Log In
US Cross Nationals Day 4 • Jan 12 2018
6
2.2
3
6.5
6
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3
Accel
6.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 30:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams 35:22
2 Amy Chandos 35:59
3 Chelsea Weidinger Northern California/Nevada Cycl 38:07
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 38:26
5 Hannah Caproon Amy D. Foundation 38:49
6 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 38:51
7 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 40:15
8 Audrey L beebe ALP Cycles Racing 40:16
9 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 40:42
10 Bridgette Enarson Naked Womens 41:32
11 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 42:41
12 Ann Piersall 44:27
13 Lynn Kennedy She Wolf Attack Team 45:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Richardson pedal RACING 37:00
2 Alexandra Campbellforte VKCX 37:25
3 Suzi Snyder Northern California/Nevada Cycl 37:43
4 Rebecca Blatt Bicycle Racing Association of C 38:29
5 Amanda Schaap 38:37
6 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory Racing 38:53
7 Laura Fox 39:13
8 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West CX 39:32
9 Erin Stone 40:21
10 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 41:10
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling club 41:34
12 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo 41:51
13 Brooke Summers 42:17
14 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 42:18
15 Liesel Mcallister 42:30
16 Ashlee Weimar 42:46
17 Diana Sjol She Wolf Attack Team 44:39
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 44:44
19 Ali Flis Utah Cycling Association 45:03
20 Susannah Lowber She Wolf Attack Team 45:20
21 Elise Ehrheart Family Cycling Center 45:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:23
2 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 37:07
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 37:31
4 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 39:48
5 Sarah Jordan 41:17
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Dev 41:38
7 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 41:41
8 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 42:14
9 Adrienne Allegretti 42:27
10 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling 44:53
11 Lina Dzekciorius 45:00
12 Brittany Stover 45:59
DNF Malia Greening Liquid Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing 35:03
2 Kristin Weber 35:52
3 Anne Perry Utah Cycling Association 36:15
4 Janie Dalton 36:23
5 Tanya Grossman CX Nation 36:30
6 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 36:32
7 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 36:51
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 36:54
9 Tanya Bettis Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ 36:56
10 Erica Wescott 37:07
11 Karen L balika 37:47
12 Hollie Mcgovern Top Club 38:11
13 Margell Abel Team Kappius 38:28
14 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 38:35
15 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 39:59
16 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend Elite Cycling 40:19
17 Jessica Rockson US Military Endurance Sports 41:40
18 Mielle Blomberg 42:17
19 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 42:21
20 Amy Chatowsky Northern California/Nevada Cycl 43:31
21 Paige Galeoto 44:34
22 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 46:29
23 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 34:35
24 Mary Isaac VELOSOPHY 37:30
25 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 37:59
26 Lori Patch Reno Wheelmen 46:17
DNF Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 35:50
2 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 36:19
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 36:38
4 Christina Probert 37:48
5 Nina C donohue ALP Cycles Racing 37:49
6 Tracy Yates 38:20
7 Michele Moffat ALP Cycles Racing 39:10
8 Ann Kennedy 40:53
9 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 42:49
10 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club 44:12
11 Tina Rainforth Egencia 33:39
12 Tamara Lamb 34:21
13 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 34:26
14 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 36:07
15 Sonia Ross Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 36:16
16 Lucie Oren Bike Like a Girl 38:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 28:10
2 Lori Cooke 28:56
3 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling Team 29:59
4 Colleen Wanty 30:17
5 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 30:25
6 Tina Burch 30:49
7 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 30:55
8 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 31:23
9 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling Team 32:20
10 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Te 32:23
11 Bridget Webster Bike Like a Girl 32:33
12 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport 32:59
13 Sally Higgins 33:59
14 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 34:45
15 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 35:00
16 Mary Dallas 35:53
17 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado 35:53
18 Keli Roberts Montrose Bike Shop 36:11
19 Cindy Fenton 36:47
20 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 37:23
21 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 38:06
22 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 39:03
23 Leticia Montanez Montrose Bike Shop 40:15
24 Kristi Stewart Bike Like a Girl 41:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Bernatas 30:42
2 Heidi Haussermann 31:00
3 Debra Hakansson Truckee Bicycle Team 31:25
4 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 32:00
5 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Te 32:04
6 Terri Smith Feedback Sports Racing 33:29
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 34:21
8 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 34:43
9 Linda Hood 31:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 34:01
2 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 36:00
3 Susan Hall Montrose Bike Shop 45:43
4 Flo Leibowitz 30:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Marquart 36:01
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC 39:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2