Log In
Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke • Feb 17 2018
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 6 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:17
2 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:00:32
3 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:00:36
4 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:00:51
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:56
6 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:01:05
7 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:17
8 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:30
9 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:01:40
10 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:57
11 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:16
12 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:02:30
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:02:53
14 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:57
15 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:00
16 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:06
17 Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:03:22
18 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:52
19 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:04:09
20 Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - BINGOAL 1:04:18
21 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:18
22 Joeri Adams 1:04:18
23 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:04:37
24 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:04:37
25 Gioele Bertolini 1:05:14
26 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:05:30
27 Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:05:47
28 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:06:07
29 Patrick Van leeuwen 1:06:15
30 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:06:18
31 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:06:24
32 Jonas Degroote -2 LAPS
33 Hendrik Sweeck -2 LAPS
34 Dario Tielen -2 LAPS
35 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
36 Tobin Ortenblad -2 LAPS
37 Thijs Van amerongen -2 LAPS
38 Gosse Van der meer -3 LAPS
39 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
40 Edwin De wit -4 LAPS
41 Eric Thompson -4 LAPS
42 Jelle De bock -5 LAPS
43 Tyler Cloutier -5 LAPS
44 Vincent Oger -6 LAPS
DNF Vincent Baestaens
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niels Vandeputte 0:44:06
2 Tomas Kopecky 0:44:20
3 Pim Ronhaar 0:44:34
4 Witse Meeussen 0:44:39
5 Jarno Bellens 0:44:44
6 Gerben Kuypers 0:44:52
7 Loris Rouiller 0:45:03
8 Ryan Kamp 0:45:06
9 Anton Ferdinande 0:45:27
10 Len Dejonghe 0:45:38
11 Ryan Cortjens 0:45:39
12 Wout Vervoort 0:46:05
13 Jelle Vermoote 0:46:13
14 Bart Artz 0:46:21
15 Arno Van den broeck 0:46:41
16 Michael Bervoets 0:46:47
17 Sander De vet 0:46:55
18 Jarno Jordens 0:47:09
19 Mees Hendrikx 0:47:20
20 Joran Wyseure 0:47:59
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:48:31
22 Yente Peirens 0:49:20
23 Jonas Quartier 0:50:16
24 Jason Van compernolle 0:50:33
25 Pete Uptegrove 0:50:42
26 Senna Van cutsem 0:52:20
27 Stef Janse 0:52:51
28 Leander Verheyde -2 LAPS
29 Guillian Demeyer -2 LAPS
30 Ydris Salomez -2 LAPS
31 Maxim Vanluchene -3 LAPS
32 Obe Van cauwenbergh -3 LAPS
DNF Wannes Vanden bussche
DNF Nicolas De smet
DNF Maarten Clauwaert
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:49
2 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:50:02
3 Jens Dekker CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:10
4 Toon Vandebosch CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:25
5 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:46
6 Adam Toupalík CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:51
7 Stijn Caluwe CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:53
8 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:58
9 Lander Loockx 0:51:01
10 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:16
11 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:19
12 Ben Turner CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:51:19
13 Kelvin Bakx 0:51:27
14 Mathijs Wuyts 0:51:35
15 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:41
16 Jarno Liessens 0:51:44
17 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:57
18 Maik Van der heijden 0:52:04
19 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:06
20 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:52:23
21 Roel Van der stegen 0:52:27
22 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:52:33
23 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:40
24 Victor Vandebosch 0:52:50
25 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:52:55
26 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:53:00
27 Arno Debeir 0:53:30
28 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:53:42
29 Senne De meyer 0:53:47
30 Mart Muskens 0:53:50
31 Koen Van dijke 0:53:54
32 Jelle Schuermans 0:54:09
33 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:10
34 Robin Alderweireld 0:55:13
35 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:19
36 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:23
37 Stefano Museeuw TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:40
38 Thomas Verheyen 0:55:53
39 Lawrence Tibackx 0:56:02
40 Thibaut De smet 0:56:36
41 Matthias Van roy 0:56:51
42 Nick Van de kerckhove TARTELETTO - ISOREX -2 LAPS
43 Seppe Bekaert -2 LAPS
44 Yoni De bock -2 LAPS
45 Lander Tibackx -2 LAPS
46 Niels Verbruggen -3 LAPS
DNF Aaron Logie
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Niels Vandenbroucke
Finishers: Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant 0:40:23
2 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:40:35
3 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - BINGOAL 0:41:11
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:41:13
5 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:41:15
6 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:41:31
7 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:04
8 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:42:10
9 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:42:18
10 Nikki Brammeier 0:42:26
11 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:42:42
12 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:10
13 Elle Anderson 0:43:16
14 Manon Bakker 0:43:20
15 Denise Betsema 0:43:33
16 Pauline Delhaye 0:43:54
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:44:51
18 Veerle Goossens 0:45:37
19 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:45:41
20 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:46:09
21 Marthe Truyen 0:46:30
22 Irene Gerritsen 0:47:07
23 Kim Van de putte 0:47:18
24 Shana Maes 0:48:17
25 Anja Nobus 0:48:22
26 Lise Van wunsel 0:49:49
27 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
28 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
29 Alicia Franck MARLUX - BINGOAL -2 LAPS
30 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
31 Christine Vardaros -2 LAPS
32 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Jana Dobbelaere
DNF Margriet Helena kloppenburg
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 33