Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) • Dec 9 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.9
2
4
3.5
3.7
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club 53:50.9 8
2 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 54:13.8 8
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 55:35.7 8
4 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 55:35.9 8
5 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 56:21.0 8
6 Scott Hooper Top Club CX 56:46.9 8
7 Ryan Grenier The fast foward 56:56.8 8
8 Brue Syvertsen swell bikes 56:59.9 8
9 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 57:25.8 8
10 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 57:32.9 8
11 Matt Moseley 57:35.7 8
12 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 57:40.5 8
13 Max Mcfadden Rock Lobster 57:43.9 8
14 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 58:00.0 8
15 Michael Lee Chico Corsa / Amain 58:05.8 8
16 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:48.9 8
17 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 59:29.8 8
18 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA 59:37.8 8
19 Graham Lierley King Kog Oakland 1:01:03.7 8
20 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 54:38.8 7
21 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 55:22.8 7
22 Aidan Malmberg CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle M 1:01:57.9 7
23 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 54:54.7 6
DNF Nate Thalhamer Top Club Cyclocross 06:55.9 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 44:41.8 6
2 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:43.8 6
3 Justin Hintz River City Velo 44:46.8 6
4 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 45:09.8 6
5 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 45:38.9 6
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 47:23.8 6
7 Shaun O'bryan Swell Bicycles 47:48.9 6
8 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 50:39.9 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gannon Myall 43:49.8 6
2 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 44:04.6 6
3 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 44:08.8 6
4 Matt Shelton dfL 44:13.9 6
5 Brij Lunine Nest 45:06.6 6
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 45:33.9 6
7 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 45:41.8 6
8 Ken Cashion CVC 45:45.8 6
9 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 45:56.3 6
10 Mark Acker NEST 46:02.6 6
11 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 46:04.6 6
12 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 46:04.6 6
13 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 46:16.9 6
14 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 46:25.8 6
15 Mike Morgan ibis/buy-cell 46:30.0 6
16 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 46:37.9 6
17 Eric Bustos Nest 46:38.8 6
18 David Tricamo dfL 46:42.6 6
19 Anthony Diede Team Leadout Racing 47:03.9 6
20 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 47:38.8 6
21 Matthew Newman 47:42.8 6
22 Evan Adams dfL 48:01.9 6
23 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 48:14.8 6
24 Matt Rolandson dfL 49:02.8 6
25 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 36:01.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:01.9 6
2 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 45:32.9 6
3 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 45:39.9 6
4 Jim Atkinson buy cell ibis 45:56.8 6
5 Cass Laizure VSRT 46:07.6 6
6 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 46:39.8 6
7 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 49:29.6 6
8 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 49:33.9 6
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 50:12.6 6
10 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 50:23.8 6
11 Detlef Adam Rocklobster 43:20.9 5
12 Manuel Affonso team oakland 44:52.8 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Casados Form and Data 44:54.8 6
2 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 45:22.6 6
3 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 45:22.8 6
4 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 46:06.8 6
5 Ben Lovelace HHTC 46:28.8 6
6 Matthew Elder Kinetic Cycles 46:36.9 6
7 Scott Orton Velo Fratello 46:55.6 6
8 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 47:03.6 6
9 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 47:10.9 6
10 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 47:19.9 6
11 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 47:21.6 6
12 Tommaso Gomez 47:35.9 6
13 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 47:51.8 6
14 Daryl Rogers 47:52.8 6
15 Chase Latta Team oakland 48:08.8 6
16 Josh Young 48:09.6 6
17 Tyler Elliott 48:17.9 6
18 Tom Casson TMBCX 48:19.6 6
19 Brandon Hayden Genentech 48:29.6 6
20 Ben Braxley 48:32.6 6
21 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 48:38.6 6
22 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:51.9 6
23 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:11.9 6
24 Ian Leibert Mike's Bikes 49:12.9 6
25 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 49:18.9 6
26 Kyle Taylor Voler/CLIF/HRS/Rock Lobster 49:28.8 6
27 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 49:34.6 6
28 Paul Levy jr 50:21.6 6
29 Glen Enzfelder Flyin Foxes 50:30.9 6
30 Matthew Bush 50:37.9 6
31 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 50:38.0 6
