Log In
Farm Cross- The Battle @ Bailey • Jan 13 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 28 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 0:54:33
2 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:54:47
3 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce 0:56:40
2 Jonathan Robbins Independent 0:56:49
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 0:58:14
4 Chad Hubbard NSAT 0:55:24
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:56:38
6 James Vibert 0:57:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz 0:39:12
2 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:40:28
3 Tim Wynn Independent 0:43:39
4 Phillip Dugger Independent 0:43:49
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:48:23
6 Patrick Dubay Independent 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scheinfeld Independent 0:37:26
2 Jimmy Williams 0:40:17
3 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 0:42:03
4 Alan Curtis 0:42:53
5 Joel Bozeman Independent 0:43:47
6 Jerry Klimcak 0:44:35
7 Paul Beasley Independent 0:44:52
10 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:38:46
DNF Jordan C mahy Independent
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley 0:44:02
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 0:45:02
3 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:47:43
4 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:47:52
5 John Heemstra jr PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 0:48:03
6 James Philen Independent 0:44:58
7 Charly Parris 0:46:39
8 Matt Ward Six26 Cycling 0:46:51
9 David Todd MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:47:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:42:34
2 Christopher Keith Independent 0:43:44
3 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:43:54
4 Tim Keith 0:44:45
5 Michael Balliet Team Glory Bound 0:45:41
6 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:46:36
7 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:51:02
8 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:43:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:43:07
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:45:37
3 Taylor Dawson Independent 0:49:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce 0:26:57
2 Felix Foret Bike LInk Racing / Ergo Science 0:26:58
3 Kevin Mobley Birmingham Velo 0:27:19
4 Brent Marshall Hup United 0:28:53
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 0:32:13
6 Jimmy Williams 0:33:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey 0:26:59
2 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:27:16
3 Michael Balliet Team Glory Bound 0:27:42
4 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:29:42
5 Michael Enervold Team Glory Bound 0:30:17
6 James Philen Independent 0:30:19
7 Taylor Dawson 0:35:43
DNF Kyle Campbell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt 0:48:34
2 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:55:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:51:26
2 Abby Winther 0:47:39
3 Mary Paternostro Steel City She 0:51:06
4 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:51:13
5 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:49:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Gilmer Independent 0:32:30
2 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:34:55
3 Rachel Granberg Independent 0:35:12
4 Angie Bartlett 0:36:45
5 Jennifer Pate Steel City She 0:32:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Bradley BBC p/b WheelWorx 0:39:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1