Log In
Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross • Dec 2 2017
5.7
2.6
3.8
4.8
6.2
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:19:34.7
2 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:20:37.5
3 Grey Meerdter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:13.1
4 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:01.5
5 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:28.5
6 Braeden Dushkin Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:23.6
7 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:42.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:33.2
2 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:17:42.3
3 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:17:42.4
4 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:19:41.1
5 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:45.8
6 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:20:01.9
7 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:20:24.3
8 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:36.7
9 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:24.2
10 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:21:40.3
11 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:51.7
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:54.2
13 Evan Tubb Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:12.3
14 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:29.7
15 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:53.5
16 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:07.2
17 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:18.7
18 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:25:17.6
19 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:40.8
20 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:44.6
21 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:21.2
22 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:25.7
23 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:33.2
24 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:46.5
25 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:20.6
26 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:06.8
27 Oliver Deitrick Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:32.7
28 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:43.9
29 Maxwell Foy Unattached 0:36:53.7
30 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:25:43.1
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:10.6
3 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:27:01.2
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:26.8
5 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:39.8
6 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:37.8
7 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:56.6
8 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:00.1
9 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Brendan Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Charles Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
12 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:31.2
2 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:54.7
3 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:42:12.0
4 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:43.6
5 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST 0:43:15.0
6 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:52.5
7 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:45:08.0
8 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:43:48.3
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:43:49.9
3 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:46:23.7
4 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:23.7
5 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:46:55.5
6 John Hostetter iii Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
7 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1 Lap
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Guzman PTS Racing 0:47:27.5
2 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:48:12.6
3 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:54.5
4 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 0:48:54.6
5 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 0:49:24.7
6 Eric Evans Unattached 0:49:45.7
7 Scott Peitz Unattached 0:51:44.0
8 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 0:53:31.3
9 Scott Boyce Unattached 0:53:33.0
10 Seth Darlington C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:54:01.6
11 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 0:54:43.8
12 Albert Scharbach Unattached 0:54:46.2
13 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 0:54:48.5
14 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:52.5
15 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
16 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
17 William Rohde Unattached 1 Lap
18 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:47:51.2
2 Thomas Peddy Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:47:51.7
3 Richard Mccaffery Unattached 0:49:54.5
4 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:30.2
5 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 0:50:51.5
6 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 0:51:51.5
7 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:52:08.0
8 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 0:52:20.5
9 Gary Dugovich Unattached 0:53:30.6
10 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo 0:54:46.0
11 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 1 Lap
12 Kristofer Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
13 David Selko Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
14 Robert Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
15 Sean Hourihan Unattached 1 Lap
16 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
17 Paul Rubenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
18 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
19 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
20 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/STAGE 1/AirLine Cyc 0:44:00.3
2 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:44:54.9
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:02.8
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:47:16.3
5 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:48:23.3
6 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:49:53.4
7 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:02.3
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
9 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:25.4
2 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:28.3
3 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:03.3
4 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:49:26.4
5 Che Hale Unattached 0:49:27.5
6 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
7 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
8 Trey Perkins Unattached 1 Lap
9 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
10 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
11 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Greene Unattached 0:35:55.6
2 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure 0:36:10.0
3 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 0:36:28.0
4 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:37:01.0
5 Gregory Spear Unattached 0:37:12.3
6 Joseph Laciny Unattached 0:38:16.5
7 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:39:02.2
8 Scot Roppelt Unattached 0:39:02.2
9 Colin Kegel Unattached 0:39:20.6
10 Bradley Dion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:39:45.0
11 Matthew Wellner Unattached 0:39:53.6
12 David Strachan Unattached 0:40:54.0
13 Devin Leary Unattached 0:41:30.5
14 Michael Perry Unattached 0:41:55.1
15 William Fader Unattached 0:42:01.5
16 Kelly Gray DCMTB 0:42:14.0
17 Todd Keller DCMTB 0:42:19.2
18 Nathan Carrick Unattached 1 Lap
19 Traill Joseph Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
20 Michael Buccheri Unattached 1 Lap
21 J Carroll Unattached 1 Lap
22 David Patschke Unattached 1 Lap
23 John Hock Unattached 1 Lap
24 Thomas Franklin Unattached 1 Lap
25 Eric Bartlett Unattached 1 Lap
26 Jay Bott Old Guys Drool 1 Lap
27 Chris Hope Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Kenneth Helt Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck Unattached 0:40:28.0
2 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:41:41.4
3 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:41:57.0
4 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC 0:44:09.5
5 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC 0:45:15.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 0:46:04.0
2 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:49.4
3 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1 Lap
4 Matthew Slater Unattached 1 Lap
5 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
6 Joseph Laciny Unattached 1 Lap
7 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:53.7
2 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:10.2
3 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:02.5
4 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:19.1
5 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:22.5
6 Anna Field Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:34:49.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:09.5
2 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:16.0
3 Natalie Woolford Unattached 0:27:16.4
4 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:24.7
5 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:14.2
6 Kendall Lynn Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:33:18.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:55.1
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:10.2
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:07.3
DNF Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:41:08.8
2 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:43:47.7
3 Madeline Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:44:02.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:31:39.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:56.6
2 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:44:30.8
3 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
4 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:23.3
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:23.8
3 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:04.4
4 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:40:14.2
5 Cary Cosper Unattached 0:40:27.2
6 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 0:45:17.4
7 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:27.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Oppenheimer Unattached 0:43:58.6
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:44:06.9
3 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 0:44:44.9
4 Laura Norris Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:45:26.7
5 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:46:38.4
6 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached 0:47:52.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Wiringa Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:32:29.0
2 Elizabeth Bower Muddy Pedals 0:33:59.6
3 Kelley Shaw Unattached 0:36:27.0
4 Brandy Perkins Unattached 0:39:48.5
5 Linda Mccaffery Unattached 0:40:25.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4