Log In
Rainey Park Cyclocross • Dec 10 2017
6.3
6.2
4.3
5
3.3
Light Rain, 37 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Zumba 27:49:00
2 Enzo Edmonds ROLEY POLEY RACING (R)/STAR TRA 2:31
3 Oscar Pahlman TELEOPTI 4:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLE H 54:23:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS 46
3 Christopher Forenbaher JALAPENO CYCLING 1:38
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 3:50
5 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:51
6 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:55
7 Miles Fujiki LOUIE RACING P/B BIREME CAPITAL 5:06
8 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 6:54
9 ? Juraj DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEA 8:11
10 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
11 Phil Garofolo THE 5TH FLOOR NYC -1 lap
12 Masaharu Ito CRCA / TEAM VESELKA P/B CAFE GR -1 lap
13 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED -1 lap
14 John D'agostino CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGH -1 lap
15 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
16 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
17 Ben Douglas MONTCLAIR BIKERY DEVELOPMENT TE -1 lap
18 Nelson Odreman VIDA CYCLING -1 lap
19 Matthew Avery PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO -1 lap
20 Brendan Offer CRCA/MAGLIA ROSA NYC -1 lap
21 Jun Sugai CHARI & CO -1 lap
22 Jeff Chen BROOKLYN VELO FORCE -1 lap
23 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
24 Drew Perrin VERRAZANO TEAM RACING -1 lap
25 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY RACING - VERGE SPORTS -1 lap
26 Travis Torsky DANNYS CYCLES -1 lap
27 Stuart Hannon DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING -1 lap
28 JP Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
29 David Chomowicz CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES -1 lap
30 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM -2 laps
31 John Podesta CRCA -2 laps
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED
DNF Chris Thormann
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E ENT
DNF Christopher Foster KING KOG
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Petri CRCA/KRUISCX 49:58:00
2 Vincent Ribeiro VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 1:08
3 Hanjiro Kawai BCA LINEN 1:15
4 Max Thorn KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:45
5 Jonah Rosenberg RIDE BROOKLYN 1:50
6 Parker Feierbach NONE s.t.
7 Cullen Macdonald COALITION CC 2:15
8 Daniel Godard YORKTOWN CYCLES s.t.
9 Peter Kocher RIDE BROOKLYN 2:24
10 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 2:34
11 Sjoert Van velzen BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB/ TEAM BB 2:54
12 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 3:15
13 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
14 Jeffrey Meyer PINK RHINO RACING 3:38
15 Louis Russo ROHAN CYCLING 3:43
16 Ralph Miccio RIVERTOWNS RACING 3:53
17 Brendan Rigby KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 4:20
18 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KRUISCX 4:39
19 Dan Cooper RIDE BROOKLYN 5:13
20 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 5:33
21 Jacob Borkowski VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 5:35
22 Matthew Story COALITION CC 5:44
23 Sean Gordon VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 6:03
24 Martijn De graaf CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING s.t.
25 David Schwartz TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP 7:37
26 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 7:57
27 Michael Fisher SECOND LIFE BIKES s.t.
28 Matt Nahoum DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING -1 lap
29 Jon Boub MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING -1 lap
30 Benjamin Van couvering RIDE BROOKLYN -1 lap
31 James Brosnan KRUISCX -1 lap
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / TEAM VESELKA P/B CAFE GR -1 lap
33 J Wiese RIVERTOWNS RACING -1 lap
34 Gabriel Harris -1 lap
DNF Poitr Obszynski FIBARO RACING TEAM
DNF Phillip Maronilla KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Colon C6 RACING 28:49:00
