Log In
OVCX Finale at Carter Park • Dec 2 2017
5.9
3.8
3.9
4.6
4.9
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation

Junior 10-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:22:01
2 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:22:28
3 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:22:29
4 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:15
5 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:24:48
6 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:48
7 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:28
8 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:26:37
9 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:27:05
10 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo 0:27:38
11 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development 0:27:57
12 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo NOCHIP
13 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:33
14 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:12
15 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo NOCHIP
16 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:27
17 Ian Oloughlin Team Hungry -1LAP
18 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:29:34
19 Liam Cantrell Team LOGIKlJr Development Team 0:29:38
20 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:56
21 Jasper Hall FY WAYNE OUTFITTERS NOCHIP
22 Braiden Collier 0:31:41
23 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Ben Lewis Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
28 Joseph Sierpina REVO DEVO -1LAP
29 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing NOCHIP
30 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
32 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
34 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
35 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
36 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
37 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
39 Nicholas Schneider Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:38:18
2 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:45
3 Christopher Douglas Team Hungry 0:39:41
4 Grant Wilson Paducah Running and Cycling Company 0:39:55
5 Brett Conaway Team World Bicycle Relief 0:39:40
6 Evan Barr-beare 0:39:43
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:48
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:40:01
9 Zachary Andrews Team Handmade 0:40:16
10 Travis Iles Audi 0:40:17
11 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:40:19
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:40:33
13 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:41:13
14 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:41:17
15 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:21
16 Darrin Grosch Darkhorse Racing 0:42:20
17 John Farren 0:42:24
18 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief 0:53:13
19 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:53:16
20 Shelby Gibbs DASH RACING -1LAP
21 Larry Lenne Team Heroes -1LAP
22 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
23 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville -1LAP
24 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
25 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
26 Matt Emmert DRT -1LAP
27 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
28 Chris Taylor Element Cycles -1LAP
29 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
30 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
31 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
32 James Nelson 2 Timing Guys -1LAP
33 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
34 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
35 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
36 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
37 Chris Arvin DRT -1LAP
38 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
39 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
40 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
41 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry -2LAP
42 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
43 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
DNF Bill Craig Team Hungry
DNF Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
DNF Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:29:51
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:29:56
3 Ryan Haden 606Original/AudiKY 0:30:25
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:26
5 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:10
6 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing 0:31:24
7 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:31:32
8 James Haubner Lionhearts 0:31:50
9 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:31:54
10 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:32:12
11 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:32:42
12 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:32:51
13 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:33:09
14 Ben Herbertz 0:33:12
15 Zach Paugstat Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:15
16 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:33:26
17 Maxx Bowman Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:44
18 Max Corby Midwest Devo 0:34:15
19 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:34:20
20 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:34:32
21 Coy Phillips Team VO2 0:34:33
22 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 513 0:34:48
23 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:34:48
24 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:34:48
25 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:34:49
26 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:34:52
27 David King OTB Racing 0:34:52
28 Sam O'brien Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:34:55
29 Noah Demuth Revolution Devo Cycling 0:34:56
30 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 0:35:01
31 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:35:01
32 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:35:16
33 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles -2LAP
34 John Dudley 0:35:17
35 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:35:30
36 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:35:45
37 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling 0:35:46
38 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:35:49
39 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:36:01
40 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:36:07
41 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:36:17
42 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:36:35
43 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:36:41
44 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:36:53
45 Ryan Baber 0:37:27
46 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:37:30
47 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:37:37
48 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:37:47
49 Peter Gatlin 0:37:48
50 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:37:49
51 Otto Bohn The Optimists 0:38:01
52 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:38:28
53 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:38:39
54 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:38:52
55 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:38:57
56 Robert Eninger 0:39:06
57 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:39:10
58 Michael Crowley UNATTACHED 0:39:18
59 Jim Thacker Queen City Wheels 0:39:21
60 Peter Lytle 0:40:02
61 Matthew Schneider 0:40:02
62 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 0:41:10
63 Robert Hickey Bishop's Bicycles 0:41:24
