Log In
Western League CX Round 14 • Dec 17 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 7 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Barney Clacy Hargroves Ridley RT 9 00:07:00 00:06:57 00:07:06 00:07:01 00:07:13 00:07:09 00:07:14 00:07:17 00:07:26
2 Sam Smith Cheltenham and County CC 9 00:06:50 00:06:55 00:07:05 00:07:08 00:07:20 00:07:10 00:07:22 00:07:30 00:07:45
3 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 9 00:07:32 00:07:34 00:07:27 00:07:19 00:07:27 00:07:21 00:07:16 00:07:16 00:07:13
4 Sam Holder DRK Racing 9 00:07:09 00:07:16 00:07:23 00:07:29 00:07:34 00:07:41 00:07:17 00:07:20 00:07:46
5 George Bazley Bcds 9 00:07:10 00:07:32 00:07:30 00:07:21 00:07:39 00:07:29 00:07:59 00:07:54 00:07:56
6 Talan Snowden 73 Degrees CC 9 00:07:17 00:07:42 00:07:45 00:07:50 00:08:00 00:07:56 00:07:48 00:07:39 00:07:32
7 James Britton Bristol CX 9 00:07:26 00:07:36 00:07:29 00:07:48 00:07:48 00:07:51 00:08:00 00:07:54 00:07:46
8 Mike Brunsdon Velo Team Montpellier 9 00:07:39 00:07:19 00:07:31 00:07:52 00:08:07 00:08:17 00:07:41 00:07:45 00:08:15
9 Dan Crook Abbots Ann Cycles 9 00:07:47 00:07:47 00:07:45 00:07:47 00:08:01 00:07:59 00:08:02 00:08:01 00:08:06
10 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC 9 00:07:32 00:07:47 00:07:47 00:07:54 00:08:10 00:08:19 00:08:08 00:08:27 00:08:53
11 Sam Andrews DAS RAD KLUB 8 00:07:39 00:07:53 00:07:55 00:07:58 00:08:02 00:08:17 00:08:25 00:08:20
12 Grant Leavy DRK Racing 8 00:07:32 00:07:55 00:07:52 00:08:07 00:08:15 00:08:52 00:08:20 00:08:10
13 Liam Cahill SomerValley CC 8 00:07:22 00:07:49 00:07:51 00:08:02 00:08:07 00:08:08 00:09:05 00:08:57
14 William Hibberd DRK Racing 8 00:07:39 00:07:57 00:08:21 00:08:27 00:08:15 00:08:16 00:09:20 00:08:30
15 Pedro Agnew-m?rquez Bristol South Cc 8 00:07:57 00:07:48 00:08:27 00:08:21 00:09:00 00:08:32 00:08:27 00:08:42
16 Steve Light Salt and Sham cc 8 00:08:18 00:08:41 00:08:23 00:08:32 00:08:34 00:08:58 00:09:02 00:09:15
17 Dan Smith Ride 24/7 8 00:07:56 00:08:54 00:09:14 00:09:02 00:09:10 00:09:12 00:08:52 00:08:36
18 Ben Melling 8 00:08:45 00:08:45 00:09:04 00:09:00 00:08:50 00:08:55 00:08:55 00:08:40
19 Paul Derrick Unattached 8 00:07:56 00:08:23 00:08:55 00:08:43 00:08:57 00:10:26 00:08:46 00:09:37
20 Chris Newman DAS RAD KLUB 7 00:08:24 00:09:05 00:09:04 00:09:23 00:09:18 00:10:09 00:09:20
21 Ashley De lotz Organic Endurance 7 00:08:44 00:08:41 00:09:01 00:09:12 00:10:02 00:10:28 00:10:18
22 George Britton Severn RC 7 00:08:10 00:08:33 00:08:44 00:11:15 00:09:18 00:10:57 00:11:48
23 Alex T Chepstow Cc 7 00:09:21 00:09:49 00:09:57 00:09:51 00:10:13 00:10:33 00:10:23
24 Jack Enright DAS RAD KLUB 7 00:09:31 00:09:36 00:10:04 00:13:15 00:12:27 00:11:09 00:08:09
25 David Gwynne Bath Uni CC 7 00:09:13 00:09:56 00:10:03 00:10:37 00:11:29 00:11:49 00:11:29
26 Ian Wood Vcds 6 00:09:20 00:09:41 00:10:43 00:13:07 00:12:46 00:14:51
27 Oliver Hayward Striking Bikes 1 00:08:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Graham Steward Bristol South Cc 6 00:07:31 00:07:23 00:07:35 00:07:34 00:07:39 00:07:55
2 Dave Coghill Dream Cycling 6 00:07:27 00:07:25 00:07:36 00:07:44 00:07:51 00:08:00
