Log In
Texas Cyclocross Championships Day 2 • Jan 7 2018
6.3
1.6
4.5
3.9
4.1
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 00:41:42
2 Casey Maron 00:42:00
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 00:44:40
4 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 00:47:35
5 Parker George University of Texas 00:42:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 00:41:21
2 Christian Culpepper Topo Designs CC 00:41:57
3 Tanner Cope 00:47:50
4 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing 00:48:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu 00:54:47
2 Thomas Garrad PACC 00:55:34
3 Ben Weatherly 00:56:49
4 Peter Murray 00:57:09
5 Josh Crain 00:57:49
6 Matt Fisher 787 Racing 00:58:11
7 Marcus Mendoza 00:58:59
8 Brandon Alvey 01:00:26
9 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 01:00:44
10 Garrett White 00:54:28
11 John Mcallister Elevate KHS 00:54:41
12 Durango Ruiz Team Fort Worth Bike Sharing 00:56:12
13 Ken Chigani 00:57:45
14 Robert Hulett Matrix 00:59:11
15 Britt Smith Texas Tech University 00:54:34
DNF Joseph Spragins Windsor Door Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:25:25
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 00:25:53
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:27:04
4 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 00:28:30
5 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop 00:22:06
6 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 00:22:38
7 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop CX Team 00:25:06
8 Dyjea Patterson NTCC 00:25:47
9 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:25:48
10 Alex Volmer 00:24:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:27
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 00:24:19
3 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab 00:25:24
4 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 00:25:36
5 Victor Gibson 00:26:31
6 Jake Massingill 00:26:45
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:28:36
8 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 00:29:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix 00:05:52
2 Aaron Roberts 00:07:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 00:46:28
2 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 00:46:38
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:47:16
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 00:47:17
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:47:57
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 00:48:33
7 Jonathan Pattie ATC RACING 00:48:57
8 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 00:49:03
9 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing 00:49:15
10 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS 00:49:31
11 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 00:49:58
12 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 00:50:48
13 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 00:50:55
14 Daniel Scoville NWCC 00:51:05
15 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 00:51:32
16 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 00:51:55
17 Mark Macklin 00:52:06
18 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Club 00:52:35
19 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli 00:52:51
20 James Exum 00:46:45
21 Russell Carawan Mirage 00:47:06
22 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 00:47:29
23 Gian Vito Violet Crown 00:48:05
24 Robert Phillips 00:48:24
25 Joey Herridge Patron 00:48:33
26 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 00:48:51
27 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 00:50:00
28 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 00:50:07
29 James Dykes Wanderlust 00:50:26
30 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing 00:52:58
31 Jason Allen 00:47:14
32 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven / PVA 00:48:40
DNF Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell Rallysport 00:41:46
2 Chris Carlson 00:42:03
3 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 00:42:19
4 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 00:43:41
5 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 00:43:50
6 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 00:43:59
7 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 00:44:05
8 Tom Warren A Bloc 00:45:56
9 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South 00:47:41
10 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 00:47:53
11 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 00:48:03
12 Christopher Peaslee 00:48:29
13 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 00:48:44
14 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 00:41:46
15 Sheldon Plahn 00:41:54
16 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling 00:42:14
17 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 00:42:22
18 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing - Smooth Operator 00:42:37
19 Robert Dow Velo Gold Racing 00:44:39
20 Gregory Murff 00:46:15
21 Kurtis Jetsel 00:43:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 00:44:26
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 00:47:36
3 Brad House Dallas Racing 00:47:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc. 00:24:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 00:07:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 00:35:02
2 Liesel Mcallister Elevate KHS 00:36:05
3 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team 00:38:22
4 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 00:39:05
5 Jessica Alexander Team Snacks 00:37:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 00:27:28
2 Danielle Scoville NWCC 00:24:48
3 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous 00:25:32
4 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 00:26:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 00:25:10
2 Catherine Gray Matrix/RBM 00:23:30
3 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous 00:24:11
4 Lizzie Carpenter Richardson Bike Mart Team Matrix 00:25:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Peck 00:05:54
2 Zoe Peck 00:06:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 00:42:20
2 Tracy Carrington 00:42:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 00:41:08
2 Joy Brott Gritty Teeth Racing p/b Tri-City Bi 00:43:30
3 Alicia Roberson Velo Gold 00:45:42
4 Traci Gibson Colonel's 00:46:06
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 00:47:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2