Log In
Waco Wonderland CX Challenge • Dec 2 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
2 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Ben Weatherly
4 Patrick Brosnan
5 Tim Brosnan
6 Joshua Hines
7 Peter Murray
8 Josh Crain
9 Marcus Mendoza
10 Ryan Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
2 Peter Murray
3 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Francisco Cano
5 Blair Bradford
6 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
8 Parker George The University of Texas at Austin
9 Theo Mcdonald
10 Tanner Cope
11 Clay Finley
DNF Joshua Faherty
DNF Brad Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
3 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reyn Spooner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
2 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
3 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
DNF Michael Kincaid Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Tom Warren A Bloc
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Francisco Cano
6 David Wolfe Violet Crown
7 Scott Cryan Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing
9 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
10 Dennis Livingston B & B Bicycles
11 Mickey Mcdonald
12 Robert Dole Violet Crown
13 Sheldon Plahn
14 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
15 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
16 Gregory Murff
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 John Fleming
3 Matt Sjoberg
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
6 Frederic Schmid
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
3 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
6 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
7 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
8 Joel Rierson Eliel Factory Team
9 Garrett White
10 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
11 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
DNF Joshua Hines
DNF Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett White
2 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
2 Jessica Alexander
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
2 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chesney Doughtery
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson
2 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
3 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
2 Fiona Dougherty
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
4 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
DNF Chrissie Smolders gomez Ultra Violet
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3