3 Chris Wieghitt Second Wind 6 00:07:28 00:07:33 00:07:44 00:08:18 00:08:15 00:08:03
4 Garry Hobbs Stroud Valley Velo 6 00:07:53 00:07:48 00:08:03 00:08:01 00:08:01 00:08:01
5 P Foley 6 00:07:49 00:07:57 00:08:20 00:08:12 00:08:24 00:08:32
6 Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles 6 00:07:53 00:07:58 00:08:03 00:08:29 00:08:31 00:08:25
7 Tim Fey 6 00:08:17 00:08:12 00:08:09 00:08:12 00:08:25 00:08:16
8 Alan Green Bristol South Cc 5 00:07:37 00:08:28 00:08:34 00:08:28 00:09:08
9 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham and County CC 5 00:08:11 00:08:27 00:08:40 00:08:49 00:08:52
10 Adrian Cox 5 00:08:14 00:08:26 00:08:47 00:08:55 00:08:43
11 Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 5 00:08:40 00:08:53 00:09:10 00:09:11 00:09:07
12 Robin Worman R M Cycling (RMCC) 5 00:08:31 00:09:00 00:09:06 00:09:33 00:09:30
13 Paul Loosemore Striking Bikes 5 00:08:58 00:09:07 00:09:21 00:09:39 00:09:34
14 Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport 5 00:08:51 00:09:05 00:09:41 00:09:29 00:09:39
15 Jim Denness Salt and Sham cc 5 00:09:17 00:09:27 00:09:39 00:09:59 00:09:56
16 Colin Dennis Cycle Reviewer 5 00:08:46 00:09:32 00:09:41 00:10:10 00:10:27
17 Keith Hanson Sodbury Cycle Sport 4 00:10:16 00:10:46 00:11:11 00:11:30
18 Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC 4 00:10:32 00:10:45 00:11:34 00:11:28
DNF Phillip Whitman 4 00:09:31 00:09:36 00:10:45 00:09:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ryan Oldfield Redditch 6 00:02:20 00:02:14 00:02:13 00:02:20 00:02:20 00:02:19
1 Chloe Shephard Tri Team Glos 6 00:02:47 00:02:37 00:02:44 00:02:51 00:02:46 00:02:51
2 Dylan Chernault Sulis Scorpions 6 00:02:24 00:02:20 00:02:36 00:02:27 00:02:27 00:02:23
3 Toby Powys Ctwycc 6 00:02:46 00:02:37 00:02:41 00:02:42 00:02:40 00:02:41
4 Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden 6 00:02:48 00:02:46 00:02:46 00:02:47 00:02:37 00:02:41
5 Ross Chernault Sulis Scorpions 5 00:02:53 00:02:44 00:02:54 00:02:45 00:02:47
6 Sam Budd Ctwycc 5 00:02:57 00:02:51 00:02:54 00:02:39 00:02:45
7 Ollie Parker Sulis Scorpions 5 00:02:56 00:02:48 00:02:38 00:03:18 00:03:10
8 Joseph Stephens 5 00:03:06 00:02:50 00:02:54 00:03:01 00:03:08
DNF Josh Darlow Stratford CC 3 00:02:26 00:02:14 00:07:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sullivan Berry REDDITCH ROAD AND PATH CC 4 00:06:52 00:07:00 00:06:54 00:07:02
2 Jenson Harris Avid Sport 4 00:07:15 00:07:41 00:07:42 00:08:02
3 Felix Clay Solent Pirates 4 00:07:36 00:07:43 00:07:48 00:08:13
4 Jacob Hudson Bcds 4 00:07:47 00:08:03 00:08:17 00:08:02
5 Nathanial Powys Ctwycc 4 00:07:51 00:08:00 00:08:18 00:08:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Henry Johnson Cheltenham and County CC 4 00:07:09 00:06:51 00:06:58 00:07:02
2 Harry Denness Salt and Sham cc 4 00:07:16 00:07:13 00:07:15 00:07:21
3 Jayden Randall 4 00:06:52 00:07:06 00:08:12 00:06:57
4 Jacob Hardy CCCC 4 00:07:16 00:07:10 00:07:26 00:07:21
5 Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Squad 4 00:07:10 00:07:18 00:07:33 00:07:12
