Log In
Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 • Oct 10 2009
4
0
0
5.3
0
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
2 Nathan Roberson Shellers
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
4 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
5 Jason Halloran Spin/RR Donnelley
6 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
7 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
8 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing
9 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Christopher Chartier Wolverine Sports Club
11 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team
12 Tony Marut Lake Effect Racing
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
14 Christopher Uberti Panther/RGF Cycling
15 Chris Behrmann Fiets Maan Racing
16 Matt Light Alderfer Bergen
17 Greg Heck xXx Racing
18 Thomas Herman Alan North America Cycling
19 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
20 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
21 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc.
22 Cameron Jackson Panther/RGF solutions p/b Felt bik
23 Mike Heenan my wife inc
24 John Koury
25 Scott Gartman Lake Effect Racing
26 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
28 Daniel Gerow WolverineSportsClub/American C&F
29 Jordan Humble Krystal Cycling Team
30 John Markstein Team Awesome / Jeni's
31 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
32 David Steiner Spin
33 David Emig Fulcrum Coaching
34 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
35 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
36 Michael Riley Ohio Orthopedic
37 Joshua Murphey The Creeping Brigade
38 Mike Mefford HUP United
39 John Maggard 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Phot
40 Jason Mott Smittys Cyclery
41 Robert Thomas Half Acre Cycling
42 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
43 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
44 Joseph Hall COBC
45 Andys Burns NATIONAL ENGINNERING
46 David Groen National Engineering
47 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery
48 Mason Morgan Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
49 Ryan Williams Spin
50 Cory St clair ProChain Cycling
51 Joey Iuliano Purdue
52 Gregg Shanefelt ONU Multisport
53 Andrew Allwein
54 Michael Miller Studio 7
55 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Brown Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
2 Erik Koehler wolverine/american cycle fitness
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
4 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Scott Fabijanski WolverineSportsClub/American Cycle
6 Bryan Bell Dayton Gruppetto
7 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
8 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Tim Assor Hight Country Racing Team
10 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
11 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
12 Richard Parr Stark Velo
13 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Stephen Killar Flying Rhinos
15 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
16 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports
17 Wayne Cook Specialized
18 Layne Peters Team Awesome
19 Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
20 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now
21 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hart ZWS Cyclesport
2 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
3 Scott Young Tri Tech
4 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
5 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
6 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
7 Bill Kennedy Evil Clowns
8 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Dale Eads Cyclosport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
