Log In
5th Annual Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 • Nov 25 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg 29:26:00
2 Braxton Legg 37:10:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Smith Florida DEVO 34:20:00
2 Isabella Posth Florida DEVO 31:03:00
3 Zach Glover 33:04:00
4 Brock Glover 37:08:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Siple 30:41:00
2 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 31:09:00
3 Austin Marsh 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 31:12:00
4 Donald Potter 32:04:00
5 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 33:07:00
6 Nat Pinheiro 34:36:00
7 Hector Santiago 34:57:00
8 Brian Fee 34:59:00
9 Robert Carnegie 35:38:00
10 Bradford Hewitt 30:59:00
11 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 33:00:00
12 James Hannagan 34:28:00
13 Michael Gardner 32:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 38:08:00
2 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 41:05:00
3 Michael Weimar GearLink Racing INC. 38:20:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 46:29:00
2 Jayden Eckroth St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 48:12:00
3 Donald Potter 49:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Legg 45:58:00
2 Clint Gibbs 47:21:00
3 Wayne Keller 48:36:00
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 49:30:00
5 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc. 47:11:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing 51:19:00
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 51:38:00
3 Brian Jensen 46:16:00
4 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 47:59:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Potter 38:44:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 30:04:00
2 John Vega 31:04:00
3 Wayne Keller 32:00:00
4 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC. 32:41:00
5 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 35:06:00
6 Michael Weimer 31:40:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hastings 32:21:00
2 Laura Glover 33:13:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Blaine 37:11:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1