32 Kimio Bazett Team One10 44:10.6 5
33 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 46:37.6 5
34 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 46:42.8 5
35 Will Beirne RCV.CX 51:06.9 5
36 Brian Ray Team CryNow 15:35.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Casados Form and Data 45:02.0 6
2 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 45:13.0 6
3 Lee Murai 45:22.0 6
4 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 45:24.0 6
5 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 45:37.6 6
6 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 45:45.8 6
7 Earl Abel 46:03.0 6
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 46:09.5 6
9 David Porter 46:13.0 6
10 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 46:57.7 6
11 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 47:25.8 6
12 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen 47:54.0 6
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:31.0 6
14 Bryan Gast 48:45.8 6
15 James Plummer 48:54.8 6
16 Peter Torres Form and Data 48:56.0 6
17 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:09.7 6
18 Noah Campbell ol' Republic/SERT 49:16.0 6
19 Adam Fresia 49:20.8 6
20 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 50:55.8 6
21 Mike Voss 51:15.7 6
22 Kimio Bazett Team One10 53:45.8 6
23 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 45:50.8 5
24 Jay Ruzicka 46:53.8 5
25 Aaron Cheline 47:19.8 5
26 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 33:29.9 4
DNF Neil Bartley hirsty Bear 16:21.7 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 45:56.8 6
2 Jason Liske 45:58.5 6
3 Ken Cashion CVC 46:41.0 6
4 Thomas Farley 48:20.6 6
5 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 48:27.0 6
6 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 48:34.5 6
7 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 48:56.0 6
8 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 49:20.0 6
9 Rene Larro PenVelo Racing 49:31.5 6
10 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 49:41.0 6
11 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 49:48.8 6
12 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic 51:53.0 6
13 Greg Patterson 52:08.6 6
14 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 52:12.0 6
15 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 46:22.8 5
16 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 49:01.8 5
17 David Billingsley 32:06.7 4
DNF Evan Billman AmainCycling 28:05.7 3
DNF Brian Ray Chico Corsa 33:31.0 3
DNF Anthony Brantley 07:37.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 47:09.8 6
2 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 47:47.0 6
3 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 48:26.7 6
4 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 48:59.5 6
5 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:14.8 6
6 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 49:25.5 6
7 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 49:30.3 6
8 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 49:52.0 6
9 Steve Tamanaha 50:07.8 6
10 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 50:08.0 6
11 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 51:47.8 6
12 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 51:49.0 6
13 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 44:32.0 5
14 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 45:08.0 5
15 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland 45:31.5 5
16 Ed Ruble 45:54.6 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 47:19.0 6
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:31.0 6
3 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Repiblic/SERT 47:35.7 6
4 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:54.8 6
5 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis Development Team 48:05.0 6
6 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 48:48.0 6
7 Dan Magaw SFCC 48:51.6 6
8 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 48:56.7 6
9 Bruce Parr 48:57.8 6
10 Clifford Lee Cyclocross Magazine 49:36.8 6
11 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 49:48.6 6
12 Gary Biehl 50:01.6 6
13 Jody Mccomas Athletic Camps 50:13.8 6
14 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 51:10.8 6
15 Tim Brown Club Echelon 51:31.6 6
16 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 43:27.0 5
17 Thomas Kellner 44:37.8 5
18 Manuel Affonso team oakland 47:00.6 5
19 Christopher Cioni SGW 48:49.0 5
20 Joseph Vicencio 49:42.6 5
DNF Dan Parkinson 24:20.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Young 23:10.6 3
2 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 23:43.6 3
3 Jody Mccomas Athletic Camps 23:47.9 3
4 Nils Severson Whoa 23:53.8 3
5 Robert Ryan 24:12.8 3
6 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 24:31.8 3
7 Braden Boicde 24:37.8 3
8 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 24:45.4 3
9 Kirk Evans 24:53.8 3
10 Spencer Holmes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:04.6 3
11 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 25:31.8 3
12 Jake Sours Team City 25:42.9 3
13 Eric Marquez 26:01.9 3
14 Peter Antognini 27:07.9 3
15 Ted Novack Kinetic 27:29.8 3
16 Rich Marotti 27:57.8 3
17 Glenn Chadwick 28:23.9 3
18 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 29:05.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Walstad 23:10.9 3
