Log In
Oklahoma State Championship • Dec 17 2017
6
4
7
4
2
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
7
Accel
4
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:34:18
2 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:34:43
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank 0:34:55
4 Troy Cowin 0:35:22
5 Kevin Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:35:34
6 Nathan Leigh Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:38:26
7 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
8 Tom Clark -1 lap
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:33:30
2 Paul Watkins Bike Lab Racing Team 0:34:10
3 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 0:35:19
4 Chris Duke 0:35:23
5 Toby Scrivner 0:35:24
6 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc 0:37:02
7 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:26
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 0:30:27
2 Colby Gaines -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:48:12
2 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 0:48:55
3 Skyler Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:49:13
4 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:49:14
5 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:53:31
6 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House -2 laps
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Sloan 0:47:48
2 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:48:09
3 Brandon Roberts Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
4 Brock Sell GTG Racing -1 lap
5 Kye Cordes -1 lap
6 Dallas Myers -1 lap
7 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
8 Keyth Howry RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
9 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -1 lap
10 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx -1 lap
11 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx -1 lap
12 Sheridan Marquardt DNA Racing -1 lap
13 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -1 lap
14 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -2 laps
15 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -2 laps
16 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 -2 laps
17 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca -2 laps
18 Tom Clark -3 laps
DNF Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank n/a
DNF James Jones Soundpony Triad Bank n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix 0:30:10
2 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 0:30:47
3 Nicholas Blackwell 0:31:18
4 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:31:36
5 Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team 0:31:38
6 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 0:31:45
7 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:31:53
8 Reid Hutchins 0:31:54
9 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:32:00
10 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:32:01
11 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 0:32:19
12 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 0:32:31
13 Douglas Anderson 0:32:32
14 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com 0:32:50
15 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 0:33:10
16 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance 0:33:29
17 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE 0:34:04
18 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:34:36
19 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 0:34:37
20 Chris Duke 0:34:38
21 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
22 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
23 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee -1 lap
24 B Gore gaines -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Leavitt 0:26:52
2 Max Minnick air assurance 0:26:55
3 Reid Hutchins 0:28:05
4 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 0:28:15
5 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC 0:28:15
6 Chad Watts Team Phoenix 0:28:16
7 Sean Kahl 0:28:34
8 Todd Swain Bicycles of Tulsa -1 lap
9 Heath Arning Phat Tire -1 lap
10 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc -1 lap
11 Rick Hasty -1 lap
12 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank -1 lap
14 Jake Murray Team AA/AVB -1 lap
15 Caleb Corff -1 lap
16 Douglas Hale -1 lap
17 Jeff Horn OKCX -1 lap
18 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc -1 lap
DNF Daniel Journell n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:32:11
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:32:38
3 Malachi Jackson 0:36:31
4 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
5 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
6 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
7 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
8 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 -1 lap
9 Zachery Scrivner -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Davis -7 laps
1 Brandon Melott 0:33:26
2 Ryan Gabriel 0:34:59
3 Chad Coccaro 0:37:16
4 Daniel Ammann -1 lap
5 Donald Morgan -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Sun & Ski Women's Racing 0:25:39
2 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing 0:26:58
3 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing 0:27:05
4 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 0:29:24
5 Ariel Wyant 0:30:14
6 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 0:30:32
7 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric 0:31:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Thais Team isocentric 0:31:11
2 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 0:31:44
3 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 0:34:03
4 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 0:36:14
5 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 0:29:40
6 Holly Murray -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 0:34:03
2 Jewel Horn OKCX -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1