Log In
Ohio State Championships • Dec 3 2017
5.2
4.3
4.6
5.1
4.5
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
4 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
5 David Rohrer Team Athens
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
9 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
2 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
3 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Andrew Boissiere
6 Kunihiko Tanuma
7 Brian Hammond
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling
2 Tom Weaver
3 Wyatt Dobue
4 Alex Caupp K&G Bike Center
5 Douglas Simpson
6 Brelon May
7 Christopher Imhoff
8 Seth Vanhorn
9 Dustin Lansing
10 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
11 Henry Lawrance
12 John Barney
13 Todd Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
14 James Cornford
15 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
16 Scott Hencye Ohio State University
17 Peter Cline
18 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Urichich
2 Liam Cantrell
3 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner
2 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
3 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Gus Bratetic
5 Max Clous
6 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
7 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
3 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
5 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Fin Vieh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
2 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 John Farren
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
6 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
DNF James Cornford
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
3 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
4 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
5 Benjamin Peacock Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
2 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
3 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
4 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
5 Sean Martin
6 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
7 Kunihiko Tanuma
8 Nahum Burt
9 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Brenner
2 Ernesto Marenchin
3 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
4 James Dieringer
5 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Vince Urichich
7 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
8 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Jim Rollins
10 Paul Adams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
2 Brent Evans
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
4 Tom Weaver
5 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Christopher Fidler
8 Freter Chris Trek Bicycle Columbus
9 Kevin Skipworth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Andrew Klumb
3 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
6 David Wright
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
2 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
3 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Larry Pandy
5 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Kenneth Johnson Pista Elite
7 Tom Wilson
DNF Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kule
2 Jos Belich
3 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF David Buren
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Andrew Boneff
3 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
4 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
5 James Dieringer
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
8 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
9 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Benjamin Horn University of Cincinnati
13 Dan Monnig
DNF Scott Hencye Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Marie Rote bike ohio
4 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cumbo
2 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Eulalie Grodner
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin
2 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Brooklyn Raddin
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
2 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Marie Rote bike ohio
3 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching
4 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Susan Sagan Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Caroline Illingworth
4 Isabella Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1