Log In
Ruts and Guts • Dec 2 2017
5.3
3.5
4
4.6
3.4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank
4 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co.
5 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
7 Brent Stovall OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
8 David Larrabee Action Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix Racing
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing
3 Christopher Schmiedeke
4 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK
5 Corey White Bike Lab Racing Team
6 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Kieth Williams
8 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Chris Duke
10 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
11 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Paul Watkins Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
5 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
6 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
7 Dale Sargent Kuat Rack Racing
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
9 Joel Kantor Air Assurance
DNF Dean Parker 360Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC
2 Ryan Currie Team Air Assurance Devolpment
3 Matt Lanier Bike Lab Racing Team
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
5 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke House
6 Christian Culpepper Topo Designs CC
7 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
8 Ryan Gabriel
9 Doug Stone
10 Tristan Manderfeld United States Military Endurance Te
11 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
12 Andy Balika Root Down Racing
13 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI
14 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University
15 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
16 Cody Greenhaw OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
17 Brandon Roberts Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
18 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
19 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
20 Steve Dodge PACC
21 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
22 Pete Ridilla Transitions Lifecare Insync Rx
23 Justin Bird Lindenwood University
24 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
25 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Project Racing
26 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
27 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
28 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo p/b Spoke House
29 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse
30 Franklin Segura
31 Ethan Dunham Alpha Groove Subaru
32 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing
DNF Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo p/b Spokehouse B
DNF Troy Cowin
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams Move Up Devo
2 Chuck Sloan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Duncan Warner Pedelars pub
4 Brock Sell GTG Racing
5 Josh Weis Team Small Batch
6 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
7 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
8 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
9 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
10 Zackary Gonzales
11 Keyth Howry
12 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University
13 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
14 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab OKC
15 Peter Super Hagens Berman / Society Consulting
16 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team
17 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing
18 Ben Craig Tyson Foods Cycling Team
19 Brent Stovall OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
20 Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG DAYS
21 Ethan Nelson Lindenwood University
22 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
23 David Larrabee Action Bikes
24 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
25 Seth Hart Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
26 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project
27 Sean Clancy October 3
28 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop
29 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
30 Sean Mccabe OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
31 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance/AVB
32 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
33 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo
34 Richard Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
35 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin
36 James Jones Team SoundPony/Triad Bank
37 Tom Clark Phat Tire Bike Shop MTB Race Team
38 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team
39 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
40 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE
DNF Michael Johnson
DNF Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
DNF Orion Child Velo Childeric
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness pedal Racing
2 Bryant Evans Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Sean Clancy October 3
4 Cody Pollard Oklahoma Firefighters Burn Camp
5 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance
6 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Conne
7 Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
8 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
9 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
10 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
12 Zachary Speer
13 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
14 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
15 Max Minnick
16 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team
17 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance
18 Dustin Morris Air Assurance
19 Brad Eaton Phat Tire MTB Race Team
20 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
21 Garrett Brown
22 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
23 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
24 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance
25 Mathew Sides Bike Lab
26 Robert Russell
27 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
28 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
29 Brian Young Team Soundpony Triad Bank
30 Rick Hasty
31 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
32 Jake Murray Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
33 Frederic Feickert Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
34 Kris Kahl Soundpony Triad bank
35 Joel Kantor Air Assurance
36 Taylor Jones OKCX
DNF Gary Hamer
DNF Troy Leavitt Team Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Michael Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
2 Spencer Leavitt Soundpony
3 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
4 Heath Arning Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
5 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk CC
6 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank
7 Toby Scrivner
8 Todd Swain Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Chris Patterson
10 Connor Mccune Air Assurance p/b AVB
11 Michael Wynn
12 Ryan Ameen Hodges Bend Racing
13 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
14 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Alex Canada Bike Lab
16 Jason Holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Suc
17 Dave Weaver Oklahoma fire fighters burn camp
18 David Thompson the bike lab okc
