Log In
SURF CITY 2 • Nov 19 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
4
4
4.8
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.8
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 30:02.9
2 Marcis Shelton DFL 31:18.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Peck CCAP 34:35.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan English Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:22.4
2 Noah Shelton DFL 34:57.9
3 Dominic Vaughn-luma Future Shredders 36:31.9
4 Miles Kramer Team Kramer 30:38.8
5 Vaughn Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 36:52.1
6 Nelson Kramer Team Kramer 28:47.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Wing Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:55.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Wadsworth Family Cycling 31:16.3
2 Emily Knowles Kirby 32:53.8
3 Anna Peck CCAP 33:29.5
4 Brooke Horvai Pen Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 35:13.8
5 Kieu-vi O?brien 27:47.5
6 Chloe Jaques-maynes Jacques-Maniacs 11:20.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 54:37.7
2 Gregory Foy Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:48.9
3 Joe Fabris Plus3 56:35.1
4 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 57:23.4
5 Rob Nast Plus3 58:33.2
6 Philip Sims 51:37.7
7 Paul Sadoff Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:22.6
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:21.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Harris Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:22.3
2 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 41:34.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factor Racing 51:40.6
2 Mark Howard Sunpower Racing 51:41.9
3 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 52:29.8
4 William Kemper Quadzilla Racing 53:23.6
5 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 52:37.1
6 Bruce Syvertsen Swell Bicycles 06:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling 51:43.2
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 51:57.7
3 Chris Peck CCAP 53:19.6
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling 53:48.4
5 Brij Lunine Nest 53:49.8
6 Eric Takayama HUP United 53:51.2
7 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 53:52.5
8 Mark Acker Nest 54:01.4
9 Matt Shelton dfl 54:10.5
10 Chad Rosser SJBC 55:23.3
11 Greg Smith Menlo Velo CX 55:45.5
12 Mark Fitzsimmons Family cycling center FOX 55:51.4
13 Sean Coffey Vynl Hit Factory 56:39.9
14 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo CX 57:31.9
15 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 57:44.5
16 Steve Hess Project Bike Tech 52:15.9
17 Bryan Berry Spokesman 52:17.2
18 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:53.6
19 Matthew Kramer Nest 06:50.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lesan Ibis Bikes 35:28.6
2 Adam Van de walter c510 35:52.1
3 Leonard Garza NWVSF 36:01.7
4 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:19.8
5 Bernardo Tapia Menlo Velo 36:49.6
6 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 37:53.2
7 Russell Pratt 0 39:55.5
8 Rob Hunt Monster media racing 40:02.1
9 Brian Becker 40:34.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 35:47.2
2 Heath Maddox Vive La Tarte/Huckleberry 35:57.4
3 Ilya Cantor Tri Force 36:26.7
4 Jim English Super Pro 36:51.8
5 Brian Mccain Family Cycling 36:53.2
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:57.4
7 Robert Davis Team BD 37:15.8
8 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:17.6
9 Jeff Page 0 37:18.6
10 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 38:13.1
11 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:38.1
12 Mike Johnson c510 38:39.6
13 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling 39:09.1
14 David O?brien Sun Power Racing 39:30.2
15 Eric Wolfers c510 40:06.4
16 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 40:33.3
17 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 40:54.1
18 Nick Carr Vive La Tarte 42:21.7
19 Eric Werner 42:50.1
20 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 43:14.6
21 Andrew Parker 35:03.2
22 Jack Backus c510 26:48.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 29:41.1
2 Felipe Buitrago 31:04.8
3 Jose Garcia Bike lush 31:50.8
4 Josh Becker 32:19.7
5 Brad Cramer Twin Six 32:47.8
6 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 32:54.5
7 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher/Bike Lush 33:32.6
8 William Tung 33:50.7
9 Brady Cavanagh 34:27.2
10 Kit Samples Samples Customs 34:36.5
11 Cafee Nathan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:04.8
12 Brent Culver 37:18.4
13 Marc Desousa 30:42.6
14 Matthew Reimert 33:38.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Collins Caletti Bikes 47:47.4
1 Heidi Haussermann 47:06.4
2 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 03:50.9
2 Charles Christiansen MASH SF 03:56.3
3 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 03:57.5
4 Bryan Grenier The Fast Foward 04:42.8
5 Mike Donahue 05:11.9
6 Nathan Davis Monterey Bay Jr. Development/Don Ch 05:58.1
7 Cole Weber Strava 06:33.8
8 Eric Brown Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 08:59.4
9 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 05:04.3
10 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 44:50.7
11 Michael Machado 36:54.6
12 Eddy Bach MASH SF 06:39.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Kammerzell TCB LOW// 40:58.2
2 Dave Livingston Plus3 41:08.3
3 Christopher Beall Privateer Racing 41:31.8
4 Ben Sachs Flint Hills Gravellers 41:33.1
5 Fergus Tanaka 41:56.1
6 Nathan Pfeifer Cognition Cycles 42:00.9
7 Matt Spinella Spokesman 42:03.3
8 Erik Schiller TCB LOW// 42:58.5
9 Andrew Yee HUP United 43:08.2
10 Kyle Taylor Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:13.3
11 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo CX 43:32.8
12 Tyler Elliot King Kog 43:55.6
13 Josue Acosta Crit Fighters 43:57.7
14 Alan Barbaran King Kog 44:02.3
15 Tommaso Gomez 44:09.3
16 Andrew Perry SJBC 44:20.3
17 Gader Alalli Stanford 44:29.8
18 ? ? 45:22.5
19 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 45:24.1
20 Grant Emoff 45:25.1
21 Matt Miller Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:48.3
22 Steve Voisin 47:30.6
23 Joshua Maes 41:06.6
24 Javier Acosta Jakroo 24:58.7
25 Stan Jurga 29:56.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rego 31:20.1
2 Randy Higashi 31:25.3
3 Robbie Seldomridge Light & Motion 32:09.9
4 Gregory Braithwaite 33:57.8
5 Trenton South Cycledelicats 35:01.3
6 Matt Kihlthau 35:10.6
7 Dan Orlando 37:32.6
8 Tom Coyston Honkahoota 37:57.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 43:52.3
2 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 44:15.4
3 Allison Peck Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:17.1
4 Christina Peck Godspeed Courier 45:08.5
5 Cheryl Becker 45:21.9
6 Michelle Wilcox TCB LOW// 46:12.3
7 Courtney Dimpel Family Cycling 46:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 48:28.7
2 Savanna Tracey King Kog 49:18.2
3 Ivy Young 50:24.6
4 Ciara Wing Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 50:48.4
5 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 51:08.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Delia TCB LOW// 48:49.6
2 Kendra Karr 45:00.7
3 Caitlin Maikawa Stanford University 45:26.4
4 Ashley Taylor 48:47.6
5 Nikki Beaman 52:17.4
6 Rachel Newell 42:58.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 05:18.8
2 Alex Work Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 06:01.9
3 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES 06:51.7
4 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 08:55.7
5 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 03:52.6
6 Doug Streblow 04:31.6
7 Mike Dulin Team Handmade 06:34.1
8 Ben Jaques-maynes Jacques-Maniacs 07:48.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Garza NWVSF 43:38.7
2 Carlos Balam Cosmic Cycles 44:46.5
3 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 45:26.1
4 Francis Jose Team Crash 40:35.1
5 Cj Bryan King Kog 43:28.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Clif/Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:38.1
2 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cotton Crew 50:21.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1