Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross #6 (Johnson Springview Park) • Dec 2 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.2
3.4
3.9
3.8
3.2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Myrah ibis buy-cell 56:06.9 7
2 Aj Snovel Jakroo-HiFi p/b Felt Bicycles 56:16.4 7
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 57:08.8 7
4 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 57:11.0 7
5 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 57:53.8 7
6 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 58:01.6 7
7 Randy Shelton Ornot 58:02.0 7
8 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 59:03.7 7
9 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:00:04.0 7
10 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:00:07.0 7
11 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 1:00:14.0 7
12 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 57:06.0 6
13 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 59:04.8 6
14 Matthew Moseley 1:00:38.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 42:12.7 5
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / POC / Kappius 42:23.0 5
3 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 42:38.2 5
4 Tim Bolton 42:42.9 5
5 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club 43:02.8 5
6 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 43:17.9 5
7 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:42.0 5
8 Jerry Barton FT3 44:19.0 5
9 Andrew Vontz RAWSTEELTHUGS 45:02.0 5
10 Grant Cutler Orta 45:02.3 5
11 Justin Hintz River City Velo 45:03.2 5
12 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 46:55.5 5
13 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 48:30.5 5
14 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 48:34.9 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 42:05.9 5
2 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 42:13.9 5
3 Matt Shelton dfL 42:20.4 5
4 Gannon Myall 42:44.7 5
5 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike / Trek 42:57.7 5
6 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 43:11.4 5
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 43:27.4 5
8 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43:43.0 5
9 Steve Ozonion 43:48.9 5
10 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 43:59.7 5
11 Eric Bustos Nest 43:59.9 5
12 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 44:02.8 5
13 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 44:07.5 5
14 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 44:30.0 5
15 Ken Cashion CVC 44:48.0 5
16 David Tricamo dfL 44:48.7 5
17 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 44:52.8 5
18 Kyle Schild SGW 45:01.9 5
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:12.7 5
20 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 45:36.7 5
21 Anthony Diede Team Leadout Racing 45:57.5 5
22 Matthew Newman 45:59.5 5
23 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 46:21.0 5
24 Evan Adams dfL 46:45.5 5
25 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 47:00.0 5
26 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 47:03.0 5
27 Matt Rolandson dfL 47:03.7 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 43:08.4 5
2 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 44:10.9 5
3 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:13.8 5
4 Jim Atkinson buy cell ibis 44:16.8 5
5 James Allen DBCRT 44:34.5 5
6 Cass Laizure VSRT 44:49.0 5
7 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 45:13.8 5
8 Jon Suzuki 45:39.5 5
9 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 45:50.5 5
10 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland 45:59.3 5
11 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 46:00.5 5
12 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 46:31.0 5
13 Dan Hill Pacos 46:41.8 5
14 Jim English SuperPro Racing 46:50.7 5
15 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 47:51.0 5
16 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 48:00.0 5
17 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing p/b Summit Bicycles 48:22.0 5
18 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:58.9 5
19 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 49:04.9 5
20 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 50:15.0 5
21 Rick Ortenblad Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 37:48.5 4
22 Manuel Affonso team oakland 42:31.5 4
23 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 47:31.0 4
24 Robert Martinez Micheal David Winery 47:41.8 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer Top Club Cyclocross 42:25.9 5
2 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 44:10.0 5
3 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems 44:14.9 5
4 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 44:25.9 5
5 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 44:59.8 5
6 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 45:08.5 5
7 Brian Ray Team CryNow 45:19.0 5
8 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 45:19.3 5
9 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 45:23.9 5
10 Matthew Elder Kinetic Cycles 45:30.7 5
11 Scott Orton Velo Fratello 45:34.5 5
12 Tommaso Gomez 45:49.9 5
13 Bradley Allen SBR 45:56.0 5
14 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 46:03.9 5
15 Garth Jackson 46:18.2 5
16 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 46:26.0 5
17 Brandon Hayden Genentech 46:35.7 5
18 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 46:36.9 5
19 Curt Brawner ACE Window Tinting 46:42.0 5
