Log In
SoCalCross #14 - Santa Cross • Dec 10 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.3
1.3
4.4
4.4
5.2
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joe Bachmann 46:46.9 6
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:03.9 6
3 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 47:27.7 6
4 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:28.4 6
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 48:05.1 6
6 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 48:20.8 6
7 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:55.1 6
8 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 49:03.9 6
9 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:35.3 6
10 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 49:35.3 6
11 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:01.8 6
12 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:38.8 6
13 Samuel Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 43:55.5 5
14 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:08.4 5
15 Bradley Nelson Forze Factory Racing 44:56.9 5
16 Jances Certeza Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:26.0 5
17 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:33.4 5
18 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel 45:36.1 5
19 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 46:56.7 5
20 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 48:03.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Rose squareone/Helen's 39:52.8 5
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 40:10.7 5
3 Maison Chen 41:00.7 5
4 John Pennington Team Velocity 41:23.4 5
5 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 41:24.2 5
6 Ryotaro Kinno 41:44.6 5
7 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 43:04.1 5
8 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 43:14.7 5
9 Alexander Endress VOZ 43:21.5 5
10 Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 45:42.3 5
DNF Joey Lanza Monster Media 24:08.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 40:32.8 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 40:52.5 5
3 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 42:41.2 5
4 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 42:56.3 5
5 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 44:08.4 5
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:27.9 5
7 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 44:31.8 5
8 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 44:32.9 5
9 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 45:13.2 5
10 Kevin Kraus Big Orange Cycling 45:28.2 5
11 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 46:49.0 5
12 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 46:51.7 5
13 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 46:55.1 5
14 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 47:08.1 5
15 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 47:16.9 5
16 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 47:29.4 5
17 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 47:34.5 5
18 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 47:45.2 5
19 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 49:12.2 5
20 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:32.9 5
21 Robert Blue Rapha Cycling Club 43:15.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 38:55.7 5
2 Carter Chappell Voler / HRS / Clif / Rock Lobster 39:55.3 5
3 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 40:08.1 5
4 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:57.9 5
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 41:13.6 5
6 Christian Kondratowicz 41:29.2 5
7 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 42:05.7 5
8 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 35:35.9 4
9 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 35:40.9 4
10 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 36:13.7 4
11 Meade Waterman TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 36:14.9 4
12 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:26.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse Velosport / Ridebiker Alliance 44:24.1 5
1 Michael Collins G2 Bike 35:17.1
2 Nico Smith Shimano / Pear Izumi Factory Team 45:00.8 5
2 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 36:37.7 4
3 Lewis Elliot 46:05.2 5
3 Glenn Mitchell werth Bicycle.net Racing 36:56.0
4 Unknown Rider Team MBS 41:48.7
4 Liam Olson Team MBS 46:32.2 5
5 Ryan Dunn TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 37:15.6
5 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 38:04.3 4
6 Patrick Sherry 38:43.6 4
7 Craig Keasler 39:52.7 4
8 Chris og Batrack Team MBS 40:06.1 4
9 Steven Long Team Crash 40:31.2 4
10 John Martindale Linked Cycling 45:32.4 4
11 Luis Moran H&S Cosmos Factory 36:31.4 3
12 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 47:10.9 3
DNF Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 19:55.9 2
DNF Glenn Werth Bicycle.net Racing 10:31.9 1
DNF Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 14:21.4 1
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 44:02.2 5
2 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 45:51.0 5
3 Matthew Bristow Salton Sea Tri Club 47:03.6 5
4 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 37:08.7 4
5 Michael Dowdle 37:35.7 4
6 Craig Rubenstein G2 Bike 37:47.8 4
7 Terry Ford G2 Bike 38:49.8 4
8 Albert Ocampo Wharrgarbl CC 38:54.4 4
9 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 39:36.4 4
10 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 39:42.8 4
11 Guy Dutton Velo Club La Grange 40:18.4 4
12 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery 43:07.5 4
13 Pete Allen Team Velocity 43:14.7 4
14 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 43:43.4 4
15 David Lai Fireflies 43:52.4 4
16 Christopher Williams Project Bike Love 45:20.5 4
17 Adam Torres Race Velo Media 45:35.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 35:15.2 4
2 Jances Certeza Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 36:50.6 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State University 39:26.0 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 01:31.2 9
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 01:47.6 9
3 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 01:47.9 9
