Log In
Scheldecross • Dec 16 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 4 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:57:24
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 0:57:27
3 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 0:58:30
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:34
5 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:58:39
6 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:46
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:55
8 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 0:59:12
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:32
10 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:41
11 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:00
12 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:00:01
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:00:42
14 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:00:46
15 Vincent Baestaens 1:01:25
16 Joeri Adams 1:01:25
17 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:01:35
18 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:02:07
19 Thijs Van amerongen
20 Stijn Huys
21 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX
22 Edwin De wit
23 Tim Rieckmann
24 Dries Pauwels
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES
DNF Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS
DNF Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST
DNF Jelle De bock
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Vervoort 0:38:05
2 Sean Flynn 0:38:46
3 Jarno Jordens 0:38:55
4 Michael Bervoets 0:38:59
5 Sander De vet 0:39:03
6 Dolf Pemen 0:39:09
7 Lars Boven 0:39:24
8 Jens Clynhens 0:39:31
9 Bodi Del grosso 0:39:33
10 Xander Geysels 0:39:35
11 Joachim Van looveren 0:39:40
12 Josef Hladík 0:40:10
13 Witse Van rillaer 0:40:11
14 Louis Decoster 0:40:18
15 Stijn Cas 0:40:21
16 Cedric Vandesompel 0:40:32
17 Nicolas De smet 0:40:42
18 Tieme Herrygers 0:40:45
19 Ward De schepper 0:40:57
20 Arno Brouwers 0:41:03
21 Lennick Van der smissen 0:41:05
22 Robbe Willems 0:41:08
23 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:41:10
24 Seppe Lippens 0:41:11
25 Tomas De laet 0:41:44
26 Haritz Erasun etxaniz 0:41:53
27 Remon Delnoije 0:42:18
28 Stef Ter laak 0:42:33
29 Aketza Arana carrera 0:42:50
30 Leander Verheyde 0:43:06
31 Marco Ehlert 0:43:18
32 Jarne Noyens 0:43:48
33 Mikel Agirrebeitia iturrieta -1 LAP
34 Jason Degraeve -1 LAP
35 Youri Van ballegooij -3 LAPS
DNF Andres Verdonck
DNF Maarten Clauwaert
DNF Yente Peirens
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:49:06
2 Adam Toupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:49:37
3 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:57
4 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:04
5 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:09
6 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:12
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:25
8 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:43
9 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:57
10 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:51:11
11 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:12
12 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:14
13 Arno Debeir 0:51:17
14 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:21
15 Jarno Liessens 0:51:25
16 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:36
17 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:51:42
18 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:50
19 Victor Vandebosch 0:52:05
20 Sander Lemmens 0:52:13
21 Thomas Verheyen 0:52:21
22 Senne De meyer 0:52:24
23 Thibaut De smet 0:52:29
24 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:47
25 Julian Siemons 0:52:47
26 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:53:02
27 Maxime Bonsergent 0:53:06
28 Mart Muskens 0:53:31
29 Nick Peers 0:54:03
30 Frazer Clacherty 0:54:06
31 Stephen Lee 0:54:15
32 Koen Van helvoirt 1 LAP
33 Kevin Van bennekom 1 LAP
34 Ward Deschepper 1 LAP
35 Cameron Orr 1 LAP
36 Seppe Bekaert 2 LAPS
37 Yoni De bock 2 LAPS
38 Lander Tibackx 2 LAPS
39 Kwinten Stuer 2 LAPS
40 Brent Braes 2 LAPS
41 Finlay Robertson 2 LAPS
42 Lawrence Tibackx 2 LAPS
43 Felix Holst 3 LAPS
44 Niels Verbruggen 3 LAPS
45 Ward Steurs 4 LAPS
46 Roel Vandael 5 LAPS
47 Nils Van de putte 5 LAPS
48 Lenn Verdijck 5 LAPS
DNF Jonas Bruyninckx
DNF Grégory Careme
DNF Daniel Tulett
DNF Jens Dekker BEOBANK-CORENDON
DNF Glenn Verbeeck
DNF Frederik Hähnel
DNF Robin Alderweireld
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:48:46
2 Katie Compton 0:48:50
3 Helen Wyman 0:48:56
4 Katerina Nash 0:49:15
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:49:20
6 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:49:44
7 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:07
8 Marianne Vos 0:50:56
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:14
10 Denise Betsema 0:51:26
11 Karen Verhestraeten 0:51:49
12 Geerte Hoeke 0:52:07
13 Lindy Van anrooij 0:52:57
14 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:29
15 Maaike De heij 0:53:39
16 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:41
17 Lizzy Witlox 0:54:12
18 Marthe Truyen 0:54:18
19 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:54:20
20 Veerle Goossens 0:54:37
21 Aniek Van alphen 0:54:40
22 Susanne Meistrok 0:54:40
23 Ffion James 0:54:54
24 Shana Maes -1 LAP
25 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
26 Natalie Redmond -1 LAP
27 Lise Van wunsel -2 LAPS
28 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
29 Aurelie Vermeir -2 LAPS
30 Kim Van de putte -2 LAPS
31 Kristien Nelen -2 LAPS
32 Emily Wadsworth -2 LAPS
33 Giovanna Michieletto -3 LAPS
34 Laure Michels -3 LAPS
35 Caren Commissaris -3 LAPS
36 Maaike Meistrok -3 LAPS
37 Jana Dobbelaere -3 LAPS
38 Evy Kuijpers -3 LAPS
39 Tess Van loy -3 LAPS
40 Klára Vernerová -3 LAPS
41 Kiona Crabbé -3 LAPS
42 Océane Allart -4 LAPS
43 Amaia Lartitegi ormazabal -4 LAPS
44 Esther Van der burg -4 LAPS
45 Sara Beeckmans -4 LAPS
46 Nele De vos -4 LAPS
47 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
48 Lisette Schoon -4 LAPS
49 Olga Kuzmina -5 LAPS
DNF Tine Rombouts
DNF Anke Van rompay
DNF Andere Basterra aspe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 48