19 Steve Barnes Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
21 Kyle Kusik
22 Danny Mears
DNF Nicholas Penrod
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dunham Alpha Groove Subaru
2 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo
3 Court Kretzmeier Welhous
4 Steven R truesdale jr. Melton Design Build / GSForza Junio
5 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony
6 Eli Anderson Team Air Assurance
7 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
8 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
9 Joseph White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Michael Watkins
4 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
5 Jett W balika Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Suburu
6 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
7 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers
8 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers
9 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Jaxon Hall
11 Isaiah Culbreath AA/TC
12 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
13 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
14 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U-20
15 Jack Roberts
16 Zachery Scrivner
17 Brecken Weaver
18 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
19 Jack Bryan
20 Malachi Schmitz KCOI-U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:00:35
2 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:00:36
3 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba 1:00:40
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports 1:00:48
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:01:03
6 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:46
7 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 1:01:57
8 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:02:17
9 Maxx Chance EVOL Racing 1:02:56
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:08
11 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:09
12 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano 1:03:10
13 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 1:03:23
14 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 1:03:29
15 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear / Bingham Built 1:03:29
16 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:03:32
17 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike 1:03:33
18 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:52
19 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 1:04:03
20 Brandon Melott OKC Velo Bike Lab 1:04:17
21 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:04:23
22 Tristan Uhl Team CCR Roofing 1:05:25
23 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:05:28
24 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 1:05:35
25 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 1:05:41
26 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 3 Lap
27 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eye Care/SET Coaching 4 Lap
28 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 4 Lap
29 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing 5 Lap
30 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 7 Lap
31 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 7 Lap
32 Ryan Hobbs MATRIX/RBM 7 Lap
33 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 8 Lap
34 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 8 Lap
DNF Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Transi DNF
DNF Eric Brunner EVOL Racing DNF
DNF Denzel Stephenson Evol Racing DNF
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team DNF
DNF Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel
2 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
3 Chad Coccaro Spokehouse Devo
4 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome
6 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project
7 Alejandro Albornoz
8 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
9 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
10 Anthony Miller Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
12 Adam Frelin
13 Kevin Snider
DNF Seth Likens Hodges Bend Racing
DNF Daniel Ammann team air assurance / avb
DNF Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
3 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
5 Aubrey Drummond SPCX RK Black
6 Karen L balika Root Down Racing
7 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society
9 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
10 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab
11 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries Cx
12 Audrey L beebe ALP Cycles Racing
13 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
14 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
15 Abbey Obrien Trek Midwest Women / Devo Dirt Mili
16 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
17 Irene Benavides perez NWCC
18 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric
19 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
20 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
DNF Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team
4 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
5 Sarah Coccaro Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Esther Thais Team Isocentric
7 Susan Young Soundpony triad bank
8 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium
2 Blythe Westfall
3 Leslie Swain Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Grace Ledbetter Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
3 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
4 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers
5 Brenna Weaver
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:47:48
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Cycles pb DNA Cycling 0:48:02
3 Caroline Mani 0:48:58
4 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:49:24
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:49:42
6 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:49:50
7 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:08
8 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:50:18
9 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 0:50:35
10 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:50:43
11 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:50:55
12 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 0:51:06
13 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 0:51:41
14 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:51:43
15 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:51:44
16 Suzie Livingston Team TOPO CX 0:51:53
17 Lauren Stephens Speedy Acw Training 0:52:27
18 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 0:52:34
19 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:52:39
20 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:52:55
21 Erica Zaveta Easton Garneau 0:53:12
22 Meghan Newlin 0:53:21
23 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:54:36
24 Dana Gilligan Transitions LifeCare p/b Garneau-Ea 2 Lap
25 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 2 Lap
26 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 2 Lap
27 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 2 Lap
28 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Easton-Gar 2 Lap
29 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 4 Lap
DNF Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C DNF
DNF Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co- Groove Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2