Log In
Delta States Grand Prix (Round #4; Race #1) • Dec 2 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:38:32
2 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing 0:35:51 (-1 Lap)
3 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port 0:36:22 (-1 Lap)
4 Landen Brookshire 0:38:14 (-1 Lap)
5 Lawson Presley 0:34:51 (-2 Laps)
6 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:35:59 (-2 Laps)
7 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:36:40 (-2 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:01
2 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:23
3 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:03
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:02:21
5 Jonathan Crain 1:03:23
6 Bryan Harrington 1:03:57
7 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 1:05:54
8 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:26 (-1 Lap)
9 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:01:41 (-1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:46
2 Matthew Slavick True Performance Junior Development 0:43:48
3 Eric Larson 0:45:08
4 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 0:45:25
5 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 0:45:53
6 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:46:15
7 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:46:56
8 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:48:54
9 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:50:42
10 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:45:51 (-1 Lap)
11 Evan Gossell 0:46:06 (-1 Lap)
12 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:49:53 (-2 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Hoeniges Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:33:17
2 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:34:04
3 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:28
4 Darryl Lehtola 0:33:51 (-1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:44:47
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:47:36
3 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:47:47
4 Edward Hobgood 0:48:19
5 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:48:57
6 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:51:29
7 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution 0:52:22
8 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:45:19 (-1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:44:48
2 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:59
3 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:50:23
4 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:47:03 (-1 Lap)
5 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 0:47:11 (-1 Lap)
6 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:46:05 (-2 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo 0:37:07
2 Leslie Robinson 0:40:36
3 Greta Cappelmann 0:40:56
4 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:42 (-1 Lap)
5 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:46 (-1 Lap)
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:34:57 (-1 Lap)
7 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:05 (-1 Lap)
8 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:37:55 (-1 Lap)
9 Kristen Templet 0:35:36 (-3 Laps)
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo 0:43:13
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:45:47
3 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:47:37
4 Alison Brown 0:48:01
5 Leslie Robinson 0:48:11
6 Greta Cappelmann 0:50:03
7 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:51:44
8 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:44:34 (-1 Lap)
9 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:44:37 (-1 Lap)
10 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:47:38 (-1 Lap)
11 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:49:28 (-1 Lap)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4