Log In
Cascade Cross #4: Delta Tech • Nov 18 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Series: Cascade Cross
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #deltatech

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Luke Bayard 53:56.7 13:03.1 14:08.3 13:30.5 13:14.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 55:01.8 08:08.1 07:40.3 08:01.5 07:50.0 07:49.0 07:44.0 07:48.8
2 Jeff Cummings Jacks Homegrown Racing 55:46.8 08:05.9 07:38.8 08:23.8 07:50.3 07:48.3 07:54.5 08:05.3
3 Warren Cornwall Shuksan Velo Club 58:16.5 08:26.1 08:19.5 08:14.8 08:20.5 08:09.5 08:21.5 08:24.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Darrin Grund Escape velocity p/b Fortius 49:34.1 08:34.8 08:09.8 08:09.0 08:16.5 08:12.3 08:11.8
2 Ben Ford Glotman Simpson Cycling 49:37.6 08:31.5 08:04.5 08:14.0 08:09.0 08:20.8 08:17.8
3 Drew Hemmingson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta 50:01.9 08:29.5 08:06.0 08:16.0 08:22.5 08:19.0 08:28.8
4 James Davison Daryl-Evans Racing 50:27.6 08:46.5 08:18.8 08:16.3 08:23.3 08:19.5 08:23.3
5 Gavin Elliot Daryl-Evans Racing 50:53.9 09:03.0 08:26.8 08:28.3 08:18.3 08:25.3 08:12.3
6 Troy Neale 51:32.1 08:43.2 08:31.5 08:30.5 08:40.3 08:37.0 08:29.5
7 Curtis Crape Jacks Homegrown Racing 51:42.1 08:42.5 08:24.8 08:32.8 08:42.8 08:40.8 08:38.5
8 Magnus Collander 52:11.9 09:08.8 08:30.0 08:32.8 08:40.5 08:42.8 08:37.0
9 Rich Blake Whidbey Island Bicycle Club 52:21.9 09:04.3 08:56.3 08:41.0 08:37.8 08:29.8 08:32.8
10 Steven Moe Nemesis 52:36.1 08:58.0 08:37.3 08:38.0 08:58.5 08:50.8 08:33.5
11 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 53:36.4 09:00.8 08:47.0 08:49.5 08:53.5 09:03.3 09:02.3
12 Ruy Lopez Jacks Homegrown Racing 54:12.9 09:26.0 08:52.0 09:03.5 08:52.3 08:57.3 09:01.8
13 Andrew Pickell Daryl-Evans Racing 55:08.4 09:03.5 09:00.0 09:07.8 09:13.8 09:13.8 09:29.5
14 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 55:33.4 09:28.0 08:56.5 09:19.0 09:20.3 09:17.8 09:11.8
15 Scott Johnson 56:00.4 09:49.3 09:08.0 09:19.0 09:08.0 09:18.8 09:17.3
16 Michael Lee 58:34.2 09:39.3 09:12.0 09:19.5 09:26.5 10:05.0 10:51.8
17 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 48:53.6 10:05.0 10:05.5 10:06.3 09:17.0 09:19.8
18 Jay Loder Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta 49:00.4 09:50.0 09:50.3 09:43.8 09:49.3 09:47.0
DNF Eric Malsbary Jacks Homegrown Racing 09:14.5 09:14.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 48:21.4 10:04.8 09:24.8 09:31.8 09:33.8 09:46.3
2 John Clark US Military Endurance Sports 48:40.4 10:03.8 09:58.0 09:42.0 09:26.3 09:30.3
3 Dave Pringle Epic Racing 49:07.2 10:08.6 09:47.0 09:45.6 09:42.5 09:43.5
4 Doug Demars Epic Racing 49:23.2 10:11.6 09:43.3 09:51.3 09:51.3 09:45.8
5 Harry Bohan 50:56.7 10:27.3 10:10.5 10:03.8 10:00.0 10:15.0
6 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing + Gerard Cycles 51:08.7 09:58.8 10:52.3 10:14.3 10:24.3 09:39.0
