Log In
Texas Cyclocross Championships Day 1 • Jan 6 2018
6.6
1.3
4.8
2
2.6
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
2
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 00:40:09
2 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 00:40:12
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:41:13
4 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:42:13
5 Christian Culpepper Topo Designs CC 00:42:43
6 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven/ PVA 00:43:03
7 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 00:43:16
8 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 00:43:55
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 00:40:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 00:43:45
2 Casey Maron 00:44:00
3 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 00:44:37
4 Ben Weatherly 00:44:53
5 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside 00:45:33
6 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 00:45:41
7 Tom Warren A Bloc 00:45:48
8 Josh Crain 00:45:51
9 Gabriel Ortiz Rudy's Ritas 00:46:12
10 Matt Fisher 787 Racing 00:46:15
11 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 00:46:24
12 Zackary Gonzales 00:47:11
13 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 00:47:32
14 John Mcallister Elevate KHS 00:47:42
15 Marcus Mendoza 00:48:10
16 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 00:50:05
17 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 00:50:08
18 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 00:50:18
19 Robert Phillips 00:44:06
20 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 00:45:23
21 Daniel Leopold Caffeine and Watts 00:45:45
22 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS 00:44:35
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fife 00:38:07
2 Zachary Saathoff Welhous 00:38:30
3 Peter Murray 00:38:30
4 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 00:38:30
5 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 00:38:30
6 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio 00:40:30
7 Keith Thompson Elevate 00:40:49
8 Jacob Wood BicyclesPlusRacing 00:41:04
9 Michael Johnson 00:41:26
10 Russell Carawan Mirage 00:41:34
11 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop 00:41:48
12 Justin Jordan Cantu cx 00:41:54
13 Ben Bonney McKinney Tri 00:41:54
14 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 00:42:04
15 Joey Herridge Patron 00:42:16
16 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 00:42:16
17 Brien Shopoff 00:42:27
18 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 00:42:31
19 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 00:42:32
20 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling 00:42:43
21 Ken Chigani 00:42:46
22 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 00:42:49
23 Christopher Peaslee 00:43:21
24 James Dykes Wanderlust 00:43:22
25 Robert Hulett Matrix 00:43:39
26 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 00:43:49
27 Sheldon Plahn 00:43:54
28 Johnny Cox 00:44:26
29 Joseph Flynn 00:44:27
30 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 00:44:29
31 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing 00:44:47
32 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 00:44:52
33 Paul Pear McKinney Triathlon 00:44:58
34 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 00:37:58
35 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 00:39:55
36 Britt Smith Texas Tech University 00:40:09
37 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling 00:43:22
38 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 00:46:45
39 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 00:48:04
DNF Zoran Smaic DNF
DNF John Grimes DNF
DNF Billy Wadle Team Bicycles Inc DNF
DNF Christopher Vachon DNF
DNF Jeff Garner Wanderlust DNF
DNF Grant Wilky ROL Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Scoville NWCC 00:40:24
2 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab 00:41:27
3 Durango Ruiz Team Fort Worth Bike Sharing 00:41:42
4 Eduardo Braga Vibeless racing 00:41:42
5 Victor Gibson 00:42:47
6 Brandon Alvey 00:42:48
7 Parker George University of Texas 00:43:39
8 Jake Massingill 00:43:39
9 Stanton Henry 00:43:44
10 Ryan Raeke 00:45:17
11 Christopher Ball 00:45:23
12 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 00:45:32
13 Jordan Mclain 00:46:05
14 Jason Kappel 00:46:26
15 Tanner Cope 00:46:46
16 Ryan Boldt 00:47:14
17 Robert Dow Velo Gold Racing 00:47:32
18 Joseph Grimm 00:40:17
19 Tom Cannon 00:42:39
20 Chris Smith 00:44:03
21 Kurtis Jetsel 00:46:46
22 Ron Simmons 00:48:55
23 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 00:41:05
DNF Jason Allen DNF
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Lance Peebles North Tarrant Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 00:57:14
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 00:57:19
3 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing 00:59:37
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 01:00:52
5 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels 01:02:46
6 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 01:02:52
7 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 01:03:15
8 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 00:58:41
DNF Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane/Cantu 00:42:35
2 Peter Murray 00:43:28
3 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 00:43:58
4 Mike Aguayo Team Bike Lane 00:44:13
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome 00:44:23
6 Garrett White 00:44:48
7 Nick Mohan Summit 00:40:35
8 Bryan Roberts Wanderlust 00:41:39
9 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 00:42:08
10 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven / PVA 00:42:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc Texas 00:42:32
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 00:42:45
3 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 00:43:36
4 Kathrin Milbury Cantu 00:44:17
5 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 00:45:23
6 Liesel Mcallister Elevate KHS 00:45:51
7 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team 00:47:55
8 Alicia Roberson Velo Gold 00:40:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Carrington 00:30:22
2 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 00:30:27
3 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 00:31:59
4 Traci Gibson Colonel's 00:33:44
5 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 00:35:36
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 00:36:21
7 Amber Mcgee 00:37:04
8 Lizzie Carpenter Richardson Bike Mart Team Matrix 00:38:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing 00:31:40
2 Jessica Alexander Team Snacks 00:38:57
3 Danielle Scoville NWCC 00:35:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 00:44:30
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 00:46:14
3 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 00:49:17
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 00:51:20
DNF Erin Lorance Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 00:40:29
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 00:41:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1