Log In
Cyclocross at Raytown Bmx Day 1 • Dec 2 2017
4.3
1.8
5.3
3.8
2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
5.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
5 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
3 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Matt Gilhousen
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Kevin Denny
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Kyle Lockhause
4 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
6 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
7 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Jacob Heppner
11 Andrew Kuechler
12 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
13 Steve Seck
14 Kevin Mosier
15 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Ben Brady Team Velo Plus
17 Stephen Isaacson GTG Racing
DNF Daniel Del rosario
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Shetterly
2 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
5 Crispin Williams
6 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
7 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
2 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
5 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pahlmann
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
5 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Derrick Newcomer
3 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Dennis Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Duff
2 Ean Kusiak
3 Dylan Hooks
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
3 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Jonjevic
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
2 Madeline King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2