2 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 23:38.9 3
3 Leif Mortenson 24:05.6 3
4 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 24:32.6 3
5 Kevin Luft 24:52.9 3
6 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 25:05.9 3
7 Matt Bachman 25:22.8 3
8 Pete Stirling 25:31.6 3
9 Chris Poole 25:35.6 3
10 Roy Hui SGW 25:50.0 3
11 Eric Freund 25:51.9 3
12 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 26:24.9 3
13 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 26:28.9 3
14 Lantrel Stockton Ralph Gracie BJJ 26:48.9 3
15 Josh Flood Sac Bike Fans 27:00.8 3
16 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 27:01.3 3
17 Brian Carlson 27:16.9 3
18 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:36.6 3
19 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 27:44.8 3
20 Chris Saenz 29:58.9 3
21 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 28:37.6 2
DNF Jonathan Hughes 09:06.8 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Myhr Kinetic Cycles 23:45.8 3
2 Michael Arreguin SGW 23:52.9 3
3 Greg Wilson Kinetic 23:53.9 3
4 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 23:56.3 3
5 Jack Cauthen Velofix 23:56.8 3
6 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 24:21.8 3
7 Glen Guymon 24:33.8 3
8 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 24:49.6 3
9 Bryant Powell 25:01.9 3
10 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 25:11.8 3
11 Ben Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 25:15.9 3
12 Steve Elliott 25:18.9 3
13 Gary Neate REOBCG 25:46.9 3
14 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 25:55.8 3
15 David Porter 25:55.9 3
16 Steve Gossett Colavita nor-cal 25:56.0 3
17 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 25:56.9 3
18 Evan Billman AmainCycling 25:59.9 3
19 Robert Hughes 26:13.8 3
20 Roger Mackensen 26:16.9 3
21 Steve Schwabauer freakshow 26:38.9 3
22 Josiah Garrison Folsom Bike 26:47.6 3
23 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 26:47.9 3
24 Mike Mundell Genentech 27:51.8 3
25 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 27:52.9 3
26 Ray Peart 28:05.8 3
27 Paul Keefer 28:13.6 3
28 David Herman Mraz-Bike Guys 28:30.6 3
29 David Pires 28:35.9 3
30 Charlie Freemyers 29:14.9 3
31 Eric Kubota Victory Velo Racing 29:30.9 3
32 Wai Chong Kinetic Cycles 29:45.9 3
33 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP/gheto 20:50.8 2
34 Noah Brommeland 22:34.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Team 24:18.9 3
2 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 24:19.8 3
3 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 24:40.3 3
4 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 24:51.9 3
5 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 24:59.9 3
6 Mike Baroni 25:05.4 3
7 Lee Mosbrucker 25:32.9 3
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 25:43.9 3
9 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 26:05.8 3
10 Kenneth George 26:14.9 3
11 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 26:21.9 3
12 Richard Russell 26:22.8 3
13 Michael Sullivan Kinetics 26:35.6 3
14 Eric Hess E-Scapes 26:44.9 3
15 Tim Patton 26:48.8 3
16 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 26:56.9 3
17 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 27:00.8 3
18 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 27:02.6 3
19 Gary Murata Alpine Orthopedic Medical Group 28:50.9 3
20 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 20:36.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 23:16.9 3
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 23:24.9 3
3 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 23:34.9 3
4 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 24:05.8 3
5 John Slavonic ol' Republic / SERT 24:21.6 3
6 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 24:29.4 3
7 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 24:37.9 3
8 Dan Magaw SFCC 24:56.8 3
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 24:56.8 3
10 Peter Dahlstrand BBC 25:07.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 23:04.8 3
2 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 23:37.9 3
3 John travis Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 23:39.6 3
4 Marcis Shelton dfL 23:50.9 3
5 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 25:02.8 3
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 25:10.9 3
7 Noah Shelton dfL 26:21.9 3
8 Bryan Eickmann 26:48.9 3
9 Ian Schweitzer 27:22.9 3
10 Conner Ramesbottom 27:38.9 3
11 Jacob Schwabauer freakshow 28:05.6 3
12 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 19:49.8 2
13 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 20:14.8 2
14 Connor Bilodeau cbre 20:29.8 2
15 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 20:47.6 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 22:15.8 3
2 Dylan Atkinson cycle sport- specialized p/b muscle 22:19.8 3
3 Travis Tucker 22:48.8 3
4 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 23:29.6 3
5 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 23:38.8 3
6 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 24:17.9 3
7 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 25:05.8 3
8 William Olling 25:31.8 3
9 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 25:50.6 3
10 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 25:54.3 3
11 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 25:54.6 3
12 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 26:29.8 3
