Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 9 2017
4.9
1.7
4.8
5.5
5.1
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
4 Stefan Rothe 787 Racing
5 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
7 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team
8 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
9 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Christian Culpepper
11 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas
12 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
13 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
14 Shawn Hodges
15 Conner Chatham 787 Racing
16 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
17 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
18 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
19 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
20 Franklin Segura
21 Kye Cordes Bike Lab Racing Team
22 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
23 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
3 Austin Peterson
4 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
5 Ben Weatherly
6 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Keyth Howry Bike Lab Racing Team
8 Zackary Gonzales
9 Nathan Tew Rock Riders Cycling
10 Gabriel Ortiz
11 Franklin Segura
12 Ryan Martin
13 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
14 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
15 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
16 Johnathan Conley Violet Crown
17 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
18 Michael Johnson
19 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
20 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
21 Jacob Wood
22 Rob Hopkins Dallas Bike Works
23 Mark Macklin
24 Steven Price
25 Richard Hellberg
26 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Racing
27 Christian Newton ATC Racing
28 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
29 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
30 Boyd Wallace
31 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
DNF Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
DNF John Mcallister Elevate KHS
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
2 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
3 Jacob Wood
4 Elias Flores-aldaz
5 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing
6 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
7 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
8 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
9 Russell Carawan Mirage
10 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
11 Reid Hutchins
12 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
14 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
15 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
16 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
17 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
18 Chris Patterson
19 Ken Chigani
20 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
21 Tony Johnson RBM/Matrix
22 Steven Hall PACC Racing
23 John Grimes
24 Ian Scott Grupetto Fiasco
25 Joseph Flynn
26 Dallas Gere
27 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM
28 Ricky Gurney PACC Racing
29 Jason Kappel
30 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
31 Kirk Simmons Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
32 James Baker
33 Tanner Cope
34 Chris Carlyle
35 Christopher Ball
36 Daniel Journell
37 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
38 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
39 Allen Herrington
40 Jeffrey Waller
41 Jason Harper
DNF Ryan Raeke
DNF Tony Lavorgna
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM
5 Tyler Peterson Junior Dropouts
6 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM
8 Braxton Boyer Sun & Ski Women's Racing
9 Lucas Storm
10 Alex Volmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
2 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
3 Victor Gibson
4 Seth Inurrigarro
5 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
6 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM
DNF Swoad Rahman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
4 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
6 Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
7 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
8 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
11 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing
12 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
13 Ben Bonney
14 Rob Hacker Evolution Racing
15 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
16 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
17 Bobby Falcon
18 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club
19 Daniel Fontenot PACC Racing
20 Paul Pear
21 Philip Peterson 787 Racing
22 Jason Allen
DNF Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Tom Warren A Bloc
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
8 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
9 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
10 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
11 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
12 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
13 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
14 David Stanley Team Cadence Cyclery
15 Christopher Peaslee
16 Ricky Gurney PACC Racing
17 Sonny Williams
18 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
20 Daniel Neice Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21 Tom Cannon
22 David Parks Mirage
23 Brad House Mirage
24 Allen Herrington
25 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Bryan Roberts
3 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
5 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
6 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
7 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:56:53
2 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton Cycling 0:57:01
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 0:57:04
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 0:57:23
5 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:57:33
6 Eric Brunner EVOL DevoElite Racing 0:57:48
7 Kevin Bradford-parish 0 0:58:03
8 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing 0:58:38
9 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 0:58:55
10 Brian Matter Linear Sport MTB 0:59:14
11 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 0:59:28
12 Sean Babcock 0 0:59:37
13 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:03
14 Jeremy Powers New England Bicycle Racing Associat 1:00:04
15 Brandon Melott Bike Lab Racing Team 1:00:24
16 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 1:00:39
17 Chris Ganter 0 1:00:40
18 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 1:02:02
19 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:02:02
20 Cody Cupp 0 1:03:48
21 Ian Gielar JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:19
22 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio 1:04:54
23 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 1:05:18
24 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:06:03
25 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 2 Lap
26 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 3 Lap
DNF Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life DNF
DNF Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
5 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Neidi Miller PACC Racing
7 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
8 Erin Lorance Matrix Cycling Club
9 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
10 Melissa Monosoff FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
11 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels
12 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesel Mcallister
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Ashlee Weimar
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
5 Heather Sawtelle FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
6 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
8 Traci Gibson
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
10 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
11 Kim Murphy FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
12 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
13 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
14 Caroline Hacker
15 Carrie Bransford
16 Rebecca Stern
17 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
18 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
19 Erin Bobbitt FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Merritt Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
DNF Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Gray Matrix Cycling Club
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 0:45:07
2 Crystal Anthony Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:45:07
3 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:11
4 Clara Honsinger 0 0:46:14
5 Beth Ann orton SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:40
6 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes 0:46:51
7 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:47:15
8 Christina Gokey-smith RBM/Matrix Racing 0:47:17
9 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:47:35
10 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:47:57
11 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 0:48:04
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:48:14
13 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:56
14 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:49:10
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:49:17
16 Suzie Livingston Team TOPO CX 0:49:37
17 Meghan Newlin 0 0:49:45
18 Dana Gilligan Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 0:49:49
19 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:51:34
20 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton-Gar 0:54:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1