Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #8 (Miller Park) • Dec 16 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
3.2
4.7
4.5
4.8
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 56:04.9 9
2 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 56:45.6 9
3 Don Myrah ibis buy-cell 57:43.9 9
4 Ryan Gorman 58:01.9 9
5 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 58:12.9 9
6 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 58:27.6 9
7 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 58:28.9 9
8 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 58:40.9 9
9 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 58:57.9 9
10 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 1:00:45.7 9
11 Matt Moseley 1:00:57.7 9
12 David Mongan Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry 1:01:42.9 9
13 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:03:31.5 9
14 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 55:37.9 8
15 Christian Lam squadra sf p/b terun 57:45.6 8
16 Nate Thalhamer Top Club Cyclocross 32:47.6 5
17 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 26:46.6 4
18 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 40:43.0 6
2 Tim Bolton 40:46.8 6
3 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 41:10.5 6
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 41:38.9 6
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:01.5 6
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 42:49.9 6
7 Brian Mohrlant Team Metric 42:50.9 6
8 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin' Cycle 42:52.5 6
9 Andrew Vontz RAWSTEELTHUGS 43:20.2 6
10 Grant Cutler Orta 44:29.8 6
11 Elliott Nolan 44:53.8 6
12 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 45:25.5 6
13 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 46:49.8 6
14 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 20:47.7 3
15 Justin Madison Velo Fratello/Bay Equity --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall 40:03.8 6
2 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 40:18.0 6
3 Matt Shelton dfL 40:22.0 6
4 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 40:59.5 6
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 41:08.0 6
6 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 41:16.3 6
7 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 41:20.8 6
8 Steve Ozonion 42:07.8 6
9 Matt Kline landshark 42:13.5 6
10 Ken Cashion CVC 42:40.9 6
11 Eric Bustos Nest 42:42.5 6
12 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 42:44.9 6
13 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 42:51.2 6
14 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 43:07.9 6
15 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 43:14.8 6
16 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 43:25.8 6
17 Ilya Cantor TriForce 43:36.2 6
18 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 43:36.8 6
19 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 43:46.8 6
20 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 43:48.9 6
21 Kyle Schild SGW 43:58.5 6
22 Anthony Diede Team Leadout Racing 43:59.2 6
23 Evan Adams dfL 44:18.9 6
24 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 48:04.9 6
25 Matt Rolandson dfL 31:03.7 4
26 David Tricamo dfL 21:45.0 3
27 Justin Bucktrout DG Big Swingin' Cycles --- 0
28 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT --- 0
29 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club --- 0
30 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 41:59.8 6
2 Jim Atkinson buy cell ibis 42:02.9 6
3 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell/Ibis 42:12.3 6
4 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 42:33.5 6
5 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 43:03.5 6
6 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 43:14.5 6
7 Cass Laizure VSRT 43:33.0 6
8 Jon Suzuki 44:14.8 6
9 Dan Hill Pacos 44:15.8 6
10 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 45:19.8 6
11 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 46:38.8 6
12 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 46:38.9 6
13 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 47:20.9 6
14 James Allen DBCRT 35:54.8 5
15 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 40:24.9 5
16 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 41:18.0 5
17 Manuel Affonso team oakland 42:15.8 5
18 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 07:24.4 1
19 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 42:14.8 6
2 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 42:39.8 6
3 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 42:50.8 6
4 Alexi Taylor 42:52.5 6
5 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 43:08.0 6
6 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 43:17.8 6
7 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 43:20.9 6
8 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 43:21.0 6
9 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 43:30.3 6
10 Matthew Elder Kinetic Cycles 43:36.5 6
11 Brian Ray Team CryNow 43:43.8 6
12 Tommaso Gomez 44:09.5 6
13 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 44:12.5 6
14 Curt Brawner ACE Window Tinting 44:21.9 6
15 Matt Anderson NOR-NEV 44:33.8 6
16 Daryl Rogers 44:47.9 6
17 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 44:50.8 6
18 Scott Orton Velo Fratello 45:09.5 6
19 Brandon Hayden Genentech 45:10.8 6
20 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad 45:22.9 6
21 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:28.9 6
22 Glen Enzfelder Flyin Foxes 45:37.8 6
23 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:06.5 5
24 Matthew Bush 40:07.8 5
25 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 40:36.8 5