20 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 46:46.0 5
21 Daryl Rogers 46:48.4 5
22 Matt Parker 46:49.0 5
23 Josh Young 46:56.0 5
24 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 46:58.9 5
25 Clint Borrill Sunpower Racing 47:11.7 5
26 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 47:46.0 5
27 Joe Dowd SacSwim4Life.com 47:50.0 5
28 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 48:06.9 5
29 Matthew Bush 48:14.9 5
30 ?nick Saavedra 48:23.9 5
31 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 48:45.0 5
32 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 48:45.5 5
33 Kimio Bazett Team One10 49:42.8 5
34 Paul Levy jr 49:43.0 5
35 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW RED CX 50:58.2 5
36 James Swift Velo Wrench 41:57.9 4
37 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 42:29.9 4
38 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:31.0 4
39 Richard Pittman FREAKSHOW RED CX 45:01.0 4
40 Will Beirne RCV.CX 45:59.0 4
41 Aaron Casados Form and Data 17:08.2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 42:56.7 5
2 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 43:02.9 5
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 44:11.9 5
4 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 44:15.9 5
5 Lee Murai 44:24.0 5
6 Blake Heinlein 44:31.0 5
7 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 44:36.0 5
8 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 44:42.0 5
9 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 44:49.9 5
10 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 45:02.6 5
11 David Porter 45:03.9 5
12 Earl Abel 45:17.9 5
13 James Plummer 45:21.9 5
14 Mike Voss 45:22.9 5
15 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 45:42.8 5
16 Noah Campbell ol' Republic/SERT 45:57.9 5
17 Ben Moomey CBRE 46:02.0 5
18 Clint Borrill Sunpower Racing 46:02.7 5
19 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:18.9 5
20 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 47:08.6 5
21 Bryan Gast 47:11.7 5
22 Ian Leibert Mike's Bikes 47:32.6 5
23 Adam Fresia 47:59.9 5
24 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 48:23.9 5
25 Peter Torres Form and Data 48:31.9 5
26 Paul Berger form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 27:41.4 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Liske 44:03.6 5
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 44:03.9 5
3 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 44:34.9 5
4 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 44:41.0 5
5 Ken Cashion CVC 44:49.9 5
6 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 45:59.9 5
7 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 46:17.2 5
8 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 46:41.9 5
9 Thomas Farley 47:08.9 5
10 David Billingsley 47:13.6 5
11 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 47:21.7 5
12 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 47:36.0 5
13 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 47:36.6 5
14 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 48:53.9 5
15 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic 50:36.0 5
16 ?ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 50:48.9 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 44:48.0 5
2 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 45:28.0 5
3 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 46:12.6 5
4 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 46:47.7 5
5 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 46:48.6 5
6 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery CX 47:27.4 5
7 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:47.0 5
8 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 48:03.6 5
9 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 48:23.0 5
10 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 48:30.7 5
11 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 48:39.7 5
12 Michael Arreguin SGW 49:20.7 5
13 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 49:38.6 5
14 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 49:46.9 5
15 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 49:48.0 5
16 Mark Mckenney High Trails Cyclery 50:44.0 5
17 Ed Ruble 51:51.7 5
18 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 42:20.9 4
19 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 42:39.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Repiblic/SERT 45:40.9 5
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:08.7 5
3 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:26.7 5
4 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:16.0 5
5 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 47:17.0 5
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:35.7 5
7 Dan Parkinson 48:26.9 5
8 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 48:31.7 5
9 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 48:38.7 5
10 Tim Brown Club Echelon 48:49.7 5
11 Jody Mccomas Athletic Camps 48:57.0 5
12 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49:10.9 5
13 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 49:36.0 5
14 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 50:20.0 5
15 Anthony Parenti Orange Pedal 50:40.7 5
16 Thomas Kellner 50:51.7 5
17 Christopher Cioni SGW 41:34.6 4
18 Rick Miyashiro 42:48.9 4
19 Joseph Vicencio 45:31.9 4
20 Allan King 46:02.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 27:02.8 3
2 Josh Young 28:29.0 3
3 Matt Parker 28:49.9 3
4 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 29:16.0 3
