Log In
Mr. Jimmy's Butter Cross • Dec 16 2017
5.3
4.6
3.6
5.4
6.5
Overcast, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Maron
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 David Larrabee
4 Tim Brosnan
5 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
6 Zackary Gonzales
7 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
8 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Joshua Eggar
10 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
11 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
12 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Andrew Joy Paragon Training
DNF Matt Fisher 787 Racing
DNF Darrion Meckle
DNF Johnathan Conley Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Brice Koerner
4 Trey Rozelle
5 Tanner Cope
6 Andrew Joy Paragon Training
7 Clayton Young
8 Kenneth Stone
9 Adam Messer
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Ficker
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
3 Joshua Hines
4 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
5 Joshua Eggar
6 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
7 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
8 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Parrish Matthews
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Cory Faul
4 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Sheldon Plahn
8 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
9 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Matt Sjoberg
11 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
12 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Cyclocross
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
4 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Matt Fisher 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
3 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
4 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
5 Ian San jose
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
2 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing
3 Anne Cope
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
5 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1