26 Ben Webster 42:05.3 5
27 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 42:09.0 5
28 Will Beirne Sloppy Moose 27:53.0 3
29 Travis Tucker --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 41:38.8 6
2 Lee Murai 41:59.5 6
3 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 42:06.6 6
4 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 42:18.5 6
5 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 42:47.8 6
6 Earl Abel 42:48.9 6
7 Mike Voss 42:53.5 6
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 43:34.6 6
9 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 43:34.6 6
10 Josh Keel Kinetic 43:58.9 6
11 James Plummer 44:00.0 6
12 David Porter 44:09.5 6
13 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 44:28.7 6
14 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 45:14.9 6
15 Blake Heinlein 45:15.5 6
16 Peter Torres Form and Data 46:08.8 6
17 Bryan Gast 46:48.8 6
18 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 47:55.8 6
19 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 48:02.5 6
20 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 48:05.6 6
21 Kimio Bazett Team One10 49:35.9 6
22 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 43:16.5 5
23 Noah Campbell ol' Republic/SERT 48:37.3 5
24 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode --- 0
25 Adam Fresia --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Liske 42:12.9 6
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 42:17.3 6
3 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 43:22.5 6
4 Ken Cashion CVC 43:40.9 6
5 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 44:11.5 6
6 Ilya Cantor TriForce 44:36.8 6
7 Alan Sabino 45:06.8 6
8 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 45:08.8 6
9 Will Waggoner River City Velo 45:45.8 6
10 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 46:21.3 6
11 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 46:28.6 6
12 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 46:50.9 6
13 David Billingsley 47:09.9 6
14 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 48:00.8 6
15 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 48:06.9 6
16 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 48:53.8 6
17 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic 41:15.8 5
18 Jim Frost 41:30.8 5
19 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 43:20.0 5
20 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen 46:14.9 5
21 Evan Billman AmainCycling 08:56.4 1
22 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench --- 0
23 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 43:30.5 6
2 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 44:45.3 6
3 Shawn Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 44:48.8 6
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 45:25.8 6
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 45:41.6 6
6 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 46:30.8 6
7 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 47:18.6 6
8 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 47:18.9 6
9 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 48:02.3 6
10 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 48:57.5 6
11 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 41:02.8 5
12 Brent Ruybalid Bike Habitat/Eastside Cycling 41:09.8 5
13 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 42:41.9 5
14 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 43:21.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:01.8 6
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:15.8 6
3 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 45:30.8 6
4 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Repiblic/SERT 45:51.8 6
5 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:09.8 6
6 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 46:10.3 6
7 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 46:11.8 6
8 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 46:39.8 6
9 Gary Biehl 46:43.8 6
10 Tim Brown Club Echelon 47:26.9 6
11 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:40.9 6
12 George Grass 40:26.5 5
13 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 41:33.5 5
14 Thomas Kellner 42:19.5 5
15 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal 42:27.6 5
16 Christopher Cioni SGW 42:58.5 5
17 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors Cycling Team 44:29.8 5
18 Joseph Vicencio 47:44.9 5
19 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 42:07.8 4
20 Dan Parkinson 15:11.7 2
21 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Young 22:55.6 3
2 Ben Braxley 23:00.9 3
3 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 23:19.6 3
4 Brian Wagner 23:40.0 3
5 Nils Severson Whoa 23:40.4 3
6 Jody Mccomas Athletic Camps 24:22.8 3
7 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 24:47.8 3
8 Andrew Hill Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 25:14.9 3
9 Kirk Evans 25:21.4 3
10 Jake Sours Team City 25:48.9 3
11 Ian Boilard 26:18.6 3
12 Eric Marquez 27:02.9 3
13 Peter Antognini 27:45.7 3
14 Evan Hudelson Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 27:48.9 3
15 Glenn Chadwick 28:10.9 3
16 Rich Marotti 29:03.6 3
17 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 29:14.9 3
18 Marco Segreto 29:16.6 3
19 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 30:00.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Walstad 23:06.8 3
2 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 23:34.4 3
3 Leif Mortenson 23:39.9 3
4 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 24:27.0 3
5 ?glenn Sabot 24:35.6 3
6 Kevin Luft 25:12.9 3
7 Jay Van rein Team City CX 25:33.9 3
8 Eric Freund 25:54.6 3
