Log In
CXtwiLITE Not the Circus • Mar 5 2018
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5
1.1
3.4
3.8
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 20 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #pacccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MBC 0:24:12 03:10 03:31 03:31 03:30 03:30 03:27 03:30
2 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:24:43 03:20 03:32 03:31 03:32 03:34 03:36 03:35
3 Michael Denton Independent 0:26:03 03:31 03:40 03:41 03:44 03:54 03:47 03:44
4 Maximillian Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:26:09 03:31 03:39 03:42 03:44 03:54 03:47 03:50
5 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:26:26 03:42 03:42 03:45 03:50 03:49 03:49 03:46
6 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:26:44 245350" 03:37 03:49 03:49 03:53 03:54 03:51
7 Ben Loaker Port Adelaide CC 0:26:49 180503" 03:49 03:49 03:53 03:52 03:52 03:46
8 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:26:57 03:48 03:48 03:54 03:52 03:52 03:51 03:48
9 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:27:30 03:48 03:48 03:49 03:54 04:04 04:00 04:03
10 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:27:54 03:33 03:49 03:54 03:51 04:49 03:54 04:01
11 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:24:29 03:37 04:01 03:58 04:11 04:11 04:28
DNF Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 03:30 03:24 03:29 03:30
DNF Michael Howson Norwood CC 03:09 03:36 04:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:24:17 04:03 04:02 03:57 04:01 04:05 04:07
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:25:20 04:16 04:13 04:13 04:10 04:10 04:17
3 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:27:28 04:28 04:34 04:31 04:35 04:30 04:47
4 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:27:56 04:38 04:38 04:34 04:36 04:20 05:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Rob Wood Adelaide MBC 0:23:59 03:55 03:56 03:53 03:59 04:04 04:09
2 Benoit Cajelot Independent 0:24:25 03:58 03:55 04:00 04:08 04:15 04:07
3 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:25:00 04:27 04:03 04:04 04:08 04:12 04:03
4 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:25:05 04:12 04:09 04:15 04:10 04:09 04:08
5 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:25:09 04:26 04:08 04:17 04:16 04:04 03:56
6 John Allison MTBA 0:25:15 04:28 04:12 04:09 04:10 04:08 04:05
7 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:25:16 04:11 04:11 04:11 04:10 04:12 04:20
8 James Wade Port Adelaide CC 0:25:19 150289" 04:08 04:10 04:15 04:11 04:19 04:12
9 Todd Pontifex FRA - Power On 0:25:27 04:26 04:17 04:10 04:08 04:17 04:08
10 Tim Klein Adelaide MBC 0:25:28 04:36 04:14 04:09 04:12 04:10 04:04
11 Graeme Thiessen Independent 0:25:28 04:49 04:19 04:15 04:16 03:54 03:54
12 Scott Groom Port Adelaide CC 0:25:39 04:16 04:06 04:10 04:33 04:20 04:12
13 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:25:39 04:15 04:20 04:17 04:16 04:12 04:16
14 Paul Suter Adelaide MBC 0:25:40 04:32 04:16 04:07 04:14 04:06 04:23
15 Lochie Loaker Norwood CC 0:25:47 04:00 04:51 04:25 04:09 04:27 03:51
16 Marshall Anderson MTBA 0:26:00 04:30 04:16 04:15 04:15 04:22 04:19
17 David Knight Adelaide MBC 0:26:10 04:47 04:17 04:21 04:17 04:13 04:13
18 Keenan Kuchel Norwood CC 0:26:35 04:31 04:16 04:25 04:28 04:24 04:29
19 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:26:51 04:43 04:19 04:17 04:26 04:38 04:26
20 Rob Greenwood Port Adelaide CC 0:27:35 04:31 04:31 04:42 04:33 04:38 04:38
21 Jason Izzard AMBC 0:27:36 04:29 04:38 04:37 04:41 04:33 04:35
22 Will Mills Port Adelaide CC 0:27:46 04:45 04:35 04:37 04:38 04:32 04:36
23 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:28:19 05:04 04:52 04:25 04:36 04:46 04:34
24 Peter Schneider Port Adelaide CC 0:28:21 04:44 04:44 04:35 04:36 05:04 04:36
25 Chris Wood Independent 0:28:29 04:49 04:40 04:50 04:54 04:37 04:36
DNF Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 03:58 04:05 07:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Hill Independent 0:18:50 04:54 04:39 04:39 04:35
2 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:19:51 05:01 05:03 04:57 04:47
3 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:19:53 04:54 05:02 05:11 04:45
4 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:20:08 05:04 05:01 05:06 04:55
5 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:20:21 05:18 04:49 05:06 05:05
6 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:21:08 05:18 05:15 05:20 05:13
7 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:21:47 05:26 05:23 05:30 05:25
8 Shelby Johnson South Coast CC 0:16:50 05:28 05:46 05:36
9 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:17:45 06:20 05:42 05:42
10 Julia Massey Port Adelaide CC 0:18:04 06:01 06:01 06:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kyran Tidswell 0:16:56 04:13 04:19 04:06 04:16
2 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:17:23 04:13 04:19 04:26 04:23
3 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:17:47 04:20 04:20 04:23 04:43
4 Joshua Dean Central Districts CC 0:17:49 04:27 04:29 04:30 04:22
5 Carl Purczel Independent 0:17:52 247100" 04:18 04:34 04:29 04:30
6 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:17:56 04:32 04:27 04:28 04:27
7 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:18:44 04:25 04:45 04:51 04:41
8 Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC 0:20:16 04:56 05:07 05:08 05:05
9 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:20:17 05:11 05:08 05:05 04:52
10 Michael Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:20:35 05:21 05:10 05:05 04:56
11 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:20:46 05:01 05:19 05:18 05:06
12 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:21:14 05:31 05:08 05:20 05:12
13 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:21:47 05:47 05:50 05:13 04:55
DNF Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 04:38 04:33 05:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:17:04 05:31 05:51 05:41
2 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide CC 0:17:26 06:26 05:26 05:32
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:17:53 05:59 05:53 05:59
4 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:18:02 05:50 06:04 06:07
5 Shannon Thompson MTBA Trial Membership 0:18:20 06:32 05:49 05:58
6 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:18:53 06:26 06:18 06:08
7 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:19:44 06:32 06:35 06:35
8 Louise Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:19:52 188661" 06:43 06:42 06:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Max Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:18:21 06:27 05:54 05:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:00
2 Evan Hawkes MTBA 0:10:00
3 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:10:10
4 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:10:20
5 Wil Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:10:30
6 Jack Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:10:40
7 Rhys Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:10:50
8 Jacob Rickards Port Adelaide CC 0:11:00
9 Oscar Janssen Independent 0:11:09
10 Gemma Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:11:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Will Golding Adelaide MTBC 0:24:16 03:09 03:32 03:29 03:34 03:32 03:32 03:25
2 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MBC 0:27:00 03:18 04:00 04:03 03:59 03:51 03:56 03:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 2