4 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 04:43.8 9
5 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 04:59.0 9
6 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 06:32.8 9
7 Brent Franze Giant 00:35.3 8
8 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 02:49.9 8
9 Samuel Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 04:26.6 8
DNF Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 36:34.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse Velosport / Ridebiker Alliance 28:48.5 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 31:11.4 3
2 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 33:48.4 3
3 Luke Wolter 34:51.7 3
4 James Likes Triple Threat 35:40.9 3
5 Destry Lanza Monster Media 38:46.1 3
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 42:43.2 3
7 Graeme Wolter 30:54.4 2
8 Joaquin Rios 30:54.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 47:50.6 5
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 39:26.3 4
3 Sue Donalugh G2 Bike 39:44.0 4
4 Tina Burch Micheal's Bicycles 40:35.9 4
5 Sonia Ross Micheal's Bicycles 41:37.1 4
6 Kara Dutton Team MBS 41:49.2 4
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 42:38.3 4
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 43:55.1 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 44:36.7 4
10 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 44:51.5 4
11 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 45:34.4 4
12 Keli Roberts Team MBS 46:23.6 4
13 Jackie Reseigne Jensen USA 48:09.8 4
14 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 41:50.1 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 37:29.8 5
2 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 37:43.7 5
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike 39:19.3 5
4 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bike 40:12.1 5
5 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 40:26.4 5
6 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 40:58.5 5
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity 41:02.4 5
8 Robert Willcox uccyclery J&W flooring 41:20.7 5
9 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 41:34.3 5
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 41:51.2 5
11 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:52.9 5
12 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 38:03.5 4
13 David Long Fox Tri 42:21.1 4
14 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 44:22.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 44:07.7 5
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:28.0 4
3 Dean Ferrandini 47:24.4 4
4 John Donaldson 48:11.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 44:50.5 6
2 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 45:03.1 6
3 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 47:23.4 6
4 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 47:50.6 6
5 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 48:44.3 6
6 Derek Hermon 49:10.5 6
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 50:07.4 6
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:27.9 6
9 Jason Gersting Team MBS 47:38.3 6
DNF Reno Karimian Team MBS 07:37.5 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 449 Racing 43:20.6 6
2 Victor Sheldon Specialized Hammer 44:21.1 6
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 44:34.1 6
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 44:37.6 6
5 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 46:42.2 6
6 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:25.8 6
7 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 47:44.8 6
8 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:15.0 6
9 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 49:25.4 6
10 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 49:46.2 6
11 Josh Meehan Monster Media 50:09.2 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 35:52.3 5
2 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 37:49.3 5
3 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 38:00.6 5
4 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:35.3 5
5 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:45.4 5
6 Derek Hermon 40:55.7 5
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:26.6 5
8 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 36:07.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 14:10.8 1
2 Ashton Lanza Monster Media 14:53.6 1
3 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 15:49.8 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 45:57.7 5
2 Lauren Lopez 46:17.7 5
3 Gemma Bachmann 46:21.5 5
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 46:57.6 5
5 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 48:29.3 5
6 Arpi Baghooman TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 38:54.2 4
7 Liesel Lemay Kevin Unck Foundation 40:21.2 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabel Velez H&S Cosmos Factory 40:40.8 4
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:22.1 4
3 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 45:37.6 4
4 Angela Ontiveros H&S Cosmos Factory 41:50.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 40:13.9 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 40:24.5 5
3 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / TEAM SoCalCross / Ri 41:41.4 5
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 42:17.7 5
5 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 43:05.2 5
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 44:27.7 5
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:42.0 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 36:31.1 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 36:38.3 3
2 Eire Chen 36:39.1 3
3 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 32:36.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert Turnerbikes.com 36:25.1 4
2 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 37:07.1 4
3 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 38:32.0 4
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 39:08.1 4
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:00.9 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aine Chen 23:03.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1