Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 • Oct 11 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road
2 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road
3 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
4 Mark Noble Non-Stop Ciclismo
5 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
6 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
7 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers
8 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
9 David Sheek Team CICLE
10 Eric Christenson Rock N Road
11 Alex Boone Helens/Subaru
12 Ted Willard Rock N Road
13 John Van dyke Bike Religion
14 Nate Deibler 5 Star
15 Matthew Freeman Redlands
16 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
2 Doug Barnett
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
4 Peter Morris Bike Religion
5 Joey Lanza PossAbilities
6 Johnny Dalton
7 Lance Voyles Giant
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
9 Adam Austin
10 Erik Dekold BigCity Velo
11 Ryan Merlin Merlin Enterprises
12 Mike Barbee Bear Valley Bikes
13 Vu Le
14 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing
15 David Willhoite
16 Scott Mcclave Twin Six
17 Josh Kompa
18 Greg Klein Adams Ave
19 Christopher Woodruff CICLE
20 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes
21 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
22 David Culbertson
23 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity
24 Jon Martin
25 Dan Nelson Encino Velo
26 Kenneth Hill SC Velo
27 Jeff Turney
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mckenna Rock N Road
2 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE
3 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity
4 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
5 Sean Vali 2 Team
6 David Culbertson
7 Jay Kwan
8 Scott Holland
9 Reynard Deegan I Martin
10 David Turner
11 Mark Luke Platinum Performance
12 Jeff Turney
13 Kevin Hinton NowMS
14 Jon Martin Swamis
15 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
16 Nicholas Humphrey Team CICLE
17 David Williams Celo Pacific
18 Wilt Kishimoto
19 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
20 Mark Goldsmith
21 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
22 Noah Goldsmith
23 Harlan Gleeson
24 George Lopez
25 Gerald Gabrang
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Breyer
2 Josh Turner
3 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Kenji Yoshimoto
5 Jacob Sutcliffe
6 Brendon Gleeson
DNF Duke Deegan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garnet Vertican Giant
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
3 Michael Lee Oakley/Rock N Road
4 Jeff Prinz Cynergy
5 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
6 Jamie Stathas Montrose Bike Shop
7 Matthew Freeman Redlands
8 Matt Breyer PossAbilities
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
10 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior
2 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
3 David Turner PAA
4 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific
6 James Sabelis PAA/Remax
7 Eric Woods Specialized
8 William Gillis Team Velocity
9 Miguel Sutter PAA
10 Reynard Deegan I Martin
11 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
12 Jeffrey Goble ShoAir
13 Steve Offerman
14 Derek Wiback Pactimo Racing
15 Allen Louie Wave
16 Colby Allen Nonstop Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Team Plane
2 Chuck Morris
3 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
4 Robert Kmetz Rock N Road
5 Adam Austin
6 Dan Fahie Switchback
7 Robert Deferrante PAA
8 Larry Vanzant Non-Stop Ciclisimo
9 Mike Leone
10 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
11 Mark Luke Platinum Performance
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo
13 Phil Beckman
14 Wayne Cortrell Ogden One
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Miller Montrose Cycling Club
2 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling Club
4 Bob Llamas MBS
5 Roger Jorgensen
6 J.l. Livesay MBS
7 Lee Baldwin
8 John Donaldson
9 Steve Brown Covina Valley Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Morris
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale
3 Leo Sandoval
4 Brad Stephenson Rock N Road
5 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John
6 Miguel Sutter PAA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Tim Rosenstein PAA
3 Roger Jorgensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Elliot Black Mtn. Bicycles
2 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
3 Beatriz Rodriguez LaGrange
4 Susan Thompson PAA
5 Carol Rukle
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon
2 Christina Probert turner
3 Hannah Rae finchamp Team CICLE
4 Megan Fitzgerald
5 Talula Barbee Bear Valley Bikes
6 Karissa Kompa
7 Kathy Dekold Canari
8 Becky Siegel Team CICLE
9 Catherine Bacsak
10 Janine Salandi Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avalon Jenkins balker Echelon SB
2 Sue Thompson PAA
3 Maria Fahie Switchback
4 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo
5 Carol Ruckle PossAbilities
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
7 Claire Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Fahie
2 Dallas Hinton
3 Miranda Fahie
4 Jamison Campaigne Celo Pacific
5 Zoe Hinton
DNF Ryan Lopez
Finishers: Cat ?: 6