5 Kimio Bazett Team One10 29:21.6 3
6 Ryer Porter 29:30.0 3
7 Jody Mccomas Athletic Camps 29:33.0 3
8 Robert Ryan 29:39.0 3
9 Jake Sours Team City 31:14.8 3
10 Peter Antognini 33:18.4 3
11 Eric Marquez 33:51.0 3
12 Glenn Chadwick 35:45.9 3
13 Rich Marotti 36:41.6 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Walstad 27:51.0 3
2 Mark Monaghan orangepedalcycling 27:59.6 3
3 ?glenn Sabot 28:24.9 3
4 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 28:27.3 3
5 Leif Mortenson 29:18.9 3
6 Kevin Luft 29:21.6 3
7 James Swift Velo Wrench 29:40.9 3
8 Jonathan Cerrona 30:07.8 3
9 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 30:19.6 3
10 Jay Van rein Team City CX 30:41.8 3
11 Jesse Gray All Good 30:59.9 3
12 Matt Bachman 31:05.9 3
13 Aneel Nath ALL GOOD 31:24.9 3
14 Pete Stirling 31:35.9 3
15 Roy Hui SGW 31:42.0 3
16 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 32:13.4 3
17 Josh Flood Sac Bike Fans 32:28.6 3
18 Brian Carlson 32:42.6 3
19 Russell Shaw 33:22.6 3
20 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 34:04.9 3
21 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 34:06.6 3
22 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 34:27.0 3
23 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 36:05.7 3
24 Brett Edwards Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 37:02.9 3
25 John Mathias 39:38.0 3
26 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 34:20.9 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Wilson Kinetic 28:53.9 3
2 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 28:54.8 3
3 Mark Myhr Kinetic Cycles 29:22.6 3
4 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 29:41.0 3
5 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 29:58.0 3
6 Michael Arreguin SGW 30:13.9 3
7 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 30:28.6 3
8 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 30:47.0 3
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 30:51.0 3
10 Gary Neate REOBCG 30:51.7 3
11 Bryant Powell 31:02.9 3
12 Steve Elliott 31:06.6 3
13 Glen Guymon 31:07.9 3
14 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 31:10.0 3
15 Ben Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 31:29.6 3
16 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 31:48.0 3
17 David Porter 31:48.9 3
18 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 31:53.0 3
19 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing 32:13.0 3
20 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 32:23.0 3
21 Roger Mackensen 32:23.9 3
22 Steve Schwabauer freakshow 32:28.9 3
23 Robert Hughes 32:36.9 3
24 David Herman Mraz-Bike Guys 32:57.0 3
25 Steve Gossett Colavita nor-cal 33:08.9 3
26 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 33:09.0 3
27 Ray Peart 34:42.9 3
28 James Callaghan Team Roseville Cyclery 34:46.0 3
29 Mike Mundell Genentech 34:59.6 3
30 Gerard Mockler 35:23.9 3
31 Tom Bratkovich 35:41.0 3
32 Michael Schoellkopf Roseville Cyclery 36:44.9 3
33 Charlie Freemyers 37:01.7 3
34 David Pires 24:30.7 2
35 Rob Hermansky 25:11.0 2
36 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP/gheto 30:08.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bruce Parr 29:14.8 3
2 Clay Johnson chico cycling team 29:31.9 3
3 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 30:09.8 3
4 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing Team 30:23.0 3
5 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo 30:51.9 3
6 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 31:17.9 3
7 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 31:25.0 3
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 31:25.6 3
9 Lee Mosbrucker 31:28.4 3
10 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 32:17.9 3
11 Eric Hess E-Scapes 32:47.9 3
12 Tom Low Skyline Titans 32:55.6 3
13 Tim Patton 32:59.8 3
14 Michael Sullivan Kinetics 33:00.9 3
15 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 33:07.8 3
16 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 33:30.6 3
17 Gary Murata Alpine Orthopedic Medical Group 35:00.9 3
18 John Hedderson Hedderson Demographic Services 25:30.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 27:52.9 3
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 28:05.9 3
3 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 28:16.8 3
4 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 28:22.6 3
5 John Slavonic ol' Republic / SERT 29:26.9 3
6 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 29:27.6 3
7 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 29:28.0 3
8 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 29:50.9 3
9 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 30:13.0 3
10 Paige Youngman CBRE racing team 32:00.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 28:03.9 3
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 28:20.8 3
3 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 28:20.9 3
4 Marcis Shelton dfL 29:07.9 3
5 John travis Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 29:37.0 3
6 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 30:18.6 3
7 Noah Shelton dfL 30:19.0 3
8 Ian Schweitzer 32:54.6 3
9 Jt Fisher Auburn Bike Company 32:58.6 3
10 Jacob Schwabauer freakshow 33:22.9 3
11 Bryan Eickmann 33:41.6 3
12 Blake Lagerstedt sacbikefans.com 33:50.9 3
13 Joshua Sayo 34:33.5 3
14 Mac Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:34.7 3
15 Conner Ramesbottom 34:35.6 3
16 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 35:51.9 3
17 Giovanni Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 23:01.9 2