7 Pat Skaggs Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 51:23.9 10:43.3 10:01.8 10:07.8 10:03.0 10:28.0
8 John Coleman 51:35.7 10:33.8 10:10.0 10:35.3 10:15.0 10:01.5
9 Jody Mason 53:55.9 11:40.1 10:45.3 10:30.8 10:41.5 10:18.3
10 Allan Waller 54:07.5 10:28.6 10:07.3 11:34.8 11:07.3 10:49.5
11 Mitch Fahning 54:55.7 13:35.3 13:25.8 14:07.3 13:47.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 52:31.0 07:49.6 07:27.3 07:26.5 07:28.8 07:28.8 07:23.3 07:26.8
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:13.8 07:52.4 07:29.0 07:29.3 07:31.8 07:29.8 07:24.0 07:57.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Shawn Fife 50:18.1 08:27.8 08:07.5 08:22.3 08:30.8 08:25.5 08:24.3
2 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 51:41.1 09:10.5 08:28.8 08:33.5 08:34.3 08:35.8 08:18.3
3 Adam Phaneuf Jacks Homegrown Racing 51:44.3 09:11.3 08:33.3 08:38.8 08:26.5 08:24.8 08:29.7
4 Shannon Mallory NW CX Project 52:12.9 09:08.8 08:32.5 08:33.8 08:40.5 08:41.5 08:35.8
5 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW 52:16.6 08:58.3 08:43.8 08:34.3 08:46.8 08:39.3 08:34.3
6 Mike Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing 52:40.4 09:22.3 08:38.3 08:39.3 08:39.0 08:43.5 08:38.0
7 Jim Labayen WWU Cycling 53:00.1 09:23.0 08:33.0 08:36.3 08:39.0 08:39.5 09:09.3
8 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 53:18.1 09:12.0 08:26.0 08:44.5 09:58.0 08:30.0 08:27.5
9 Charlie Damron Rascal Nation 53:32.9 09:18.3 08:47.3 08:50.8 08:57.0 08:55.0 08:44.5
10 Daniel Rossano 53:42.1 09:19.5 08:32.5 08:40.8 09:03.3 09:11.3 08:54.8
11 Mitchell Wayerski Jacks Homegrown Racing 54:04.1 09:16.8 08:48.5 09:12.0 08:52.0 08:50.5 09:04.3
12 Kyle Boucher Jacks Homegrown Racing 54:07.1 09:28.0 08:53.0 09:01.5 08:51.8 09:06.5 08:46.3
13 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 54:08.1 09:17.8 08:41.5 08:55.0 09:16.5 09:06.0 08:51.3
14 Brendan Burkhart 55:10.6 09:51.8 09:10.8 08:53.0 09:06.5 09:03.5 09:05.0
15 Andy Heinz 56:08.9 09:37.0 09:01.0 09:16.8 09:26.5 09:36.8 09:10.8
16 Sam Stoner 56:26.7 09:54.0 09:11.8 09:27.0 09:24.8 09:20.0 09:09.0
17 Mark Pollack Ruckus 58:20.4 09:49.5 09:39.0 09:49.3 09:43.3 09:39.8 09:39.5
18 Casey Palmer-mcgee Jacks Homegrown Racing 58:20.9 08:55.0 10:06.3 09:33.5 10:30.3 09:56.8 09:19.0
19 David Keeler Jacks Homegrown Racing 58:22.1 09:35.5 09:48.5 09:35.0 10:07.0 09:56.0 09:20.0
DNF Daniel Truong Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 38:04.8 08:56.3 08:37.0 11:43.8 08:47.8
DNF David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 27:48.1 09:22.5 08:56.5 09:29.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Josa Bantzer 47:22.4 09:34.6 09:44.5 09:34.5 09:17.0 09:11.8
2 Leland Gibson Sputniks Fries 48:01.7 09:57.6 09:39.3 09:30.3 09:27.5 09:27.0
3 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 48:02.7 10:19.8 10:41.5 09:09.3 09:03.0 08:49.0
