13 07:53 07:14 07:33 07:51 07:41
4 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC 0:38:20 07:43 07:08 07:23 07:40 08:25
5 Neil Oleary NA (trial license) 0:38:32 07:17 07:41 07:49 07:52 07:51
6 Jason De puit N/a trial licence 0:38:39 07:53 07:33 07:34 08:03 07:34
7 Gwendal Guery Brunswick Cycling Club 0:38:49 07:32 07:33 07:46 08:01 07:55
8 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:38:54 07:46 07:40 07:48 07:53 07:46
9 Lars Cortsen St Kilda Cycling Club 0:39:08 07:41 07:40 07:52 07:58 07:56
10 Mitchell Snowball Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:39:14 07:13 07:32 08:03 08:07 08:17
11 Tim Northey Wangaratta Cycling Club 0:39:32 08:27 07:36 07:54 07:57 07:37
12 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:35 07:42 07:35 07:50 08:23 08:03
13 Ryan Pogue Mornington Cycling Club 0:39:55 08:10 07:50 07:51 08:01 08:02
14 Jason Nestor Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:40:16 07:51 07:56 08:08 08:15 08:04
15 David Potts St Kevins Cycling Club 0:40:21 08:12 07:55 08:01 08:09 08:01
16 Anders Stenhouse Geelong Cycle Club 0:41:04 07:59 08:00 08:16 08:23 08:24
17 Alexander Shearer GMBC 0:41:10 08:43 08:02 07:59 08:04 08:20
18 Lachlan Friend You Yangs 0:41:11 08:33 08:03 08:07 08:12 08:13
19 Simon Pearce Beach Road Cycling Club 0:41:21 08:08 08:14 08:08 08:21 08:28
20 Andrew Mackay St Kilda Cycling Club INC 0:41:37 09:10 08:04 07:55 08:21 08:04
21 James Bargh Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:41:37 08:30 08:03 08:18 08:26 08:18
22 Matt Bonwick St Kilda Cycling Club 0:41:58 08:35 08:21 08:24 08:15 08:21
23 Matthew Barron Plenty Gorge MTB 0:42:25 08:35 08:12 08:29 08:38 08:29
24 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club 0:42:28 08:14 08:09 08:35 08:53 08:35
25 Russell Kerr MTB Melbourne 0:42:31 08:41 08:20 08:39 08:24 08:24
26 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks 0:42:38 08:23 08:13 08:37 08:46 08:37
27 Adrian Murray Melbourne High School 0:43:02 09:02 08:25 08:42 08:25 08:25
28 Brad Jones Dirtriders 0:43:15 08:28 08:47 08:39 08:40 08:40
29 Adam Walsh Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:43:25 08:27 08:47 08:45 08:39 08:45
30 Daniel Inglis Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:43:26 08:36 08:13 08:47 09:00 08:47
31 Daniel Warfe Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:27 08:37 08:21 08:59 08:54 08:34
32 Derek Collins none 0:43:50 08:34 08:46 08:53 08:47 08:47
33 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club 0:43:51 08:40 08:28 09:02 08:50 08:50
34 Jim Thynne Murindindi 0:43:53 07:54 08:29 09:10 09:28 08:50
35 Jason Agosta Red Hill Riders MTB 0:43:55 07:58 08:23 08:41 09:22 09:29
36 Domien Beckers SKCC 0:43:57 08:47 08:48 08:55 08:43 08:41
37 Drew Berzkalns Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:01 08:38 08:48 08:54 08:58 08:41
38 Trevor Junge Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:18 09:23 08:20 08:44 08:53 08:56
39 Darren Gordon Brunswick Cycling Club 0:44:34 09:39 08:29 08:32 08:55 08:56
40 Dylan Reilly Northcote Cycling Club 0:44:44 09:16 09:06 08:54 08:53 08:32
41 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB Club 0:44:45 09:23 08:57 08:55 08:52 08:36
42 Gareth Coffee Melbourne Cycling League 0:44:55 08:32 08:46 09:24 09:15 08:56
43 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club 0:45:06 09:27 08:47 09:10 09:05 08:35
44 Ian Fraser MTBA 0:45:47 08:46 08:58 09:20 09:16 09:23
45 David Woodman Dirt Riders 0:45:58 08:53 08:53 09:07 09:26 09:35
46 Chris Beard Eastern vets 0:46:05 09:14 08:49 09:19 09:22 09:19
47 Gareth Minifie Sunbry 0:46:05 09:35 09:07 09:06 09:28 08:47
48 Troy Laws-herd None 0:46:17 08:52 09:13 09:29 09:27 09:14
