Log In
Le Frost Cross: In Memoriam • Dec 2 2017
3.9
3.5
3.2
4.2
4.1
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 0:40:51
2 Benjamin Cook 0:40:52
3 Ryan Allen 0:42:18
4 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 0:42:25
5 Matt Sayre 0:42:49
6 Ryan Mathews 0:43:55
7 Dan Merian 0:44:16
8 Todd Freidinger 0:44:17
9 Andrew Wisniewski 0:44:52
10 Justin Mcnally 0:45:12
11 Michael Migler Team O2 0:45:17
12 Mark Caffyn 0:45:26
13 Ben Kalis 0:45:33
14 Frank Janssen 0:45:40
15 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:45:57
16 Greg Johnson 0:46:35
17 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:47:19
DNF Jeffrey Simpson
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:08
2 Kyle Cooper 0:32:37
3 Ben Kalis 0:32:54
4 Fergus Peacock 0:33:21
5 Jesse Brennan 0:34:06
6 William Walker 0:34:50
7 Sam Mack 0:34:56
8 Joe Toates 0:34:59
9 Malcom Fox 0:35:38
10 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:40:24
11 Ryan Petersen -1LAP
12 Ron Smedley -1LAP
13 Scott Bowersox -1LAP
14 Douglas Knieper -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 0:35:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 1:00:32
2 Jeremy Duffield 1:01:32
3 Jeff Weinert 1:01:52
4 Paul Fox 1:02:15
5 Vincent Cirilo -1LAP
6 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 0:29:03
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:30:17
3 Scott Wycoff 0:30:17
4 William Guilbert 0:30:39
5 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:31:19
6 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:15
7 Lance Ferden 0:31:33
8 William Burt 0:32:41
9 Sky Foster 0:33:04
10 Edwin Ho 0:34:35
11 David Caracciolo 0:34:36
12 Sam Mack 0:38:02
13 Roderick Vogel 0:38:34
14 Anthony Maravolo -1LAP
15 Douglas Knieper -1LAP
16 Scott Daigle
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey 0:41:21
2 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:41:40
3 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 0:42:16
4 Jeff Weinert 0:42:28
5 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 0:43:32
6 Jeremy Daum 0:43:55
7 Todd Frerichs 0:44:19
8 Scott Goocher 0:43:56
9 Peter Thompson 0:44:20
10 John Bieda 0:45:16
11 Alexander Gaulin 0:46:42
12 Jeff Potter 0:46:42
13 William Guilbert 0:47:27
14 Don Lee 0:48:06
15 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:48:17
16 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:48:33
17 Edwin Ho -1LAP
DNF Scott Daigle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green 0:44:01
2 Kenneth O'day 0:45:45
3 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:46:08
4 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast 0:46:56
5 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:49:49
6 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:50:02
7 Robert Wydra -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally 0:29:26
2 Michael Migler Team O2 0:29:30
3 Nathan Koster 0:30:11
4 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:17
5 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:39
6 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:40
7 Kyle Cooper 0:32:40
8 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:34:07
9 William Walker 0:35:28
10 Joshua Duggan 0:35:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 0:56:45
2 Scotty Albaugh 0:56:45
3 Daniel Soltan 0:58:43
4 Rick Wetherald 0:59:18
5 Derrick Ubbink 1:00:27
6 Earl Hillaker 1:00:28
7 Alex Renny 1:01:57
8 Frederick Junge 1:02:54
9 Frank Janssen 1:03:10
10 Spencer Nemecek -1LAP
11 Kyle Cooper -2LAP
DNF Matt Zandee
DNF Chad Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Soltan 0:42:13
2 Brian Wachlarz 0:43:13
3 Brian Hancock 0:43:33
4 Matt Zandee 0:45:10
5 Mike Ring 0:45:39
6 Spencer Nemecek 0:45:50
7 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:47:38
8 Gabriel Reimer 0:47:51
9 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:19
10 Douglas Knieper -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Williams 0:46:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer 0:32:11
2 Sarah Williams 0:35:26
3 Emma Noverr 0:37:49
DNF Jennifer Weatherall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team O2 0:38:22
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 0:38:48
3 Christina Draijer 0:38:58
4 Adrienne O'day 0:40:46
5 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 0:41:09
6 Lexxie Mapes 0:42:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 0:49:50
2 Adrienne O'day -1LAP
3 Pam Bufe -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1