Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Cyclocross • Apr 21 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Tussey Camarillo CA 26:29
2 Seth Patla Forest Grove OR 27:19
3 Lindsey Furtado San Francisco CA 27:38
4 Nathan Pfeifer San Mateo CA 28:01
5 Ben Moomey Brentwood CA 29:35
6 Robert Uetrecht Bend OR 29:53
7 Leonard Garza San Francisco CA 29:54
8 Emmanuel Laffon de mazieres San Jose CA 30:55
9 Marc Walliser San Francisco CA 32:48
DNF Bernardo Tapia Redwood City CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 26:29
2 Michael Moody Jacksonville OR 26:31
3 Richard Julyan Medford OR 28:55
4 Mark James Caster Valley CA 30:15
5 Robert Fetherston Los Gatos CA 31:02
6 Taylor Burch Newbury Park CA 31:23
7 Ron Hansen Lafayette CA 31:29
8 Ian Milne Granite Bay CA 31:39
9 John Shearer Littleton CO 32:51
10 Michael Rizzo Morgan Hill CA 26:26
11 Willy Dommen San Anselmo CA 26:45
12 Kenneth George Santa Clara CA 26:45
13 Lior Verner Woodland Hills CA 26:46
14 Robert Martinez Lodi CA 27:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Fields Santa Cruz CA 26:53
2 Ian Brown Bend OR 27:30
3 Travis Tucker Sebastopol CA 27:32
4 Justin Walstad Loomis CA 27:59
5 Rich Duff San Francisco CA 28:41
6 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara CA 28:42
7 Jeffrey Shen Monterey CA 28:48
8 Brendon Bolin Santa Barbara CA 29:14
9 Philip Alley Mountain View CA 29:16
10 Matthew Cerami San Gabriel CA 29:43
11 Christopher Ha San Jose CA 29:56
12 Nicholas Archer Clovis CA 29:56
13 Wyatt Hamilton Auburn CA 30:19
14 Timothy Schmitz Paso Robles CA 30:35
15 David Good San Luis Obispo CA 30:43
16 Alexander Malkin New York NY 30:44
18 Jason Anderson Morgan Hill CA 31:14
19 Austin King San Jose CA 31:14
20 Justin Menner Los Angeles CA 31:19
21 George Orloff San Gabriel CA 31:46
22 Evan Lilly Bend OR 31:50
23 Glenn Mitchell werth Torrance CA 31:50
24 Reese Wilson Santa Barbara CA 31:56
25 Rj Laffins Chico CA 32:20
26 Zane Strait Bend OR 32:23
27 Parke Chapin Bend OR 32:23
28 Jay Wright Santa Barbara CA 32:43
29 Mitchell Harnett Mountain View CA 32:47
30 Brian Larson Las Vegas NV 32:53
31 Rob Wassmer Sacramento CA 32:53
33 Reid Weber Reno NV 33:01
34 Eli Norris Boise ID 33:08
35 Brian Messner Corona CA 33:21
36 Kevin Luft Davis CA 33:21
37 Joey Griffo Reno NV 33:34
38 Thomas Demeo Los Gatos CA 33:34
39 Johnny Haygood San Gabriel CA 26:54
40 James Wilson Visalia CA 26:55
41 Elliot Lehman San Luis Obispo CA 27:00
42 Lee Wyman Nampa ID 27:12
43 Chris Pattillo Basalt CO 27:16
44 Jose Garcia Gilroy CA 27:23
45 Sean Sullivan Sparks NV 27:24
46 Craig Rubenstein Laguna Niguel CA 27:32
47 Arturo Peguero Salinas CA 27:34
48 Travis Gonsalves Aptos CA 27:41
49 Anthony Andrade Moorpark CA 28:14
50 Arthur Rodriguez San Jose CA 28:14
51 Chris Griffo Gardena CA 28:34
52 Kyle Shore Visalia CA 28:44
53 Richard Stegenga Santa Maria CA 28:46
54 Adam Dejong Las Vegas NV 29:02
55 Dennis Hippert Sparks NV 29:08
58 Jonathan Tessler Los Angeles CA 20:11
59 James Sandoval Aliso Viejo CA 20:18
60 Frank Londono Van Nuys CA 22:28
DNF Matt Chong Montrose CA
DNF Gaelan Mundorff Fremont CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Day Bend OR 29:43
2 Nick Leuenhagen Boise ID 27:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 34:14
2 Justin Lindine North Ogden UT 34:15
3 Craig Richey North Vancouver BC 34:52
4 Ryder Uetrecht Bend OR 36:38
5 Rhys Louis Hinsdale IL 37:12
6 Timber Weiss Reno NV 37:17
7 Michael Potter Winston Salem NC 37:37
8 Jackson Duncan Santa Rosa CA 37:38
9 Nate Thalhamer Santa Rosa CA 37:40
10 Gannon Myall Lafayette CA 38:02
11 Christian Husband Corona CA 38:34
12 Matthew Hornland Vancouver BC 38:43
13 Michael Brown Bend OR 39:09
14 Anastasio Flores jr La Selva Bch CA 40:15
15 Julian Lepelch Mill Valley CA 35:08
16 Brent Franze Fullerton CA 35:24
17 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 40:36
DNF Elijah Krause Bend OR
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla Forest Grove OR 27:28
2 Stewart Thompson Morgan Hill CA 27:44
3 Clint Claassen El Dorado Hills CA 28:16
4 Kazzle Spencer Oakland Ca CA 28:50
5 Callum Ingram Reno NV 29:49
6 Jordan Kienzle San Francisco CA 30:00
7 Carter Baker Fort Worth TX 30:29
8 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 31:12
9 Patrick La petina San Diego CA 33:18
10 Luciano Rodriguez Salinas CA 27:33
11 Christopher Stewart Oakland CA 32:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Rossi Tiburon CA 18:22
2 Deb Zell Boulder CO 19:16
3 Liz Nettles Seattle WA 19:33
4 Megan Bradley Lake Arrowhead CA 19:42
5 Brooke Lyman Phoenix AZ 20:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Mercer Island WA 19:31
2 Tina Burch Newbury Park CA 19:34
3 Danielle Griffo Sparks NV 19:41
4 Ciara Wing Los Altos CA 20:10
5 Katherine Wymbs San Pedro CA 20:17
6 Kristina Grant Culver City CA 20:32
7 Jayne Peterlin San Ramon CA 22:10
8 Paulette Trinh Livermore CA 22:34
9 Isabel Velez Canyon Country CA 22:45
10 Elizabeth Koebele Reno NV 24:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Rutledge Reno NV 20:48
2 Isabella Demeo Los Gatos CA 24:01
3 Renae Smith Renton WA 24:56
4 Laney Griffo Reno NV 27:56
5 Judith Feldman Los Angeles CA 18:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Newbury Park CA 33:49
2 Caroline Mani Colorado Springs CO 34:24
3 Jennifer Malik Columbus OH 34:32
4 Annie Usher Portland OR 34:59
5 Sidney Mcgill Edmonton AB 35:00
6 Ava Lilley Bend OR 35:59
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia PA 36:54
8 Philicia Marion Mount Airy NC 37:08
9 Petra Schmidtmann Nederland CO 38:40
10 Carrie Day Bend OR 39:05
11 Rebecca Gross Golden CO 40:30
12 Kelsey Phillips Bend OR 34:06
13 Lindsay Wetzel polin Marina CA 34:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadine Carter Boise ID 32:48
2 Brooke Lyman Phoenix AZ 33:30
3 Stacey Gillis Davis CA 33:34
4 Rebecca Hatt Folsom CA 31:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1