Log In
AZ Cross Series #4 • Nov 26 2017
4
1.7
1.6
4
1.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
1.6
Accel
4
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Hill 0:39:00
2 Dave Simmons 0:41:00
3 David Haerle 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 0:30:12
2 Roy Hill 0:30:50
3 Jacob Hernandez 0:31:14
4 Robert Horstman 0:31:47
5 Peter Vlad 0:33:09
6 Stan Landry 0:36:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 0:29:42
2 Ross Mcdonald 0:32:23
3 Russell Cox 0:32:36
4 Mike Youngberg 0:32:50
5 Douglas Fitch 0:35:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Behrens 0:39:44
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:40:02
3 Nick Thomas 0:40:45
4 Spencer Lowden 0:42:12
5 Scott Keller 0:43:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sander Biesen 0:30:18
2 Giovanni Morocco 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Weis 0:26:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hampson 0:40:16
2 Cale Holden 0:43:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Siena Biesen 1:00:00
2 Caleb Stem 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Grasky 0:29:34
2 Wes Biesen 0:29:35
3 Sonny Morocco 0:31:08
4 Stan Landry 0:35:02
5 Chris Lofruscio 0:35:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Vrieling 0:42:36
2 Jeff Baylor 0:42:42
3 Steve Mcnamee 0:43:04
4 Jan Bear 1:00:00
5 David Schachte 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Vrieling 0:30:52
2 Lou Molvin 0:31:06
3 Manny Ortiz 0:32:04
4 Jan Bear 0:32:06
5 Carlos Zamora 0:32:48
6 Dave Simmons 0:32:49
7 Mike Youngberg 0:33:25
8 Russell Cox 0:33:44
9 Dale Agar 0:34:04
10 David Haerle 0:34:32
11 John Fritz 0:37:06
12 Bill Parmentier 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Grasky 0:30:31
2 Carlos Zamora 0:32:16
3 Randy Weis 1:00:00
4 Rich Weis 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Wimer 0:41:34
2 Aaron Smith 0:42:29
3 Kaolin Cummens 0:43:00
4 Mark Bibbey 0:45:37
5 Tina Feoli 1:00:00
6 Melissa Goodman 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Arnett 0:27:24
2 Sarah Ford 0:31:33
3 Courtney Darby 0:31:58
4 Amanda Beratta 0:33:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Grasky 0:26:49
2 Sarah Greenup 0:27:54
3 Kim Bear 0:28:59
4 Melissa Goodman 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bella Morocco 0:30:19
2 Alyssa Keresztes 0:32:27
3 Avery Wortendyke 0:32:50
4 Abigail Keresztes 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 0:33:05
2 Stephanie Grasky 0:33:55
3 Annie Arnett 0:34:41
4 Sarah Greenup 0:36:03
5 Kim Bear 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1