2 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
3 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
4 Josh Feazell Endura
5 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
6 Timothy Sholl Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
7 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Turner
8 James Billiter Trek Store Cincinnati
9 Peter Deucher Team Spin/ RR Donnelley
10 Michael Kreate Dutch Rutter
11 Scott Lempka
12 Alex Kerman One Call Now
13 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango
14 Kevin Vanwert Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
16 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
17 Cameron Poole Zephyr Wheel Sports / CycleSport
18 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
19 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing
20 John Bartram McDonalds Cycling Team
21 Nicholas Leonard Ohio Valley Velo
22 Tim Bender
23 Stephen Huddle TomatoHead
24 Andrew Galyan-mann BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
25 Michael Galinger
26 Martin Lally Louisville Firefighters
27 Jamie Williamson Queen City Wheels
28 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
2 Jason Lewis Everedy Endurance
3 Shane Nalley dans competition
4 John Wilson
5 David Johnson Drake’s Coffee
6 Butch Farrell SMITTYS-CYCLERY/WELLINGTON
7 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
8 Scott Lyle Queen City Wheels
9 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
10 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
11 John Ryan Alderfer Bergan
12 James Oloughlin Queen City Wheels
13 Matt Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
14 Ronald Thomas
15 Dave Placke Team OPLP
16 Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
17 Brian Bishop
18 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
19 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
20 Chip Schug Dizzy Cycles / webcyclery
21 Darren Ling
22 Eric Puryear Team Hungry!
23 Evan Clark Dirt Diggler
24 Don Frey Snakebite Racing
25 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal t
26 Brian Hazelwood Gears For Beers
27 Jon Timmons
28 Patrick Lach
29 Mark Whitt Team Dayton
30 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
31 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
32 John Downey
33 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
34 Harold Miyake Unattached
35 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
36 Brett Davis Solon Bicycle
37 Guy Dillon 7 Hills Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
2 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
3 Dirk Ensley
4 Rick Adams Elsworth
5 Ryan Smith CKW Racing
6 Christopher Snead ALAN North America Cycling
7 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
8 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9 Kevin Skipworth City Bike Shop
10 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
11 William Flecher Stark Velo
12 Rodger Cooper Captured by Cooper Photography
13 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Lance Brown
15 Dave Fagin
16 Randy Morris One Call Now
17 Tim Smith Trihawks
18 John patric Rademacher Queen City Wheels
19 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
20 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
21 Philip Amalong
22 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club
23 Mark Mckenney Mercy Health Plex
24 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
2 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED
3 Mark Legg compton Spike Shooter
4 Timothy Saari Essex Brass Cycling Team
5 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat/SPK
6 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
7 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing
8 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
9 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay/Athletes Serving Athlete
10 Philip Webb Barbisol
11 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
12 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
13 Jeff Welch Fiets Maan Racing
14 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club
15 Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters
16 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters
17 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
18 David Frye
19 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
20 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
22 James Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spi
23 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
24 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Peter Bauer Huntington Bank
26 Kyle Wingler alan north america
27 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Michael Seek Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
29 Derek Wilford Spin
30 Robert Selle Team O2
31 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32 John May, sr Fetzer Cycling Team
33 Michael Seaman Specialized
34 William Marut Lake Effect Racing
35 Matthew Baroli WolverineSports /Michigan Youth Cy
36 Bob Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
37 James Turner Team IPRO
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger
3 John Morris QCW Lionhearts
4 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
5 Abigail Roof Lionhearts
6 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
7 Frances-jane Haley Red Zone Cycling
8 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts
9 Veda Gerasimek One Call Now
10 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
11 Evan Segar QCW Lionhearts
12 Martin Walsh RED ZONE CYCLING
13 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts
14 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
15 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts
16 Mary frances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts
17 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts
18 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone
5 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
6 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
7 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
8 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
9 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
10 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
11 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett Bike Zoo
3 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain / Team Turner
5 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
6 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
7 Jack Mccann QUEEN CITY WHEELS
8 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
9 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
10 John May, sr RED ZONE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dyer Jeremiah HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Devo Cyclocross team
2 Brian Lark Pro Chain
3 Will Bain Team Louisville
4 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain
5 Jonathan Freter Alan North America
6 Bagley Reed McDonald's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Tri
2 Shelli Welch Fiet
3 Melissa Corliss Cent
4 Bridget Sempsrott Bio
5 Karin Reed Team
6 Tiffanie Hills Team
7 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Planet Bike
2 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
4 Deidre Winfield C3 Sollay
5 Barbara Howe Vanderkitten Racing
6 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
7 Linda Sone Planet Bike
8 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
9 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
10 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
11 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Ashley James Team Kenda
13 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo
14 Therese Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
15 Amanda Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Julie Kuliecza Team Marshall Mechanical
17 Marne Smiley Scott bikes
18 Deb Whitmore BMW/Bianchi
19 Julie Sroka Lake Effect
20 Rebecca Finley Vanderkitten
21 Emily Benson DRT Racing
22 Heidi Von teitenbe gC3-Sollay.com
23 Whitney Kroll King Creek
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/CycloCrossWorld.com
2 Barry Wicks Kona
3 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
4 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles
5 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
6 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
7 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
9 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
10 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Travis Livermon Cannondale
13 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
14 Weston Schempf C3 Sollay.com/Athletes Serving Athl
15 Bryan Fawley Hudz - Subaru
16 Dave Weaver Alan North America Cycling Team
17 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
18 Eric Wondergem Hup United
19 Robert Kendall Barbasol
20 Nathan Wyatt Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry
21 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
22 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
23 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
24 Ryan Leech VisitPa.com
25 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
26 Ryan O'connor Carlos OBriens Racing
27 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
29 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike
30 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
31 Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
32 Marcus Moran Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain
33 Tyler Hawes Team Globalbike
34 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
35 Dustin Greer Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
36 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Blakely BMW/Bianchi
2 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
3 Leah Halloran Spin/Second Sole
4 Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson
5 Hannah Mossman One Call Now /Project Velo Racing
6 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Colleenf Morris One Call Now
9 Lauren Half Dogfish
10 Michelle Morris One Call Now
11 April Beckner One Call Now
12 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills
13 Cooper Ambjorn Team Fusion
14 Melody Gerasimek One Call Now
15 Jillian Kellbach
16 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9