Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 10 2017
7
1
4
5.8
5.8
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.8
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
2 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team
4 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Christian Culpepper
7 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
9 James Exum
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
3 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling
4 Ben Weatherly
5 Kye Cordes Bike Lab Racing Team
6 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
7 Austin Peterson
8 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
9 Keyth Howry Bike Lab Racing Team
10 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
11 Zackary Gonzales
12 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
13 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
14 Peter Murray
15 John Mcallister Elevate KHS
16 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
17 Josh Crain
18 Richard Hellberg
19 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works
20 Braden Barnett
21 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 Mark Macklin
23 Eric Swarvar Team Giant Lakeside p/b Roka
24 Jacob Wood
25 Michael Johnson
26 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
27 Boyd Wallace
28 Steven Hall PACC Racing
29 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
30 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
31 Travis Rosen Chicken and Waffles Racing
32 James Dowhin Team Party Time
DNF Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
DNF Gabriel Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray
2 Reid Hutchins
3 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Jacob Wood
5 Russell Carawan Mirage
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
7 Brien Shopoff
8 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
9 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
10 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
12 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
13 Chris Patterson
14 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
15 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
16 John Grimes
17 Ken Chigani
18 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
19 Christopher Ball
20 Ian Scott Grupetto Fiasco
21 Tanner Cope
22 Jason Allen
23 Melissa Monosoff FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
24 Tony Lavorgna
25 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
DNF Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
4 Tyler Peterson Junior Dropouts
5 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
6 Adam Engeling
7 Braxton Boyer Sun & Ski Women's Racing
8 Alex Volmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Austin Peterson
3 Victor Gibson
4 Isaac Engeling
5 Seth Inurrigarro
6 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
7 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
8 Swoad Rahman
9 Cristobal De oyarzabal barba
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Daniel Martinez
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
6 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
8 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
10 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
11 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
12 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
13 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
14 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
15 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
16 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
17 Ryan Martin
18 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
19 Tom Warren A Bloc
20 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
21 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
22 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
23 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
24 Steven Price
25 Bobby Falcon
26 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
27 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery
28 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
29 Philip Peterson 787 Racing
30 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
31 Tom Cannon
32 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
33 Melissa Monosoff FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
34 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
3 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Bryan Roberts
5 Nick Mohan
6 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
8 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
9 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:58:09
2 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 0:58:10
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton Cycling 0:58:15
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 0:58:25
5 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 0:58:57
6 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:00
7 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:59:01
8 Brian Matter Linear Sport MTB 0:59:11
9 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing 0:59:53
10 Jeremy Powers New England Bicycle Racing Associat 1:00:05
11 Cody Cupp 1:00:27
12 Sean Babcock 1:00:30
13 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:56
14 Brandon Melott Bike Lab Racing Team 1:01:07
15 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:19
16 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 1:01:50
17 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:02:06
18 Erik Tonkin 1:02:13
19 Chris Ganter 1:02:30
20 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:02
21 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing 1:03:11
22 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:03:27
23 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio 1:03:38
24 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H 1:03:52
25 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 1:04:17
26 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas 1:04:29
27 Ian Gielar JAM Fund / NCC 1:05:43
28 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:06:52
29 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 2 Lap
30 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 2 Lap
DNF Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
5 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
7 Neidi Miller PACC Racing
8 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
9 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Liesel Mcallister
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Ashlee Weimar
5 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
7 Juhi Shah
8 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
9 Traci Gibson
10 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
11 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
12 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
2 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalena Engeling
2 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
3 Catherine Gray Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:47:02
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 0:47:05
3 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:47:47
4 Clara Honsinger 0:47:49
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:48:33
6 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes 0:48:44
7 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:48:46
8 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:48:49
9 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing 0:49:38
10 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:49:44
11 Beth Ann orton SDG - Muscle Monster 0:50:07
12 Suzie Livingston Team TOPO CX 0:50:31
13 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:50
14 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton-Gar 0:51:05
15 Meghan Newlin 0:51:15
16 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 0:51:32
17 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:52:15
18 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:52:41
19 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:53:15
20 Dana Gilligan Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 0:54:58
21 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:55:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1