6 Finn Searle Salt and Sham cc 4 00:07:36 00:08:09 00:08:14 00:08:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Peter Kench Ride 24/7 6 00:06:42 00:07:00 00:06:58 00:07:07 00:07:13 00:07:21
2 Ben Anstie 73 Degrees CC 6 00:06:57 00:06:59 00:07:01 00:07:18 00:07:07 00:07:16
3 Benoit Davies Cheltenham Cycles 6 00:06:59 00:07:05 00:07:08 00:07:23 00:07:20 00:07:15
4 Kevin Brewer 73 Degrees CC 6 00:07:01 00:07:16 00:07:19 00:07:30 00:07:34 00:07:35
5 David Barnaville Bristol CX 6 00:07:02 00:07:22 00:07:26 00:07:44 00:07:49 00:07:52
6 Nick Baldwin 6 00:07:20 00:07:22 00:07:26 00:07:45 00:07:40 00:07:43
7 Andrew Edwards Bristol Road Team 6 00:07:13 00:07:27 00:07:22 00:07:31 00:08:00 00:07:57
8 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling 6 00:07:03 00:07:29 00:07:39 00:07:42 00:07:51 00:07:51
9 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC 6 00:07:17 00:07:22 00:07:31 00:07:41 00:07:51 00:08:26
10 Jamie Britton Severn RC 6 00:07:21 00:07:37 00:07:42 00:07:42 00:07:58 00:07:55
11 Leon Gierat Bristol CX 6 00:07:52 00:07:52 00:07:47 00:07:52 00:08:07 00:08:02
12 Christopher Cooknell Cheddar Cc 6 00:07:29 00:07:36 00:07:48 00:08:07 00:08:13 00:08:39
13 Roger Chamberlain VC Equipe Flix 6 00:07:36 00:07:49 00:08:03 00:08:08 00:08:18 00:08:21
14 Mark Searle Salt and Sham cc 6 00:08:04 00:08:07 00:08:13 00:08:23 00:08:26 00:08:45
15 Tobias Parker BSCC 6 00:07:48 00:08:02 00:08:19 00:08:33 00:08:42 00:08:42
16 Chris Newby BAD Tri 6 00:08:20 00:08:13 00:08:38 00:08:34 00:08:29 00:08:39
17 Richard Hillier Unattached 6 00:08:06 00:08:14 00:08:19 00:08:34 00:08:38 00:09:09
18 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District RC 6 00:08:05 00:08:01 00:08:19 00:08:41 00:08:49 00:09:12
19 Steven Whitehurst Radion Bike-Science Race Team 5 00:07:18 00:07:43 00:08:01 00:08:12 00:11:13
20 Mike Webster 5 00:08:23 00:08:15 00:08:27 00:08:50 00:09:10
21 Mark Chick Bristol CX 5 00:08:23 00:08:42 00:08:38 00:08:47 00:09:02
22 Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden 5 00:08:40 00:08:47 00:08:57 00:09:12 00:09:30
23 Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO 5 00:09:01 00:08:51 00:09:10 00:09:13 00:08:52
24 Tom Parker Tsp 5 00:09:01 00:08:51 00:09:10 00:09:06 00:09:01
25 Steve Glass Salt and Sham cc 5 00:08:38 00:08:55 00:09:10 00:09:24 00:09:06
26 Mike Clapp Clevedon & District RC 5 00:09:03 00:09:04 00:09:10 00:09:43 00:10:22
27 Andy Morris Bikestrong KTM
DNF Unknown Rider Salt and Sham cc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sally Reid Cheltenham and County CC 5 00:08:19 00:08:12 00:08:24 00:09:03 00:08:39
2 Rosie Wayland 5 00:08:41 00:08:48 00:08:47 00:08:49 00:09:08
3 Miriam Whitehurst Radion Bike-Science Race Team 5 00:08:40 00:08:55 00:09:16 00:09:31 00:09:37
4 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 5 00:09:17 00:09:12 00:09:06 00:10:10 00:09:40
5 Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing 5 00:08:53 00:09:18 00:09:23 00:10:15 00:09:52
6 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 4 00:11:09 00:11:06 00:11:40 00:11:38
7 Freya Thatcher Liv Cc 4 00:11:04 00:11:26 00:11:47 00:12:12
DNF Tracey Fey 3 00:09:22 00:09:31 00:10:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 8