Log In
Gillies Creek CX Presented by Outpost Richmond • Dec 2 2017
4.3
2.5
4.3
3.6
3.3
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland
2 Nathan Kerr
3 Jason Plank
4 Dave Chamblin
5 David Sellars
6 Jimmy Deaton
7 Jerry Hadley
8 Christapher Lang
9 Braden Govoni
10 Jonathan Wirsing
11 Ryan Laramore
12 Tom Vaquera
13 Neil Landini
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
3 Patrick Hampton
4 Robert Suydam
5 William Gilmer
6 Michael Shirley
7 Gordan Van hook
8 Tom Brookfield
9 Brian Ezzelle
10 John Pimblett
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Landini
2 Bluesky Green
4 Ethan Morris
5 Alastair Amos
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki
2 Noel Medrano
3 Neil Etheridge
4 Michael Shipp
5 Tyler Yoder
6 Tyler Sande
7 Ryan Laramore
8 Tom Brookfield
9 Jeff Morris
10 Sam Redden
11 John Stratiou
12 Nick Seitz
13 Alex Kouzel
14 Christopher Holden
15 Sam Firebaugh
16 Nathan Ayers
17 Neil Landini
18 Evan Cheney
19 Sheldon Sharpe
20 Daniel Riddle
21 James Seagraves
22 Matt Juaneza
23 Kevin Tan
24 Zach Isbell
25 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing
26 Christopher Soova
27 Nate Silvers
28 John Higgins
29 Nathan Loop
30 West Redington
31 Adam Steinman
32 Johnathan Griggs
34 Jeremiah Still
DNF Brian Nashwinter
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Deal
2 Thomas Richeson
3 David Plunkett
4 Erik Bleecher
5 Gert-jan Duine
6 Peter Henry
7 Eric Halverson
8 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing
9 Wesley Best
10 Nate Silvers
11 Clinton Hamilton
DNF Eric Crandell
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Richard Serton
3 Stuart Louder
4 Erik Bleecher
5 Thomas Richeson
DNF Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Mccaskill
2 Michael Mason
3 Miles Fagan
4 Erik Mckenna
5 Jack Koleszar
6 Rex Nguyen
7 Alejandro Mcfarland
8 Max Ward
9 Matthew Holland
10 Michael Griggs
11 Will Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mokry
2 Robert Berry
3 Caleb Nevins
4 Mason Allen
5 Nathan Liebler
6 Tristan Kerr
7 Samuel Lang
8 Nikolas Stratiou
9 River Green
10 Ian Henderson
11 Ian Liebler
12 Conner Johnson
13 Thomas Suydam
14 Alastair Amos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton
DNF Colin Fischer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Fanning
2 Eric Crandell
3 Michael Lipka
4 Neil Etheridge
5 Andreas France
6 Wilson Hale
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Adrien Arnold
3 Sonya Gagnon
4 Virginia Lingham
5 Jane Seymour
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Charlotte Hadley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Bartels
2 Magnolia Lang
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Ward
2 Hope Fagan
3 Olivia Henderson
4 Heather Lang
5 Jewel Bartels
6 Laurel Craft
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell
2 Krista Townsend
3 Laura Mcmillion
4 Stephanie Lamb
5 Mary Haley
6 Johanna Neuber
7 Francine Rapp
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell
2 Krista Townsend
3 Laura Mcmillion
4 Johanna Neuber
5 Sara Board
6 Marysa Burchett
7 Mary Haley
8 Isabella Pezzulo
9 Ryan Kendell
10 Katie jo Prince
11 Laura Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza
2 Denelle Grant
3 Amelia Kirby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1