4 Joel Brinson 50:07.4 10:24.3 09:54.5 10:00.0 09:55.3 09:53.3
5 Addison Lee 52:42.9 10:22.8 09:53.5 10:39.3 10:46.3 11:01.0
6 Chris Revell 54:58.0 10:58.1 10:30.5 11:19.5 11:07.8 11:02.0
7 Michael Barnes South Shore Cycle/Endur Apparel/Loa 47:40.2 11:42.6 11:59.3 12:15.3 11:43.0
8 Becky Skaggs Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 48:01.4 12:01.1 11:31.5 11:51.0 12:37.8
9 Reece Williams 49:39.9 11:58.6 12:16.5 12:36.0 12:48.8
DNF Darius Lalonde 44:17.7 10:21.8 10:45.3 11:06.0 12:04.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ben Shaklee Jacks Homegrown Racing 53:39.3 08:04.9 07:32.3 07:33.5 07:35.5 07:34.3 07:38.3 07:40.5
2 Heage Pebla HODALA! 54:17.3 08:04.1 07:42.5 07:35.0 07:34.3 07:39.3 07:43.3 07:58.8
3 Niels Steiner VanSS 55:45.3 08:03.1 07:42.8 07:55.8 07:59.8 07:58.0 08:00.3 08:05.5
4 Scott Barr 56:10.3 08:05.9 07:47.8 07:57.8 08:00.0 08:04.5 08:04.8 08:09.5
5 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 56:39.3 08:02.1 07:54.8 07:59.8 08:10.8 08:12.8 08:15.5 08:03.5
6 Mark Oldenburg VanSS 56:56.8 08:16.9 07:41.8 07:50.0 07:57.5 08:05.3 08:23.3 08:42.0
7 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 49:59.8 08:40.1 08:12.0 08:22.5 08:15.0 08:24.5 08:05.5
8 Csaba Horvath 51:46.5 08:41.6 08:12.0 08:24.3 08:34.3 08:46.5 09:07.8
9 Craig Stephens Team EVL 53:59.0 08:52.1 08:34.0 08:54.3 09:10.5 09:00.5 09:27.5
10 Ryan Clark 54:09.0 09:02.4 08:58.0 08:59.0 09:02.3 09:04.0 09:03.3
11 Brad Oppedal Team EVL 54:22.5 09:17.4 08:57.0 08:53.5 09:16.0 09:02.5 08:56.0
12 Matt Servia 55:15.8 10:12.9 08:50.8 08:55.0 08:55.5 09:05.5 09:16.0
13 Erik Lookabill Backhand! 55:35.5 09:11.4 09:02.0 09:23.5 09:08.0 09:23.0 09:27.5
14 Brett Berry Bellingham Grind Corps 59:41.5 10:23.1 10:15.0 09:15.8 09:31.8 09:56.5 10:19.3
15 Robert Airey VanSS 59:49.3 09:48.4 09:41.0 09:52.3 10:10.3 09:57.8 10:19.5
16 Henry Watts WWU 50:47.5 09:49.9 09:45.0 09:46.0 09:59.5 11:27.0
17 Glenn Gervais 2 Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 54:02.8 09:50.4 09:39.5 10:03.0 11:00.8 13:29.0
18 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 54:29.8 10:11.9 10:51.8 11:07.3 11:20.5 10:58.3
19 Zachary Holland Team Seagal 49:59.7 11:50.4 12:31.5 12:36.8 13:01.0
20 Anthony Sallows 54:41.5 22:32.9 14:00.8 08:58.3 09:09.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Robert Lang 49:58.7 10:41.8 09:55.5 09:51.5 09:49.8 09:40.0
2 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 50:01.2 10:13.6 09:53.3 09:59.8 10:03.5 09:51.0
3 Arne Bickle Dawn Patrol 50:10.2 10:12.6 10:04.5 09:59.3 10:03.3 09:50.5
4 Fred Wiley 51:28.4 10:51.6 10:19.0 10:01.5 10:09.8 10:06.5
5 Kevin Williamson 52:41.7 11:17.1 10:26.0 10:11.5 10:32.8 10:14.3
6 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 53:40.2 10:48.6 10:45.5 10:48.3 10:38.0 10:39.8
7 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 54:11.2 10:46.6 10:30.3 11:04.0 10:45.3 11:05.0