49 Cory Norris-jones You Yangs 0:46:37 08:51 09:07 09:25 09:47 09:24
50 Greg Mervin Geelong 0:47:00 09:21 09:05 09:21 09:50 09:22
51 Tim Tyler GMBC 0:38:06 09:47 09:16 09:26 09:36
52 Hamish Fox Cycling Australia 0:38:26 09:08 09:31 09:40 10:06
53 Luke Goodfellow You Yangs 0:39:06 09:55 09:41 09:38 09:50
54 Tim Rowe Full Gas Pedallers 0:39:12 09:57 09:36 09:54 09:44
55 Matthew Lee Cycling Australia 0:39:33 09:01 10:27 10:01 10:02
56 Sebastian Haeusler Brunswick Cycling Club 0:39:48 09:58 09:26 10:15 10:07
57 Ross Heywood MTBA 8-week trial 0:40:16 09:53 12:53 08:49 08:40
58 Jay Dixon Coburg Cycling Club 0:40:53 09:22 10:18 10:18 10:54
59 Norm Gray Team Mount Beauty 0:41:06 10:23 10:04 10:08 10:29
60 Adrian Currie N/a trial licence 0:41:08 10:41 10:01 10:11 10:14
61 Hoang Nguyen NA (trial license) 0:41:17 10:33 09:44 10:24 10:33
62 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing 0:41:46 10:13 10:48 10:13 10:31
63 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club 0:42:28 10:12 10:42 10:48 10:45
64 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club 0:43:29 10:17 10:58 11:08 11:03
65 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:28 10:26 11:03 11:22 11:35
66 Sean Pie Eastfield BMX 0:45:11 11:24 10:51 11:31 11:24
67 Guy Mclaren Melbourne Cycling League 0:45:30 08:29 10:07 13:04 13:48
68 Chris Papakostas Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:41:34 11:13 21:01 09:20
DNF Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club 07:07 07:36
DNF Joshua Smart Carnegie Caulfield CC 08:36 08:21
DNF Alan Caulfield Carnegie Caulfield CC 07:47 09:21
DNF Aidan Filshie Hawthorn Cycling Club 09:00 08:17
DNF Miles Prosser CORC 09:48 09:21
DNF Declan Hofbauer None 08:32 12:50
DNF Raph Touzel Geelong MTB 18:43 11:01
DNF Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club 08:04
DNF Kip Jordan Melbourne Cycling League 08:23
DNF Doug Harvey Red Hill Riders MTB 08:46
DNF Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club 09:39
DNF Peter Ly None 13:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Lopez Footscray Cycling Club 0:40:13 08:18 07:40 08:00 08:13 08:00
2 Sam Morrison The Pirates Sporting Club 0:41:19 09:02 08:00 07:59 08:17 08:00
3 Chris Tibb Red Hill Riders MTB 0:42:42 09:04 08:22 08:21 08:30 08:22
4 Matthew Ninnes Geelong Mountain Bike Club 0:46:23 10:04 08:41 09:23 09:34 08:39
5 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:46:27 10:02 09:01 09:16 09:19 08:47
6 Tim Hunt MTBA 8-week trial 0:38:25 09:25 09:12 09:37 10:09
7 Mat Bonomi N/A 0:39:31 10:03 10:03 09:51 09:32
8 Malachy Friel St Kilda Cycling Club INC 0:40:38 10:47 09:48 09:42 10:18
9 Adam Boyd Brunswick Cycling Club 0:41:16 09:36 09:37 11:20 10:42
10 Andrew Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club 0:42:54 10:35 10:37 10:55 10:46
11 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club 0:46:01 11:34 10:58 11:41 11:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Zac Edwards-simes Geelong MTB 0:27:20 09:27 08:54 08:58
2 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:29:33 10:05 09:36 09:50
3 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club 0:29:51 10:25 09:41 09:44
4 James Stamp Brunswick Cycling Club 0:30:00 10:25 09:54 09:40
5 Hayden Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club 0:30:00 11:03 09:45 09:10
6 Sienna Hindell St Kilda Cycling Club 0:32:25 11:04 10:40 10:40
7 Lucas Gordon Brunswick Cycling Club 0:32:43 11:02 10:51 10:49
8 Campbell Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club 0:32:53 11:05 10:53 10:53
9 William Deane Team Mount Beauty 0:35:49 11:26 12:08 12:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 9