2 Anthony Coan 55
3 Alden Copley HUDSON/LUDWIG AND LARSEN 59
4 Brendan Neary 1:19
5 Jonathan Cutler JALAPENO CYCLING 2:49
6 Amir Toussi DELUXE CYCLES 3:08
7 Douglas Plantada PPRNYC P/B NOMAD CYCLE 3:33
8 Conor Kennedy 3:40
9 Dustin Bessette HINCAPIE AMBASSADOR 4:09
10 Caetano Machado calomino DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 4:28
11 Ryan Enschede CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHW 4:40
12 Pablo Rivera DANNY'S CYCLES s.t.
13 Paul Rahn 4:41
14 Leonardo Lopez VIDA CYCLING 5:30
15 Piotr Bilik FIBARO RACING 5:33
16 Jack Howard-potter RODEO ADVENTURE LABS 5:41
17 Robert Mullen 5:48
18 Daniel Buehler 6:00
19 Greg Streiff KISSENA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
20 Nate Mumford 6:33
21 Ted Cadieux CRCA / NYCC RACING P/B BGC PART 7:15
22 Andrew Bonometti 7:20
23 Luis Lazar VIDA CYCLING 7:23
24 Lawrence Siu CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHW 7:41
25 Mark Manegold JALAPENO CYCLING 7:44
26 Tun Khine JALAPENO CYCLING 8:13
27 Manuel Garcia 8:20
28 William Van zee 8:56
29 Danie Teller RIDE BROOKLYN 9:03
30 Blaine Cooper -1 lap
31 Ian Jelinek -1 lap
32 Gabriel Schuster -1 lap
33 Antonio Estepan -1 lap
34 Matthew Gross -1 lap
35 Victor Martinez C6 RACING -1 lap
36 Stephen Matysik -1 lap
37 Shardy Nieves TRACK OR DIE/ UNITED STATES COU -1 lap
38 Allan Dias -1 lap
39 Brian Walsh -1 lap
40 David Crawford NYCC -1 lap
41 Jordan Allen DANNY'S CYCLING -2 laps
DNF Ricardo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Hyland RIVERTOWNS RACING 41:28:00
2 Andrew Reimann JALAPENO CYCLING 9
3 Cesar Gallego KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 18
4 ? Juraj DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEA 19
5 Matthew Hartsough 27
6 Francisco Colon C6 RACING 1:05
7 Brandy Boyle 1:57
8 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 2:12
9 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 3:00
10 Drew Perrin VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 3:55
11 Chris Labudde TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP 4:41
12 John Shackelford BAD LUCK RACIN 4:57
13 Bogert Kisch NJCX PROJECT s.t.
14 Ellis Kim UNATTACHED 6:02
15 Jonathan Halperin RIVERTOWNS RACING 6:11
16 Jonathan Trevett TEAM PATCH.COM 6:12
17 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 6:39
18 Greg Hammontree TWO SECONDS AHEAD P/B SILK ROAD 7:12
19 Georges Rouan NYCMTB -1 lap
20 Steve Kiel JOE FIX ITS RACING -1 lap
21 Pedro Zumba -1 lap
22 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.COM/SPORTYBOOKS -1 lap
23 Thatcher Clay EVER TRACK CYCLING -1 lap
24 Adam Dejong TWO SECONDS AHEAD -1 lap
25 Eric Rinehart COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1 lap
26 Graham Saylor -1 lap
27 Eric Osterberg -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Jono Freeman PARADE LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 45:30:00
2 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM/VAN DESSEL 1:21
3 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:26
4 Elisabeth Reinkordt TEAM LASER CATS 4:02
5 Shane Ferro TWO SECONDS AHEAD RACING 6:19
6 Stephanie Thompson -1 lap
7 Barb Blakley CRCA/KRUISCX -1 lap
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming JALAPENO CYCLING 44:56:00
2 Kymberly Perfetto TEAM NONSTOP 7:06
3 Andrea Archer DANNY'S CYCLES -1 lap
4 Jaime Soper TWO SECONDS AHEAD -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 32:45:00
2 Carla Clifford CRCA / HOULIHAN LOKEY 1
3 Clem Nixon 9
4 Leah Goldberg TWO SECONDS AHEAD P/B SILK ROAD 1:20
5 Kristen Turpin VELODASH 2:22
6 Laura pilar Munoz BAD LUCK RACING 2:49
7 Marissa Crawford 3:35
8 Kim Melton FORMULA FEMME 3:57
9 Sara Rudolph DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING s.t.
10 Margaret Bania KRUIS CX 4:36
11 Christina Woolston KISSENA 5:09
12 Emily Singleton CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 5:23
13 Dzheni Dilcheva 6:16
14 Jaime Taylor TEAM KWEEN 12:07
15 Camille Lampel TEAM KWEEN CYCLING -1 lap
16 Meredith Spiegel -1 lap
DNF Karen Chin BICYCLE HABITAT WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Andrea Recarte
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5