64 Thomas Morris Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
65 Scott Hencye Ohio State University -1LAP
66 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
67 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
68 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1LAP
69 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
70 Christopher Norris Team Hungry -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:01:40
2 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 1:02:18
3 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:02:34
4 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:03:18
5 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:03:18
6 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:04:26
7 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 1:04:40
8 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 1:04:52
9 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:05:22
10 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 1:05:32
11 Christopher Uberti TEAM HUNGRY 1:05:48
12 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 1:05:50
13 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:05:59
14 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery 1:08:01
15 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 1:08:03
16 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 1:08:27
17 David Neis K&G Bike Center 1:08:47
18 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:09:17
19 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:10:35
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:11:51
21 Doug Carraway VELOSCIENCE -1LAP
22 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels -1LAP
DNF Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Sports 0:38:47
2 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:39:19
3 Zach Bender Cycle Smart 0:40:05
4 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:30
5 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:40:43
6 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:40:48
7 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:40:58
8 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:41:10
9 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:41:46
10 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:42:16
11 Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
12 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 0:42:29
13 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:42:36
14 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:42:43
15 Brian Collier 0:42:49
16 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:42:50
17 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:42:57
18 Joe Bellante Team Hungry 0:42:57
19 James Oloughlin Team Hungry 0:43:47
20 Corey Green Element Cycles 0:43:50
21 Brian Childress Team Hungry 0:43:50
22 Nathan Mirus Team Handmade 0:43:58
23 Steven Gers Team Hungry 0:43:59
24 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four 0:45:05
25 Scott Baumer Dash Racing 0:45:24
26 Christopher Durand Team Riverpoint 0:45:36
27 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 0:45:55
28 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:22
29 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:40
30 Thomas Mckenna Team Hungry 0:46:43
31 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:47:39
32 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:47:55
33 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:18
34 Jeff Cyrus Rogue Racing Project 513 0:48:34
35 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 0:49:34
36 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:49:59
37 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:59
38 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:50:17
39 John Downey The Optimists 0:51:20
40 Peter Lytle -1LAP
41 Butch Farrell Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
42 Michael Chewning -1LAP
DNF Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kraus 0:32:25
2 David Sandberg
3 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:32:51
4 Alexander Potter Team Adventures 0:32:55
5 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:34:33
6 Garrett Cox Element Cycles 0:35:15
7 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:35:23
8 Joe Williamson Team Hungry 0:36:12
9 Dayton Raflik 0:36:16
10 Dustin Lansing 0:36:23
11 Jeffrey Schneider Team Crankenstein 0:36:23
12 Ryan Baber 0:36:52
13 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:37:11
14 Doug Durham Team Crankenstein 0:37:37
15 Chris Bonham 0:37:56
16 Brent Sturlaugson UKY 0:39:07
17 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 0:40:40
18 Andrew Horn 0:40:45
19 Casey Moothart 0:41:21
20 Christopher Demler 0:42:38
21 Patrick Scully 0:42:41
22 Jeff Behling 0:42:54
23 Alan Bindemann The Optimists 0:44:13
24 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:44:34
25 Michael Cates Spearing & Sons racing 0:44:34
26 Evan Dunkelman
27 Ryan Fields The Optimists -1LAP
28 Zuhair Abdulla -1LAP
29 Tim Smith -1LAP
30 Steve Ferdelman -1LAP
31 Kevin Byrne Team Crankinstien -1LAP
32 William Wingo Team Inspire -1LAP
33 Quintin Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
34 Dominic Scully -1LAP
35 Brian Mccord -1LAP
DNF Eber Flores The Optimists
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:21
2 Olivia Cumbo Third Hand Co-op 0:38:40
3 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:38:40
4 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:49
5 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:40:46
6 Katherine Gibson 0:41:04
7 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 0:41:33
8 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:41:50
9 Jana Cates Spearing & Son Racing 0:41:53
10 Costanza Arpinelli 0:42:09
11 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:30
12 Ellen Foster University of Cincinnati 0:43:05
13 Gail Blevins 0:43:12
14 Amber Payne Team Handmade 0:44:37
15 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
16 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development -1LAP
17 Margaret Spring The Optimists -1LAP
18 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels -1LAP
19 Mary Jane combs Element -3LAP
20 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
21 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
22 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
23 Katherine Farmer -1LAP
24 Karen Wells-hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
25 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Jodi Mccord -1LAP
27 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 0:42:27
2 Michelle Hance Team Heroes 0:42:33
3 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:43:20
4 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:44:05
5 Maria Weese Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:31
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:44:54
7 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:45:04
8 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:46:05
9 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:06
10 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:47:39
11 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:48:04
12 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:49:00
13 Julie Herrmann Allied Forces Velo 0:50:07
14 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:50:17
15 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:50:43
16 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:50:44
17 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:51:00
18 Lauren Maier Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:51:22
19 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 0:53:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3