Log In
Winchester Apple Harvest Cross • Oct 18 2009
5.8
0
0
5.8
0
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Welch Squandri Coppi 44:06
2 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC :57
3 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:20
4 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 1:41
5 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT 1:59
6 Adam Williams The Winchester Wheelmen 2:02
7 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System 2:28
8 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 2:32
9 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 2:33
10 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Blue Red 2:34
11 Cary Hunter PCV/The Bike Lane 3:40
12 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:53
13 Eric Dempster The Winchester Wheelmen 4:33
14 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 5:25
15 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack 8:11
16 Robert Issem East Coasters 8:43
DNF Alistair Hastings DNF
DNF Paul Rades Artemis DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 36:25:00
2 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters 1:20:00
3 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University 1:48:00
4 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 1:51:00
5 Kristopher Larsen Evolution 2:07:00
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC 2:14:00
7 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 2:31:00
8 Stephen Maxwell AABC 2:34:00
9 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen 2:54:00
10 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 3:02:00
11 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 3:38:00
12 Nicholas Taylor Lanterne Rouge 3:40:00
13 Robert Issem East Coasters 3:40:00
14 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 3:43:00
15 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club 4:22:00
16 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc 4:24:00
17 J. Scowcroft 4:26:00
18 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System 4:38:00
19 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 4:38:00
20 Brian Cheung Evolution Cycling Club 5:05:00
21 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack 5:28:00
22 Michael Randers-pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club 5:39:00
23 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters 5:51:00
24 Carlo Alfano 6:19:00
25 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 6:57:00
26 Ryan Jenkins 7:20:00
27 David Wiesenhahn 7:34:00
28 Joe Metro Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 7:39:00
29 Guilherme Roschke 8:05:00
30 Logan Felty 9:12:00
31 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles 9:17:00
32 Robert Poe 9:19:00
33 Leonard Yang Winchester Wheelmen 9:48:00
34 Alistair Hastings 10:39:00
35 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Line 10:58:00
36 Delano Steinacker 11:07:00
37 Mark Smith 11:22:00
38 Uri Rosenwald Evolution Cycling Club 11:22:00
39 Dave Ballinger Bicycle Outfitters -1
40 Dj Arnold Winchester Wheelmen -1
41 Thomas Poche NA -1
42 Daniel Ruffin -1
43 Brian Straightiff -1
44 Lawrence Sterrett -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
2 Cathy Legge
3 Laurel Larsen Evolution
4 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
5 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo
6 Katy Curran Evolution
7 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club
8 Laura White Roanoke Outside
9 Sara Rades rhodes Team Group Health / Sound Velo Cycl
10 Tina Genay
11 Beth Deer
12 Katherine Lovejoy
13 Julia Casals
14 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
15 Melinda Morris winchester wheelmen race team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Dylan Loomis 0
3 Andrew Issem East Coasters
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaykoh Owens
2 Kai Gingerich
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco 36:43
2 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling :18
3 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club :26
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team :41
5 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 1:18
6 Albert Greene 1:29
7 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 1:50
8 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System 1:51
9 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 1:52
10 William Mccasland US Air Force 1:53
11 Tony Thompson Potomac Velo Club 3:12
12 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System 3:47
13 Mike Krawczel Artemis 4:16
14 William Boden 4:50
15 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling 4:59
16 Jeffrey Kennedy The Bicycle Place 5:44
17 Ray Legg Winchester Wheelmen 6:05
18 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 6:37
19 George Wysor 6:43
20 Brad Allen n/a 7:55
21 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld 9:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 43:16
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club :33
3 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 1:11
4 Michael Satterfield Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 1:31
5 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard b1:31
6 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 1:57
7 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes 2:13
8 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 2:42
9 Jon Wirsing Van Dessel VA Factory Team 4:08
10 Judd Miline Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 6:42
11 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club 8:08
DNF George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 44:24:00
2 Mark Thompson 7:05
3 Frank Krawczel -1
DNF Ben William ABRT Latitude DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma 58:26:00
2 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit 0:04:00
3 Andy Mckeegian 1:24:00
4 Ryan Fawley 2:26:00
5 Callum Ingram ST
6 Simeon Green C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom 2:56:00
7 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT ST
8 Stephen Robinson Squandra Coppi 5:46:00
9 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 6:25:00
10 Stephen Wahl Latstade/ABRT 7:54:00
11 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. FUJI 37:48:00
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 1:31:00
3 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring 2:01:00
4 Melanie Swartz Grippes Racing 2:57:00
5 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 7:30:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3