Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Jan 14 2018
5.5
5
6
3
2.5
Mostly Cloudy, 25 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5
Moisture
6
Accel
3
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child
2 Matt Gilhousen
3 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
4 Andrew Schoen
5 Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
2 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
2 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
3 Joseph Kerley
4 Steve Seck Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Milam
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
3 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
4 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
5 Dylan Milam
DNF Logan Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
2 Andrew Olson Slimenundgrossen
3 Scott King Localcycling.com
4 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 John Pahlmann
3 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
4 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
5 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
6 Sean Jackson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Farsace Cycle City Racing
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2