13 Sam Flood Sac Bike Fans 27:25.9 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 56:53.7 8
2 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 57:50.8 8
3 Tyler Reiswig Campus Bicycles 58:13.4 8
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 58:16.7 8
5 Peter Knudsen SQUID 58:50.0 8
6 Eric Nelson Rock Lobster 59:38.8 8
7 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:00:06.8 8
8 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 1:00:25.3 8
9 Chris Namba Squid 1:00:39.0 8
10 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 1:00:43.8 8
11 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 53:50.8 7
12 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 55:15.9 7
13 William Youngman 52:55.7 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Youngman 46:46.9 6
2 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 47:02.6 6
3 Justin Pitts 47:05.4 6
4 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 48:10.9 6
5 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 48:20.8 6
6 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 48:26.4 6
7 Will Waggoner River City Velo 49:27.9 6
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 49:41.9 6
9 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 50:39.9 6
10 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 50:44.9 6
11 Steven Chavez Trunetics 41:08.6 5
12 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 43:20.8 5
13 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 44:11.9 5
14 Erik Dubey 46:02.9 5
15 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 48:28.9 5
16 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 42:23.8 4
DNF Neill Mccumber BRAAAP 17:59.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 45:29.5 6
2 Julie Young Dai Endurance 45:48.9 6
3 Emily Sportsman 47:29.5 6
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 47:45.8 6
5 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 47:54.9 6
6 Sarah Maile 48:16.8 6
7 Sarah Jordan Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 48:25.9 6
8 Allison Peck HRS / Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 48:26.9 6
9 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 50:16.9 6
10 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 50:50.8 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 49:28.7 6
2 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 50:04.8 6
3 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 50:50.5 6
4 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 45:30.9 5
DNF Kelly Miller Dirt Birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Mckown 51:38.8 6
2 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 51:42.8 6
3 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 44:13.6 5
4 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 44:37.8 5
5 Nicole Falk king kog oakland 44:54.9 5
6 Jamie Jorski 45:15.9 5
7 Savanna Tracey King Kog 45:39.5 5
8 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 46:03.7 5
9 Karin Austin King Kog 47:54.8 5
10 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 48:16.8 5
11 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 48:39.9 5
12 Paulette Trinh 49:29.6 5
13 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 52:25.7 5
DNF Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 19:00.0 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 26:19.8 3
2 Megan Anderson 26:37.8 3
3 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 26:46.9 3
4 Maya Werner 27:03.6 3
5 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 28:01.9 3
6 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 28:02.6 3
7 Amy Goad Team City Sactramento 29:00.6 3
8 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 29:15.8 3
9 Rachel Warren 29:18.8 3
10 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 30:05.8 3
DNF Nik Pineda 21:11.6 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Wilson Kinetic 27:45.9 3
2 Libby Conlin KINETICS 27:50.8 3
3 Diedra Liske Thrive Youth Cycling 28:09.6 3
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 28:16.8 3
5 Tina Bilodeau cbre 28:40.8 3
6 Karen Eickmann 29:01.6 3
7 Colleen Peschel Bike Guys 29:37.8 3
8 Marci Wood 31:43.9 3
9 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 28:15.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 51:52.9 6
2 Teri Reilly 52:02.8 6
3 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 52:38.6 6
4 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 44:52.9 5
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 46:42.6 5
6 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 47:29.7 5
7 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 53:21.6 5
8 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 59:35.0 5
9 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 44:32.9 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 23:50.6 3
2 Shantelle Tupaz Rock Lobster 26:44.9 3
3 Samantha White Team Bacon 27:26.8 3
4 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 30:37.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Catie Fee 27:09.8 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 23:57.8 3
2 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 24:14.6 3
3 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 28:45.6 3
4 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 29:07.9 3
5 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 29:29.8 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3