9 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 26:11.6 3
10 Pete Stirling 26:12.9 3
11 Josh Flood 26:29.8 3
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 27:07.9 3
13 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:55.9 3
14 Lantrel Stockton Ralph Gracie BJJ 28:39.8 3
15 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 28:46.9 3
16 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 30:17.6 2
17 Jesse Gray All Good 08:33.5 1
18 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 31:07.9 1
19 Matt Bachman --- 0
20 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Anderson NOR-NEV 22:53.6 3
2 Mark Myhr Kinetic Cycles 23:37.8 3
3 Greg Wilson Kinetic 23:50.6 3
4 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 23:57.8 3
5 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 24:20.6 3
6 Chris Kemp Rio Strada 24:30.9 3
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 24:35.9 3
8 Jack Cauthen Velofix 24:44.9 3
9 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 24:52.6 3
10 Michael Arreguin SGW 25:00.9 3
11 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 25:12.4 3
12 Bryant Powell 25:18.9 3
13 Ben Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 25:40.9 3
14 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 25:45.4 3
15 Evan Billman AmainCycling 26:07.9 3
16 Gary Neate REOBCG 26:09.9 3
17 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 26:10.4 3
18 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 26:32.9 3
19 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 26:38.9 3
20 David Herman Mraz-Bike Guys 26:42.9 3
21 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 26:47.9 3
22 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 26:52.6 3
23 David Porter 27:02.9 3
24 Roger Mackensen 27:08.9 3
25 Steve Gossett Colavita nor-cal 27:08.9 3
26 Robert Hughes 27:40.9 3
27 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 27:50.6 3
28 Mike Mundell Genentech 28:28.9 3
29 Curt Ferguson 28:49.9 3
30 Paul Keefer 28:53.6 3
31 Ray Peart 28:53.9 3
32 David Pires 20:02.8 2
33 Eric Kubota Victory Velo Racing 20:54.9 2
34 Gerard Mockler 21:39.9 2
35 Long Nguyen CBRE 24:06.9 2
36 Steve Elliott --- 0
37 Pete Conlin --- 0
38 Marc Stewart --- 0
39 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP/gheto --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 24:27.4 3
2 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Team 24:28.9 3
3 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 24:34.8 3
4 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 24:42.6 3
5 Mike Baroni 24:47.4 3
6 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe 25:43.9 3
7 Lee Mosbrucker 26:02.9 3
8 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 26:12.9 3
9 Kenneth George 26:23.9 3
10 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 26:32.9 3
11 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 26:33.9 3
12 Eric Hess E-Scapes 26:34.6 3
13 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 26:49.9 3
14 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 27:16.9 3
15 Michael Sullivan Kinetics 27:17.6 3
16 Tim Patton 27:26.9 3
17 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 28:12.9 3
18 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 21:46.6 2
19 Peter Dahlstrand BBC 26:55.9 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 22:53.3 3
2 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 23:30.1 3
3 Dan Magaw SFCC 23:59.6 3
4 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 24:08.9 3
5 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 24:41.9 3
6 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 25:33.6 3
7 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 25:55.8 3
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 27:15.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 23:12.6 3
2 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 23:32.4 3
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 23:36.9 3
4 John travis Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 23:47.6 3
5 Giovanni Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 24:40.4 3
6 Noah Shelton dfL 25:47.9 3
7 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 25:47.9 3
8 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:03.7 3
9 Ian Schweitzer 26:54.9 3
10 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 27:09.6 3
11 Conner Ramesbottom 29:26.9 3
12 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 19:47.8 2
13 Ryan Christy 20:43.6 2
14 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 21:05.8 2
15 Luke Anderson NOR-NEV 21:26.8 2
16 Connor Bilodeau cbre 21:30.8 2
17 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 21:34.6 2
18 ?ben Castillo Rio Strada Racing 22:29.6 2
19 Benjamin Landon 26:41.6 2
20 Bryan Eickmann --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 22:09.9 3
2 Travis Tucker 22:11.8 3
3 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 23:35.4 3
4 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 23:53.9 3
5 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 24:07.6 3
6 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 25:17.6 3
7 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:18.6 3
8 William Olling 26:54.9 3
9 Ian Hawes Davis Composite Team 29:07.9 3
10 Sam Flood 29:18.6 3
11 Charlie Longshore-neate 08:40.8 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 58:42.7 9
2 Callum Ingram 58:49.0 9
3 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:00:43.0 9
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:00:54.9 9
5 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 1:01:10.9 9
6 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:01:18.9 9
7 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:01:31.0 9
