Log In
US Cross Nationals Day 6 • Jan 14 2018
4.4
1.6
3.7
4.4
5.2
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 59:09
2 Jeremy Powers 59:22
3 Kerry Werner 1:00:24
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz/Donkey Label Racing 1:00:28
5 Curtis White Cannondate pb Cyclocrossworld.c 1:00:29
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:32
7 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 1:00:58
8 Allen Krughoff 1:01:11
9 Jonathan Page ASSOS/Shimano 1:01:14
10 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 1:01:26
11 Cody Kaiser 1:01:41
12 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 1:01:54
13 Jamey Driscoll 1:02:12
14 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:20
15 Stephan Davoust 1:02:31
16 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:37
17 Anthony Clark 1:02:46
18 Bjorn Selander Bora Teamwear/Bigham Bilt 1:03:11
19 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:03:48
20 Allan Schroeder 1:04:08
21 Ian Mcpherson Evil Racing 1:04:30
22 Sean Babcock Team S&M 1:04:31
23 David Greif Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium @1Lap
24 Alex Wild Specialized Factory Racing @2Lap
25 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports @2Lap
26 Cody Cupp @2Lap
27 Max Judelson @2Lap
28 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross @2Lap
29 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster @2Lap
30 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing @2Lap
31 Jules Goguely NBX Bikes @3Lap
32 Rhys Louis The Velo Ambassador @3Lap
33 Lucas Rowton Montrose Bike Shop @3Lap
34 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program @3Lap
35 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team @3Lap
36 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi pb Felt Bicycles @3Lap
DNF Josh Kelley
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Northern California/Nevada Cycl 40:01
2 Scott Funston 40:17
3 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:24
4 Sam Noel Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 40:30
5 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 40:51
6 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling 40:56
7 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 41:45
8 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 42:02
9 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 42:12
10 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 42:44
11 Kelton Williams 42:58
12 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 43:02
13 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 43:15
14 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 43:19
15 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 43:49
16 Cobe Freeburn Durango Devo 44:05
17 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 44:21
18 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 44:21
19 Max Mcfadden C510 44:43
20 Ian Brink Broadmark Capital 44:52
21 Camden Brooks Hands-On Racing 44:55
22 Joshua Vahlberg 45:09
23 Max Ritzow Portland Titanium 45:14
24 Julian Lepelch Top Club 45:22
25 Kaveh Pourmehr Mike's Bikes 45:27
26 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 45:56
27 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 46:17
28 Caleb Trumbull 46:27
29 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T 47:05
30 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing 47:08
31 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts 47:37
32 Lance Heaton Velosport Racing 48:23
33 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
34 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing @1Lap
35 Brian Kalcic @1Lap
36 Gavin Beer @1Lap
37 Jordy Malmberg Top Club @1Lap
38 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo @2Lap
39 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling @2Lap
40 Joshua Gilbert @2Lap
41 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy @3Lap
42 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling @3Lap
DNF Gentry Jefferson Structural Elements/MSA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman 52:38
2 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 52:44
3 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 53:00
4 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 54:04
5 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE RACING 54:29
6 Maxx Chance EVOL DevoElite Racing 54:35
7 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 54:57
8 Denzel Stephenson EVOL DevoElite Racing 55:14
9 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 55:21
10 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 55:23
11 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 55:27
12 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Cross Team 56:01
13 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 56:26
14 Henry Nadell 56:31
15 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 56:34
16 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Development Cross Team 56:55
17 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling 57:10
18 Anders Nystrom Clif Bar Development Cross Team 57:35
19 Liam Earl Clif Bar Development Cross Team 58:16
20 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis 58:18
21 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 58:18
22 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 59:37
23 Finnegan O'connor Competitve Edge Racing 1:01:46
24 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar @2Lap
25 Harrison Buckley Procycling @2Lap
26 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi @2Lap
27 Kobi Gyetvan @2Lap
28 Brent Franze Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team @2Lap
29 Kale Wenczel JAM Fund / NCC @2Lap
30 Thomas Mcdonagh @3Lap
31 Donnie Seib BMB Racing @3Lap
32 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Racing @3Lap
33 Eli House Dash Racing @3Lap
34 Maxwell Southam BMB Racing @3Lap
35 Michael Owens @3Lap
36 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team @3Lap
37 Sebby Frimat @3Lap
38 Charles Mandel University of Vermont @4Lap
39 Zacharey L elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R @4Lap
40 Nevin Whittemore Clif Bar Development Cross Team @5Lap
DNF Cade Bickmore Groove-Subaru
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:51
2 Ellen Noble 49:58
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 51:31
4 Courtenay Mcfadden 53:08
5 Amanda Nauman SDG-Muscle Monster 53:25
6 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 53:34
7 Samantha Runnels 53:42
8 Lily Williams The Pony Shop 54:43
9 Rebecca Gross 54:52
10 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 55:13
11 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 55:29
12 Sarah Sturm Ska Zia 55:38
13 Caroline Nolan 55:45
14 Beth Ann orton 55:50
15 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro Cyclocross 55:53
16 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 56:01
17 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 56:13
18 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 56:24
19 Emily Kachorek 56:27
20 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 56:37
21 Teal Stetson-lee Kynd Cannabis 56:52
22 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 57:12
23 Kristen Peterson EVOL DevoElite Racing 57:13
24 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 57:17
25 Christa Ghent Amy D. Foundation 57:51
26 Rachel Rubino 58:18
27 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective @1Lap
28 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing @1Lap
29 Annie Usher @1Lap
30 Anna Megale Team UpCycle @2Lap
31 Allison Arensman JA King @2Lap
32 Erin Faccone B2C2 Cycling Club @2Lap
33 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX VKCX @2Lap
34 Leslie Lupien B2C2 Cycling Club @2Lap
35 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club @3Lap
DNF Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
DNF Campbell Steers Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.c 45:04
2 Clara Honsinger Washington State Bicycle Associ 45:37
3 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 46:02
4 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:55
5 Shannon Mallory Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 47:11
6 Hannah Arensman JA King 47:30
7 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 48:32
8 Katherine Santos Amy D. Foundation 48:38
9 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 48:40
10 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers 49:10
11 Katja Freeburn 49:24
12 Laurel Rathbun 49:31
13 Ellen Campbell Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 49:32
14 Ellie Mitchell Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 49:48
15 Anya Malarski 50:11
16 Kelsay Lundberg Fort Lewis College 50:20
17 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institut 51:05
18 Abigail Youngwerth Tenspeed Hero 51:26
19 Cara O'neill El Grupo Cycling 51:52
20 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 52:08
21 Meghan Owens 52:11
22 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Pro 52:21
23 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 52:28
24 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 53:12
25 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU @1Lap
26 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club @1Lap
27 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Women's Cycling @1Lap
28 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru @1Lap
29 Sophie Russenberger Dahanger @1Lap
30 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C @1Lap
31 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling @2Lap
32 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling @2Lap
33 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW @2Lap
34 Brooke Lyman @2Lap
35 Bethany Newton RACE CF @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2