Log In
Hyattsville CX • Oct 11 2009
3.1
0
0
4.8
0
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma 0:54:58
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:55:07
3 Christopher Consorto Secret Henry's Team 0:55:16
4 Sam O'keefe Unattached 0:55:22
5 Collin Becker Unattached 0:56:21
6 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:50:54
7 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 0:57:11
8 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:57:12
9 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 0:58:34
10 Alex Monte-sano Unattached 0:59:05
11 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 0:59:34
12 Elliott O'Brien Team Traveller 1:00:05
13 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 1:00:10
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System #N/A
DNF William Gowin Tailwind Cyclists #N/A
DNF George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling #N/A
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack 0:44:52
2 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:52
3 Paul Rades Artemis 0:44:53
4 Alex Ebright DCMTB 0:45:02
5 Mike Esmonde Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bi 0:45:11
6 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:45:48
7 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 0:45:49
8 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 0:46:19
9 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:46:29
10 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing 0:47:01
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Unattached
12 Christopher King Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
13 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
16 John Glodek Twin Six
17 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Stephen Riskus AABC
19 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip
20 Jason Thomas
21 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
22 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b eyer Volvo
23 Corey Twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Marke
24 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
25 Daniel Helms
26 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
27 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
28 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods
29 (unknown)
DNF Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 0:33:55
2 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:33:56
3 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:33:56
4 Matthew Even Hub Racing 0:34:01
5 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:34:10
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC 0:34:40
7 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:34:41
8 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 0:34:44
9 Cesar Picco Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:45
10 Mark Plotz Hub Racing 0:34:46
11 Brian Schmierer 0:34:49
12 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:34:52
13 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:35:03
14 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:35:21
15 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/1213 Racing 0:35:25
16 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 0:35:50
17 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:36:16
18 Evan Remington 0:36:17
19 William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC 0:36:18
20 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club 0:36:46
21 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
22 Michael Siedband
23 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
24 Paul Montanus Cape Fear Cyclists
25 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
26 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing
27 Kristopher Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
28 Luke Reich
29 Tyler Newby Unattached
30 Craig Grube Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
31 Michael Donnellan
32 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
33 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections
34 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
35 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
36 Jeffrey Gaston
37 Ron Edwards
38 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
39 Ben Mingo NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Guilherme Roschke
41 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Adam Issenberg
43 Alistair Hastings
44 Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
45 Ed Abreo Unattached
46 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/Bike Line
47 Joseph Wilczynski
48 Logan Felty Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
49 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
50 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
51 Thomas Jones Unattached
52 Pete Tuttle Ye ol' Natural Selections
53 Conor Runge
54 David Hicks
55 Chad Morris Ye ol' natural selections
56 Bill Musico
57 Matthew Gill Ye ol' natural selections
58 Ben Hudson
59 Thomas Poche NA
60 Keith Giles ye ol' Natural Selections
61 Steven Posnack ye ol' Natural Selections
62 Jerome Pagani
DNF Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bicycle
DNF Nicholas Kostreski Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
DNF John Macias Unattached
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
DNF David Tambeaux Unattached
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
2 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC
3 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
4 Laurel Larsen Evolution Cycling Club
5 Elizabeth Harwood Unattached
6 Tris Newbury DCMTB Fueled by Whole Foods
7 Melinda Morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester
8 Lisa Abreo Unattached
9 Denise Clearwater
10 Rebecca Simms Unattached
DNF Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
5 Brooke Henderson Medplan/Tristar Cycling
6 Nikki Raspa Unattached
7 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack D
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Nolan Yager Unattached
3 Nathan Schumacher
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:32:57
2 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:33:04
3 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:33:04
4 Jeff Unruh Slimen und Grossen 0:33:59
5 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bike 0:33:59
6 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 0:33:59
7 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 0:34:00
8 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:34:00
9 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:00
10 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:34:00
11 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane
14 John Macias
15 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
16 John Ludicke AABC
17 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18 Mike Krawczel Artemis
19 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
21 Mark Drajem Unattached
22 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's Shop
23 John Murray
24 Michael West Adventures For The Cure
25 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
26 Dave Vannier DCMTB - Fueled by Whole Foods Marke
27 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
28 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
29 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
30 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System
31 James Kline Artemis
32 Steve Leitner
33 Joseph Spiezio
34 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
35 Jason Gull
36 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling Club
37 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
38 David Malouin
39 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
40 Sol Schott los pariahs
DNF Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bi
DNF Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Glenn Humphrey
DNF Neil Schirmer
DNF David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 0:43:31
2 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 0:43:33
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:43:48
4 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:48
5 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles 0:44:33
6 Chris Harshman 0:44:34
7 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:44:34
8 Alex Monte-sano 0:44:40
9 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Fueled by Whole Foods Market 0:45:01
10 Jed Prentice Unattached 0:45:08
11 Jay Morali Charm City Cycling LLC
12 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
13 Ramon Benitez Artemis/IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMI TE
14 Joe Fritsch Unattached
15 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike club
16 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
17 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Whole Foods Market
19 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Todd Pittman
21 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bi
22 Patrick Cusack G.S. Silver/Silver Cycles
23 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Krawczel Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Mingo NCVC/Inova Health System 0:45:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 1