Log In
5th Annual Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 2 • Nov 26 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 29:15:00
2 Ali Fox 34:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Siple 30:31:00
2 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 31:34:00
3 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 31:58:00
4 Eric Kirby 33:16:00
5 Ryan Dawson 34:22:00
6 Hector Santiago 34:44:00
7 Nat Pinheiro 34:57:00
8 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 35:48:00
9 Shawn Gravitt 35:53:00
10 Anthony Terzigni VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 31:03:00
11 Ryan Berringer 31:41:00
12 James Hannagan 31:47:00
13 Robert Fenderson VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 31:57:00
14 Doug Jesseph 32:26:00
15 Bevin Carroll 32:43:00
16 Juan Santana 34:08:00
17 Eric Glant GearLink Racing INC. 35:08:00
18 Michael Gardner 37:23:00
19 Scott Orsini 32:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Dockins 52:09:00
2 Keith Legg 55:16:00
3 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 57:33:00
4 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing 55:07:00
5 Christian Henrich 53:20:00
6 Michael Weimar GearLink Racing INC. 56:16:00
7 Joel Duncan VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 53:56:00
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 24:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 45:10:00
2 Taylor Norton 45:37:00
3 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 45:58:00
4 Brandon Macemon 48:44:00
5 Joel Gormon 45:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Mackie 45:43:00
2 Clint Gibbs 45:47:00
3 Wayne Keller 47:49:00
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 49:23:00
5 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 47:38:00
6 Scott Orsini 50:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 50:29:00
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 46:32:00
3 Brad Scott Village Idiots Cycling Club 50:44:00
4 Bevin Carroll 48:25:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg 54:06:00
2 Taylor Norton 53:42:00
3 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 55:14:00
4 John paul Russo Colavita Racing 57:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 30:38:00
2 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 31:48:00
3 John Vega 31:50:00
4 Wayne Keller 32:37:00
5 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 33:13:00
6 Eric Kirby 34:22:00
7 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 34:38:00
8 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 31:07:00
9 Michael Weimer 32:46:00
10 Bruce Brandstatter Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop 34:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing 33:20:00
2 Unknown Rider 31:55:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Hazan Twin Six 29:48:00
2 Meghan Mackie Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint 29:49:00
3 Emily Luebs VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 34:09:00
4 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 36:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1