18 Brody Dickenson 24:16.6 2
19 Nathan Sayo 24:40.9 2
20 Maxwell Doyle Black Mt Bicycle 24:59.8 2
21 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 24:59.8 2
22 Connor Bilodeau cbre 25:31.9 2
23 ?ben Castillo Rio Strada Racing 25:46.9 2
24 Brandon Fisher Auburn Bike Company 26:19.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mack Fee Davis Bike Club 26:39.6 3
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 27:27.6 3
3 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 28:25.0 3
4 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 28:32.3 3
5 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 29:26.8 3
6 Charlie Longshore-neate 30:16.0 3
7 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 31:04.9 3
8 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 31:09.8 3
9 William Olling 31:51.0 3
10 Sam Flood 34:11.6 3
11 Ian Hawes Davis Composite Team 35:09.9 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 57:58.0 7
2 Kazzle Spencer cosmic cycles 58:55.0 7
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 59:21.9 7
4 Callum Ingram 59:27.7 7
5 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 59:35.9 7
6 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland 1:01:36.0 7
7 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:05:38.0 7
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 56:12.9 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carlos Balam cosmic cycles 46:20.8 5
2 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 46:36.0 5
3 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 46:53.5 5
4 William Youngman 46:58.9 5
5 Justin Pitts 46:59.7 5
6 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/B 47:27.0 5
7 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 47:41.8 5
8 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 48:44.7 5
9 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 48:52.8 5
10 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 40:26.0 4
11 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 41:26.0 4
12 Erik Dubey 41:33.8 4
13 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 43:20.7 4
14 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 44:19.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 43:30.6 5
2 Julie Young Dai Endurance 43:54.8 5
3 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 45:52.8 5
4 Sarah Jordan Voler / CLIF / HRS / Rock Lobster 46:23.9 5
5 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 46:38.5 5
6 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 48:02.9 5
7 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 48:38.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 46:38.6 5
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 47:14.6 5
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti 47:35.9 5
4 Jean Sousa Kinetic 47:48.5 5
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 48:04.8 5
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 48:29.8 5
7 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 49:09.9 5
8 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 50:02.7 5
9 Kendra Foley Kinetic Cycles 52:56.8 5
10 Asa Shoemaker BABOB! 30:26.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lindsey Mckown 50:23.8 5
2 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 51:00.8 5
3 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 51:32.8 5
4 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 51:58.8 5
5 Jamie Jorski 42:18.9 4
6 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 43:16.9 4
7 Paulette Trinh 44:42.8 4
8 Kelli Badillo 44:54.9 4
9 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 49:58.8 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 21:38.7 2
2 Megan Anderson 21:51.9 2
3 Sky Baucom 22:01.5 2
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 22:17.9 2
5 Maya Werner 22:27.9 2
6 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 22:42.9 2
7 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like a Girl 22:43.9 2
8 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 23:04.9 2
9 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 23:29.6 2
10 Rachel Warren 24:00.9 2
11 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 24:15.8 2
12 Amy Goad Team City Sactramento 24:21.8 2
13 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 24:31.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 22:47.9 2
2 Kelli Badillo 22:49.0 2
3 Chris Wilson Kinetic 22:55.6 2
4 Karen Eickmann 23:02.9 2
5 Tina Bilodeau cbre 24:03.6 2
6 Michelle Rezentes 24:30.0 2
7 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cyclery 25:43.9 2
8 Marci Wood 26:26.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Dirt Birds 49:22.6 5
2 Teri Reilly 50:48.8 5
3 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 42:26.8 4
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 43:23.9 4
5 Brenda Hawkins Kinetics 44:03.8 4
6 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 50:04.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz Rock Lobster 21:45.6 2
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 22:43.0 2
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 25:06.7 2
4 Madisen Balling 28:09.9 2
5 Kaylee Slater 29:15.9 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Catie Fee 21:44.9 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 19:34.7 2
2 Jean Sousa Kinetic 20:15.6 2
3 Ruste Parker 20:30.7 2
4 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 23:49.9 2
5 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 24:16.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4