Log In
J MAC Cycling Double Cross Day 2 • Dec 3 2017
Race uploaded by Dennis Patton csv | json
7
6.3
6.4
6.8
5.3
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
6.3
Moisture
6.4
Accel
6.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Jordan Snyder
3 Jordan Villella
4 Shawn Geiger
5 Ryan Popple
6 J. Nathanial manchin
7 Thomas Borner Novacare
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
9 Shane Montgomery
10 Joshua Friedman ATP Race Consulting
DNF Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
3 Rick Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Brian Pittel
7 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing
8 Matthew Dolfi
9 Steve Bedilion
10 Joshua Sayre
11 Ben Shaevitz
DNF Mike Janeiro
DNF Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hoehn
2 Curt Brown NuGo Racing
3 Rick Hoover NuGo Racing
4 Dennis Patton alleghenyVelo
5 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing
6 Tad Gorske alleghenyVelo
7 Michael Sanders
8 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
9 Owen Bittner
10 Patrick Ryan
DNF Craig Caroff
DNF Walt Impellicceiri
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV Race Team
2 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 David Klinke
5 Jeff Koontz UPMC/Pro Bikes
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r
7 Bryan Routledge
8 Jeffrey Paul
9 Jeff Guy UPMC/Pro Bikes
10 Scott House
11 Joe Frass
12 David Hickey Ag3r
13 Ben Shaevitz
14 Ken Mowry
15 Brian Weiland
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich
2 Richard Dahlgren
3 Will O'donnell NuGo Racing
4 James Anglin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tinkey Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing
3 Jeffrey Curry NuGo Racing
4 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple
2 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV Race Team
4 David Good alleghenyVELO
5 Zack Hawthorne Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Kirk Morrison Ag3r
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
3 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of WV Race Team
4 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain
2 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
3 Sarah Ralich
4 Caryn Willis
5 Isabella Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1