Log In
Turkey Cross • Nov 25 2017
5
2.4
4
4
4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 00:39:48.100
2 Barry Lucas Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:40:04.700
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:43:18.100
4 Brent James MOAB Racing 00:44:51.400
5 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team 00:45:01.000
6 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket 00:45:04.500
7 Tim Bell Team Super Awesome
8 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:43:48.300
2 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source / NGCA 00:44:18.700
3 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:44:28.800
4 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:46:53.700
DNF Stacy Moore
DNF Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch 00:46:35.500
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Robert Pair
4 Jeff Sims
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Michael Brierley Peachtree Masters Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith 00:41:12.600
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:41:25.500
3 Colin Woods 00:41:48.000
4 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:42:26.100
5 Blake Wilson Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 00:42:45.000
6 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing 00:43:07.700
7 Joshua Reed Harper Auto 00:43:14.900
8 Benjamin Mcintosh 00:45:04.700
9 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 00:46:23.900
10 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:47:21.600
11 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:48:27.200
12 Mike Heidrich
13 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
14 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
15 Benjamin Rowland
16 Scott Koch
DNF Alex Ohman
DNF William Seitz Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:31:48.500
2 Bruce Boles 00:32:04.600
3 Jacob Gruzalski 00:33:40.200
4 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:33:41.000
5 Benjamin Mcintosh 00:34:22.600
6 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:35:11.600
7 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:35:17.900
8 Phil Graves 00:35:40.700
9 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:36:14.400
10 Bruce Martin 00:36:45.900
11 J Sroczynski Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:37:04.700
12 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 00:37:19.400
13 Alan Boles
14 Mike Heidrich
15 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
16 Daniel Sanders TVB Race
17 Billy Barnes Rescue Project / Stratten Exterior
18 Scott Koch
19 Moose Halstead Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
20 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
21 Jeff Sims
22 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
23 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
24 Michael Brierley Peachtree Masters Elite Team
25 Patrick Walford
26 Doug Sharp Harper Auto
27 Jamie Seward Team VO2
28 James Sharp
29 Joseph Lodato
DNF Daniel Boles
DNF Chris Myrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:36:11.700
2 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:37:49.400
3 Alan Boles
4 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:32:12.300
2 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:37:39.400
3 Cole Scheibelein Smoky Mtn Bears 00:38:16.200
4 Henry Reed Harper Auto 00:39:29.700
5 Jason Tumlin
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling 00:58:39.700
2 Andrew Reardon 00:58:41.500
3 Anthony Bailey 01:01:26.300
4 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 01:03:08.100
5 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:03:29.800
6 Simon Lewis Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors 01:03:43.100
7 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:03:54.400
8 Travis Werts 01:04:07.900
9 Brandon Feehery
10 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
11 Blake Wilson Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart Inc.
13 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
14 Benjamin Rowland
15 Tim Bell Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:31:18.000
2 Colin Woods 00:31:28.100
3 Scott Smith 00:31:41.100
4 Matthew Reeves Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:35:11.000
5 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 00:36:05.100
6 Justin Perry Harper Auto 00:36:13.400
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:36:33.500
8 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau 00:37:11.600
9 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Moose Halstead Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T
11 Michael Brierley Peachtree Masters Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reed Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:30:01.000
2 Lauren Breza 00:30:14.000
3 Sierra Sims 00:30:30.000
4 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:31:01.400
5 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:31:30.000
6 Lynn Sims 00:33:04.500
7 Sarah Zimmerman 00:34:26.000
8 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:34:44.900
9 Jodie Branum Taco Mamacita 00:38:42.000
10 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mccalley 00:37:47.700
2 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:40:21.200
3 Mary Isaac Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:45:07.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 3