8 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 1:01:58.9 9
9 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 55:50.9 8
10 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 56:17.4 8
11 Peter Knudsen SQUID 56:24.0 8
12 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 59:52.6 8
13 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 1:00:04.9 8
14 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 0:07:55.0 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Pitts 43:35.5 6
2 Steven Chavez Trunetics 44:24.9 6
3 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 44:41.4 6
4 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 44:44.8 6
5 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 45:59.9 6
6 Will Waggoner River City Velo 38:27.6 5
7 Nils Severson Whoa 38:53.5 5
8 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 39:13.0 5
9 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 40:52.3 5
10 Erik Dubey 42:43.6 5
11 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 43:35.8 5
12 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 44:36.9 5
13 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 44:39.5 5
14 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 38:45.8 4
15 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 39:16.5 4
16 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 14:36.0 2
17 William Youngman --- 0
18 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 41:44.5 6
2 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte CX 41:47.4 6
3 Julie Young Dai Endurance 43:34.8 6
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 44:37.3 6
5 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 45:45.9 6
6 Sarah Maile 45:56.0 6
7 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 46:20.8 6
8 Erin Stone vive la tarte cx 46:58.0 6
9 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 47:20.9 6
10 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 49:57.0 6
11 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 50:34.0 6
12 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 45:37.8 6
2 Cheryl Claes Bell Real Estate Cycling 46:13.9 6
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti 47:41.6 6
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 48:16.6 6
5 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 48:41.0 6
6 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 17:47.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Mckown 40:45.6 5
2 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 40:58.9 5
3 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 41:56.9 5
4 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 43:24.4 5
5 Alyssa Reyna Team Mike's Bikes CX 43:38.8 5
6 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:01.0 5
7 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 44:11.6 5
8 Jamie Jorski 44:40.9 5
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 45:35.9 5
10 Paulette Trinh 46:02.0 5
11 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 46:15.0 5
12 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 48:01.0 5
13 Julie Congi 51:33.0 4
14 Vanessa Belz 18:56.5 2
15 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 26:35.9 3
2 Maya Werner 26:57.9 3
3 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 27:53.0 3
4 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 28:01.8 3
5 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 28:50.7 3
6 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like a Girl 29:07.0 3
7 Jessica Hester dirt birds 30:03.8 3
8 Rachel Warren 32:02.0 3
9 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 32:15.9 3
10 Amy Goad Team City Sactramento 33:13.0 3
11 Lysandra Williams 34:45.9 3
12 Nik Pineda 25:26.8 2
13 Stacy Gee 26:41.7 2
14 Ashley Del toro 27:14.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 28:16.8 3
2 Libby Conlin KINETICS 28:27.0 3
3 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 28:30.0 3
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 28:52.7 3
5 Chris Wilson Kinetic 29:17.6 3
6 Colleen Peschel Bike Guys 30:16.0 3
7 Tina Bilodeau cbre 30:26.8 3
8 Karen Eickmann 30:47.0 3
9 Tammie Lopez 31:54.6 3
10 Marci Wood 33:30.0 3
11 Michelle Rezentes 27:05.9 2
12 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 25:43.8 3
13 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 49:02.0 6
2 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 49:07.8 6
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 41:40.9 5
4 Teri Reilly 42:32.8 5
5 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 45:02.8 5
6 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 47:47.9 5
7 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 44:00.6 4
8 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 45:48.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 22:54.9 3
2 Shantelle Tupaz Rock Lobster 27:32.0 3
3 Samantha White Team Bacon 28:25.0 3
4 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 29:49.0 3
5 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 32:51.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Catie Fee 27:13.0 3
2 Alexandra Deltoro 22:34.7 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 23:32.7 3
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 24:11.9 3
3 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 24:18.6 3
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 24:31.6 3
5 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 30:07.0 3
6 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 30:36.0 3
7 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 31:10.0 3
8 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 22:04.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5