Log In
Waaslandcross • Dec 23 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 9 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:58:56
2 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:21
3 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:32
4 David Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:59:43
5 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:55
6 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:06
7 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:56
8 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:14
9 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:24
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:01:40
11 Joeri Adams 1:01:53
12 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:07
13 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:02:10
14 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:48
15 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 1:02:54
16 Gage Hecht 1:03:13
17 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibañez 1:03:19
18 Dario Tielen 1:03:42
19 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -1 LAP
20 Thijs Van amerongen -1 LAP
21 Victor Vandebosch -1 LAP
22 Patrick Van leeuwen -1 LAP
23 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES -1 LAP
24 Florian Trigo -2 LAPS
25 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE -2 LAPS
26 Robin Alderweireld -3 LAPS
27 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES -3 LAPS
28 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
29 Thomas Mein -3 LAPS
30 Nick Peers -3 LAPS
31 Daniel Tulett -3 LAPS
32 Garry Millburn -3 LAPS
33 Martin Eriksson -3 LAPS
34 Andrew Juiliano -4 LAPS
35 Mickael Crispin TEAM CHAZAL CANYON -4 LAPS
36 Yoni De bock -4 LAPS
37 Jon Munitxa arrinda -4 LAPS
38 Coop Willsey -4 LAPS
39 Dries Pauwels -4 LAPS
40 Kohei Maeda -4 LAPS
41 Kwinten Stuer -4 LAPS
42 Stephen Lee -5 LAPS
43 Henrik Jansson -5 LAPS
44 Finlay Robertson -5 LAPS
45 Maxime Carriou -5 LAPS
46 Erik Boer -5 LAPS
47 Hijiri Oda -5 LAPS
48 Declan Prosser -6 LAPS
49 Nicholas Smith -6 LAPS
50 Francois Chastagner -7 LAPS
51 Benjamin Krawczyk -7 LAPS
DNF Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS
DNF Nicolas Pruvost
DNF Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 0:41:21
2 Mees Hendrikx 0:41:31
3 Luke Verburg 0:41:34
4 Jarno Jordens 0:41:40
5 Sander De vet 0:41:40
6 Bart Artz 0:41:44
7 Lane Maher 0:42:02
8 Noah Vreeswijk 0:42:18
9 Dolf Pemen 0:42:25
10 Jens Clynhens 0:42:30
11 Yente Peirens 0:42:32
12 Emil Lindgren 0:42:34
13 Joachim Van looveren 0:42:50
14 Lukas Malezsewski 0:43:20
15 Jasper Dejaegher 0:43:20
16 Louis Decoster 0:43:33
17 Robbe Willems 0:43:50
18 Sam Noel 0:43:56
19 Tommaso Dalla valle 0:44:15
20 Arno Brouwers 0:44:33
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:44:42
22 Greg Gunsalus 0:44:54
23 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:45:13
24 Dillon Mcneill 0:45:20
25 Emanuele Huez 0:45:20
26 Senne Van der veken 0:46:10
27 Berre Hermans 0:46:26
28 Jarne Noyens 0:46:44
29 Leander Verheyde 0:47:24
30 Haritz Erasun etxaniz -1 LAP
31 Lennie Verhaegen -2 LAPS
32 Bert Van cleemput -2 LAPS
33 Robbe Mellaerts -2 LAPS
34 Jason Degraeve -3 LAPS
35 George Bazley -3 LAPS
36 Elias Gustafsson -3 LAPS
37 Wannes Buyze -3 LAPS
DNF Torin Bickmore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucinda Brand 0:44:38
2 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:44:40
3 Sophie De boer 0:44:57
4 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:45:01
5 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:45:06
6 Helen Wyman 0:45:07
7 Nikki Brammeier 0:45:09
8 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:45:14
9 Christine Majerus 0:46:18
10 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:46:34
11 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:46:40
12 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:47:15
13 Maghalie Rochette 0:47:15
14 Elle Anderson 0:47:28
15 Geerte Hoeke 0:47:33
16 Emma White 0:47:33
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:56
18 Bianca Van den hoek 0:48:46
19 Lindy Van anrooij 0:49:03
20 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:15
21 Nadja Heigl 0:49:23
22 Axelle Bellaert 0:49:28
23 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:32
24 Maaike De heij 0:49:32
25 Shana Maes 0:49:41
26 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:49:54
27 Anna Kay 0:50:09
28 Lizzy Witlox 0:50:33
29 Veerle Goossens 0:50:38
30 Mascha Mulder -1 LAP
31 Jennifer Malik -1 LAP
32 Esther Van der burg -2 LAPS
33 Miyoko Karami -2 LAPS
34 Irene Trabazo bragado -2 LAPS
35 Jana Dobbelaere -2 LAPS
36 Ida Jansson -2 LAPS
37 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
38 Laure Michels -2 LAPS
39 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
40 Emily Wadsworth -2 LAPS
41 Caren Commissaris -3 LAPS
42 Kristien Nelen -3 LAPS
43 Meg De bruyne -3 LAPS
44 Tessa Zwaenepoel -3 LAPS
45 Tess Van loy -3 LAPS
46 Aimée Schoe -3 LAPS
47 Stacey Riedel -3 LAPS
48 Karen De keulenaer -3 LAPS
49 Nele De vos -4 LAPS
50 Sara Beeckmans -4 LAPS
51 Natalie Tapias -4 LAPS
DNF Ceylin Del carmen alvarado
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 45