8 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 43:50.7 11:06.3 10:43.8 10:55.0 11:05.5
9 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 44:30.2 10:56.6 11:09.5 11:00.8 11:23.3
10 David Joiner 45:49.4 11:36.1 11:21.3 11:11.0 11:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 51:18.0 08:49.1 08:21.3 08:28.8 08:33.0 08:38.5 08:27.3
2 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 53:12.3 08:53.6 08:46.0 08:59.5 08:44.3 08:55.3 08:53.5
3 Emily Milner Team Milner 53:41.3 09:08.9 08:43.5 08:53.0 08:59.5 08:56.8 08:59.5
4 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Queens of Dirt 54:07.5 09:06.6 08:52.8 09:05.8 09:01.8 09:00.0 09:00.5
5 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 54:57.5 09:26.1 08:49.5 09:09.8 09:03.0 09:12.3 09:16.8
6 Claire Ralston Jacks Queens of Dirt 55:42.5 09:32.7 08:56.8 09:08.0 09:15.8 09:29.8 09:19.5
7 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 54:05.5 11:03.7 10:38.8 10:44.3 10:22.8 11:16.0
8 Kari Wright Jacks Queens of Dirt 55:44.8 10:08.6 10:08.3 10:02.3 15:05.0 10:20.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Berreman WWU Cycling 47:23.0 09:29.7 09:27.0 09:26.8 09:21.3 09:38.3
2 Carrie Eller Jacks Queens of Dirt 48:38.3 10:14.2 09:26.0 09:36.5 09:43.5 09:38.0
3 Corina Cheever Jacks Queens of Dirt 50:56.0 10:12.4 09:31.5 10:15.5 10:17.8 10:38.8
4 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Queens of Dirt 51:18.5 10:10.4 10:11.0 10:29.0 09:59.8 10:28.3
5 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 55:43.5 11:28.7 11:01.5 11:05.8 11:02.5 11:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 42:01.3 11:05.9 10:18.3 10:22.0 10:15.0
2 Hilary Higgins Mount Baker Bicycle Club 42:09.3 10:41.0 10:38.0 10:33.0 10:17.3
3 Anna Johnson 42:24.3 10:34.9 10:12.5 11:13.5 10:23.3
4 Dawn-marie Barreira Glotman Simpson Cycling 43:58.5 10:42.4 10:47.5 11:07.5 11:21.0
5 Javon Smith Jacks Queens of Dirt 44:24.5 11:24.9 10:57.3 11:05.0 10:57.3
6 Kristen Mason 44:56.3 11:26.4 11:07.8 11:10.0 11:12.0
7 Kerri Love 47:19.8 11:47.0 11:37.0 11:35.5 12:20.3
8 Nicci Thomas Jacks Queens of Dirt 47:24.0 11:34.2 11:32.5 12:10.3 12:07.0
9 Amber Pouley 48:07.8 12:05.2 11:48.8 12:05.8 12:08.0
10 Melissa Johnston IWC Factory Racing 36:44.8 12:32.0 11:47.5 12:25.3
11 Vicki Kammerer 43:11.5 15:29.2 15:24.3 12:18.0
12 Carla Jennings Team IPA Racing 46:13.8 15:22.0 15:00.5 15:51.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adriane Bonaparte 56:14.5 09:27.9 09:24.3 09:24.5 09:22.8 09:17.8 09:17.3
2 Sabrina Hendrick Jacks Queens of Dirt 57:26.3 09:52.9 09:16.3 09:26.8 09:27.8 09:50.8 09:31.8
3 Delia Massey CX Northwest 50:52.5 15:27.7 09:16.3 08:35.5 08:43.0 08:50.0
4 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Queens of Dirt 59:58.5 11:39.2 11:26.8 12:13.3 12:28.0 12:11.3
DNF Erin-leigh Hardy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3